XTERRA NC Whitewater 7.6/3.6 Mi Trail Run 2014

Age Group Results

July 12, 2014


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49

7.3 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Savage 1392 34 21 1:00:20.6 1:00:20.6 8:16/M
2 Mila Harris Southern Pines NC 925 35 26 1:01:25.2 1:01:25.2 8:25/M
3 Amanda Iannello Charlotte NC 932 29 27 1:01:33.3 1:01:33.3 8:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Reilly Milton GA 977 21 1 48:26.6 48:26.6 6:38/M
2 Zack Kessell 1454 31 2 48:57.9 48:57.9 6:42/M
3 Chase Eckard Charlotte NC 1175 27 3 49:51.2 49:51.2 6:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Zimmerman Morrison CO 1017 45 29 1:02:46.4 1:02:46.4 8:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Zimmerman Morrison CO 1016 46 8 55:12.1 55:12.1 7:34/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Candi Drake Cary NC 898 51 109 1:21:06.9 1:21:06.9 11:07/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Scheer Concord NC 984 58 49 1:07:07.3 1:07:07.3 9:12/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anya Joyce Pinehurst NC 941 14 92 1:16:43.9 1:16:43.9 10:31/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connor Selle 1437 12 16 59:17.2 59:17.2 8:07/M
2 Brennen Joyce Pinehurst NC 942 10 57 1:09:05.3 1:09:05.3 9:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Sparrow Clover SC 993 18 40 1:04:38.0 1:04:38.0 8:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Clark York SC 886 15 7 54:20.7 54:20.7 7:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liz Locke Columbia SC 1228 23 104 1:20:23.5 1:20:23.5 11:01/M
2 Michelle Patrick Rock Hill SC 970 21 123 1:25:01.8 1:25:01.8 11:39/M
3 Allison Laubach Salisbury NC 948 24 146 1:35:56.4 1:35:56.4 13:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Tkachuk 1003 23 13 58:38.7 58:38.7 8:02/M
2 Brian Hartnett Tampa FL 926 21 103 1:20:22.6 1:20:22.6 11:01/M
3 Daniel Buaragerio Charlotte NC 1093 23 106 1:20:54.8 1:20:54.8 11:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Alston Raleigh NC 876 26 73 1:12:26.5 1:12:26.5 9:55/M
2 Ashlee Mickelsen Sanford NC 961 26 88 1:16:07.9 1:16:07.9 10:26/M
3 Tyler Wallace Charlotte NC 1008 29 98 1:18:13.1 1:18:13.1 10:43/M
4 Megan Reeh Charlotte NC 975 26 113 1:21:58.9 1:21:58.9 11:14/M
5 Kate Benedict Columbia SC 879 27 116 1:22:52.8 1:22:52.8 11:21/M
6 Frances Falkenburg Fountain Inn SC 904 28 119 1:23:46.1 1:23:46.1 11:28/M
7 Christina Butler Charlotte NC 885 29 145 1:33:49.3 1:33:49.3 12:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Hayes Simpsonville SC 927 28 5 52:04.2 52:04.2 7:08/M
2 Kody Kubbs 946 29 6 53:58.9 53:58.9 7:24/M
3 James Dean Newland NC 895 27 14 59:03.3 59:03.3 8:05/M
4 Christopher Widman Charlotte NC 1011 28 17 59:19.3 59:19.3 8:08/M
5 Daniel Mott Charlotte NC 965 29 23 1:00:25.0 1:00:25.0 8:17/M
6 Patrick Harding Charlotte NC 924 29 55 1:08:31.7 1:08:31.7 9:23/M
7 David Gaster Carrboro NC 911 28 61 1:09:59.1 1:09:59.1 9:35/M
8 Duane Gregg Charlotte NC 915 28 65 1:10:48.9 1:10:48.9 9:42/M
9 Jan Gajda Charlotte NC 909 29 118 1:23:25.2 1:23:25.2 11:26/M
10 Craig Johnson Raeford NC 935 29 127 1:25:26.5 1:25:26.5 11:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Halstead Charlotte NC 921 32 54 1:08:04.9 1:08:04.9 9:19/M
2 Kaylan Bozick Winchester VA 881 30 63 1:10:38.4 1:10:38.4 9:41/M
3 Alana Garner Raleigh NC 910 31 72 1:12:18.6 1:12:18.6 9:54/M
4 Nicole Morch Fort Mill SC 964 34 78 1:13:20.0 1:13:20.0 10:03/M
5 Annie Metcalf Charlotte NC 959 33 99 1:18:26.2 1:18:26.2 10:45/M
6 Susha Hursey Charlotte NC 931 32 152 1:48:47.7 1:48:47.7 14:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Lamperski 947 32 4 51:56.9 51:56.9 7:07/M
2 Chas Willimon Cornelius NC 1013 34 10 55:40.9 55:40.9 7:38/M
3 Michael Lucente Charlotte NC 951 34 19 59:46.7 59:46.7 8:11/M
4 Paul Solarek Charlotte NC 990 34 30 1:02:51.9 1:02:51.9 8:37/M
5 Adam Bratton Charlotte NC 1122 32 31 1:02:52.6 1:02:52.6 8:37/M
6 Andrew Smith Greensboro NC 989 30 62 1:10:15.4 1:10:15.4 9:37/M
7 Chason Meacham Rock Hill SC 955 33 68 1:11:51.0 1:11:51.0 9:51/M
8 Jesse Wilker Charlotte NC 1012 34 76 1:13:04.8 1:13:04.8 10:01/M
9 Michael Meek Woodruff SC 956 31 94 1:16:54.7 1:16:54.7 10:32/M
10 Brian Hafner Raeford NC 918 31 95 1:17:05.1 1:17:05.1 10:34/M
11 Bill Jones Flowery Branch GA 938 31 96 1:17:56.5 1:17:56.5 10:41/M
12 Brian Jeffries Indian Land SC 933 33 136 1:29:04.9 1:29:04.9 12:12/M
13 Justin Hoffman Monroe NC 930 32 147 1:39:54.9 1:39:54.9 13:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judit Dunai Concord NC 901 38 37 1:04:05.6 1:04:05.6 8:47/M
2 Meredith Bise Lake Wylie SC 880 37 42 1:04:52.7 1:04:52.7 8:53/M
3 Holley Quick Boone NC 972 39 58 1:09:13.8 1:09:13.8 9:29/M
4 Jamie Engel Pineville NC 902 38 69 1:12:02.2 1:12:02.2 9:52/M
5 Jessica Anson Weddington NC 1169 38 71 1:12:10.5 1:12:10.5 9:53/M
6 Amanda Orr Waxhaw NC 969 39 81 1:14:33.1 1:14:33.1 10:13/M
7 Pamela Taylor Cornelius NC 999 35 83 1:15:12.3 1:15:12.3 10:18/M
8 Jennifer Joyce Pinehurst NC 940 39 90 1:16:19.7 1:16:19.7 10:27/M
9 Katie Harbold Charlotte NC 922 39 93 1:16:54.1 1:16:54.1 10:32/M
10 Natalie Daniel Mount Holly NC 892 38 97 1:17:59.1 1:17:59.1 10:41/M
11 Wendi Godwin Raleigh NC 912 35 102 1:20:06.6 1:20:06.6 10:58/M
12 Kate Underwood Concord NC 1006 35 111 1:21:46.4 1:21:46.4 11:12/M
13 Karen Davis Lake Wylie SC 893 39 130 1:25:37.2 1:25:37.2 11:44/M
14 Kim Gregory Charlotte NC 916 35 133 1:28:12.4 1:28:12.4 12:05/M
15 Bonnie Covington Huntersville NC 889 35 142 1:31:46.6 1:31:46.6 12:34/M
16 Anna Reed 974 36 150 1:44:18.1 1:44:18.1 14:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stefan Fencl Charlotte NC 1218 38 20 1:00:01.5 1:00:01.5 8:13/M
2 Tim Tinsley Matthews NC 1002 36 36 1:03:28.5 1:03:28.5 8:42/M
3 Lee Hardee Charlotte NC 923 36 38 1:04:11.9 1:04:11.9 8:48/M
4 Benjamin Stewart Fort Mill SC 994 39 39 1:04:34.1 1:04:34.1 8:51/M
5 Matthew Kappes Clover SC 878 35 41 1:04:51.1 1:04:51.1 8:53/M
6 Scott Salger Raleigh NC 982 37 47 1:06:45.8 1:06:45.8 9:09/M
7 Kevin Rinschler Huntersville NC 978 37 48 1:06:51.6 1:06:51.6 9:09/M
8 Erik Kloppenberg Charlotte NC 1070 38 60 1:09:51.5 1:09:51.5 9:34/M
9 Leland Nielsen Comer GA 968 36 85 1:15:32.5 1:15:32.5 10:21/M
10 William Taylor Cornelius NC 997 37 89 1:16:09.9 1:16:09.9 10:26/M
11 Justin Solomon Charlotte NC 991 35 105 1:20:27.0 1:20:27.0 11:01/M
12 Richard Dulin Concord NC 900 35 112 1:21:49.2 1:21:49.2 11:12/M
13 Cassey Neilson 1326 37 124 1:25:03.6 1:25:03.6 11:39/M
14 Thomas Miller Rock Hill SC 962 36 141 1:31:31.6 1:31:31.6 12:32/M
15 Tim Jones Flowery Branch GA 937 37 148 1:43:26.0 1:43:26.0 14:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Flood Cary NC 907 44 32 1:02:52.8 1:02:52.8 8:37/M
2 Kate Gruber Matthews NC 917 43 77 1:13:13.2 1:13:13.2 10:02/M
3 Anita Hagey 919 44 87 1:16:03.8 1:16:03.8 10:25/M
4 Elizabeth Trivette Hampton TN 1005 40 91 1:16:27.5 1:16:27.5 10:28/M
5 Lori Taylor Charlotte NC 998 44 120 1:23:47.4 1:23:47.4 11:29/M
6 Stacy Marcocci Matthews NC 954 43 128 1:25:29.7 1:25:29.7 11:43/M
7 Tammi Sharp Lake Wylie SC 987 40 131 1:25:37.3 1:25:37.3 11:44/M
8 Lisa Firullo Cornelius NC 906 42 134 1:28:21.7 1:28:21.7 12:06/M
9 Claudia Luetge Charlotte NC 952 41 153 1:48:49.7 1:48:49.7 14:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carl Epley Marion NC 903 40 11 56:22.4 56:22.4 7:43/M
2 Patrick Joyce Pinehurst NC 939 40 24 1:00:54.6 1:00:54.6 8:21/M
3 Shaun Sarvey Matthews NC 983 41 28 1:02:26.3 1:02:26.3 8:33/M
4 Stephane Daniel Raleigh NC 890 44 33 1:02:52.9 1:02:52.9 8:37/M
5 Adam Sellner Charlotte NC 986 40 35 1:03:10.2 1:03:10.2 8:39/M
6 Welch Suggs Athens GA 996 42 43 1:05:44.4 1:05:44.4 9:00/M
7 Mike Tracy Tega Cay SC 1004 42 46 1:06:20.4 1:06:20.4 9:05/M
8 Jeff Green Waxhaw NC 914 43 51 1:07:48.9 1:07:48.9 9:17/M
9 John Letterhos Fort Mill SC 950 43 52 1:07:52.5 1:07:52.5 9:18/M
10 Jonathan Ferry Charlotte NC 905 43 53 1:07:57.4 1:07:57.4 9:18/M
11 Tom Sweetland Cornelius NC 1131 40 56 1:08:51.7 1:08:51.7 9:26/M
12 Henri Meli Cary NC 957 43 66 1:10:56.3 1:10:56.3 9:43/M
13 Jason Schugel Charlotte NC 985 41 70 1:12:03.3 1:12:03.3 9:52/M
14 Bob Pettit Matthews NC 1354 44 74 1:12:47.0 1:12:47.0 9:58/M
15 Rolf Jaeckli 1414 42 82 1:14:50.5 1:14:50.5 10:15/M
16 Patrick Nance Concord NC 967 43 100 1:19:48.0 1:19:48.0 10:56/M
17 Scott Lemos Charlotte NC 949 43 107 1:20:56.6 1:20:56.6 11:05/M
18 Thomas Sheridan 1406 43 135 1:29:04.6 1:29:04.6 12:12/M
19 Derrick Hill Asheboro NC 929 40 140 1:31:12.2 1:31:12.2 12:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Moore Weddington NC 963 45 44 1:05:55.3 1:05:55.3 9:02/M
2 Virginia Daniel Raleigh NC 891 45 75 1:12:51.6 1:12:51.6 9:59/M
3 Traci Colley Weddington NC 888 47 80 1:14:30.5 1:14:30.5 10:12/M
4 Marcia Kissel Charlotte NC 944 47 126 1:25:12.2 1:25:12.2 11:40/M
5 Olga Kelly Weddington NC 943 47 132 1:28:01.7 1:28:01.7 12:03/M
6 Jamie Moore 1410 45 143 1:33:08.8 1:33:08.8 12:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Dubay Charlotte NC 899 45 9 55:15.6 55:15.6 7:34/M
2 Stephen Redmond Charlotte NC 973 48 12 57:18.6 57:18.6 7:51/M
3 Wayne Deese Aberdeen NC 896 45 15 59:07.4 59:07.4 8:06/M
4 Mike Selle 1387 45 18 59:22.3 59:22.3 8:08/M
5 Doug Welch Richmond VA 1009 46 22 1:00:24.2 1:00:24.2 8:16/M
6 Ken Thomas Raleigh NC 1001 46 25 1:01:06.3 1:01:06.3 8:22/M
7 David Templeton Fort Mill SC 1000 47 34 1:03:08.1 1:03:08.1 8:39/M
8 Joey Rowland Concord NC 981 47 45 1:05:58.3 1:05:58.3 9:02/M
9 Bradley Brown Charlotte NC 883 49 64 1:10:46.7 1:10:46.7 9:42/M
10 Droze Bryan 1147 45 84 1:15:17.2 1:15:17.2 10:19/M
11 Jamie Colley Weddington NC 887 45 101 1:19:49.4 1:19:49.4 10:56/M
12 Joey Rnold Concord NC 1162 46 110 1:21:36.8 1:21:36.8 11:11/M
13 Scott Perong Monroe NC 971 49 121 1:23:55.7 1:23:55.7 11:30/M
14 Marcos De Oliveira Charlotte NC 894 49 122 1:24:01.0 1:24:01.0 11:31/M
15 Christopher Halmy Marvin NC 920 46 125 1:25:03.6 1:25:03.6 11:39/M
16 Jeff Woodall York SC 1014 49 144 1:33:09.6 1:33:09.6 12:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Collins 1450 52 50 1:07:32.1 1:07:32.1 9:15/M
2 Joseph Meyers Montpelier VA 960 53 59 1:09:37.3 1:09:37.3 9:32/M
3 Richard Ayers Mooresville NC 1451 52 67 1:11:34.5 1:11:34.5 9:48/M
4 Tosh Siao Charlotte NC 988 51 114 1:22:26.0 1:22:26.0 11:18/M
5 Michael Ripoll Mooresville NC 979 51 117 1:23:22.8 1:23:22.8 11:25/M
6 Keith Robinson Norcross GA 980 50 151 1:48:10.7 1:48:10.7 14:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Baucom Charlotte NC 877 56 79 1:13:21.2 1:13:21.2 10:03/M
2 Tim Graper Garner NC 913 55 86 1:15:50.3 1:15:50.3 10:23/M
3 Rob Johnston Harrisburg NC 936 58 108 1:21:04.5 1:21:04.5 11:06/M
4 Christopher Joakim 934 57 115 1:22:43.1 1:22:43.1 11:20/M
5 Brian Franklin Clover SC 908 58 138 1:30:28.0 1:30:28.0 12:24/M
6 Tim Albertson Cornelius NC 875 55 139 1:30:59.6 1:30:59.6 12:28/M
7 Paul Woodrum Conover NC 1015 57 154 2:02:55.8 2:02:55.8 16:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Whitt Charlotte NC 1010 68 129 1:25:31.2 1:25:31.2 11:43/M
2 David Erb Tega Cay SC 1341 66 137 1:30:12.3 1:30:12.3 12:21/M
3 Joe Magruder Charlotte NC 953 68 149 1:44:01.0 1:44:01.0 14:15/M