XTERRA NC Whitewater 7.6/3.6 Mi Trail Run 2014

Age Group Results

July 12, 2014


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

4.0 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Desirae Schoonover West Union WV 840 14 9 33:48.5 33:48.5 8:27/M
2 Sarah Latour Waxhaw NC 793 14 15 34:54.3 34:54.3 8:44/M
3 Ashley Sellner Charlotte NC 845 39 18 35:47.6 35:47.6 8:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Blais Charlotte NC 738 31 1 28:46.6 28:46.6 7:12/M
2 Jonathan Anderson Indian Trail NC 732 25 2 29:36.1 29:36.1 7:24/M
3 Evan Canfield 744 29 3 29:36.8 29:36.8 7:24/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassidy McGee 804 12 24 37:02.8 37:02.8 9:16/M
2 Morgan Allison 731 14 28 38:13.8 38:13.8 9:33/M
3 Madeline Sullivan Huntersville NC 853 12 30 38:19.0 38:19.0 9:35/M
4 Sarah Austin 733 13 31 38:30.6 38:30.6 9:38/M
5 Kelly Poole 820 11 37 39:57.8 39:57.8 9:59/M
6 Katie Cottrill West Union WV 750 7 50 41:36.8 41:36.8 10:24/M
7 Jaklin Schoonover West Union WV 841 12 60 43:14.1 43:14.1 10:49/M
8 Carrie Roth 833 13 64 43:57.2 43:57.2 10:59/M
9 Sarah Thompson 860 11 67 44:12.2 44:12.2 11:03/M
10 Jackie Burnett 743 13 77 45:53.7 45:53.7 11:28/M
11 Kathleen Mack 800 12 78 45:54.1 45:54.1 11:29/M
12 Ashley Sinagra 846 12 81 46:31.3 46:31.3 11:38/M
13 Morgan Quinn Mooresville NC 825 13 96 49:52.5 49:52.5 12:28/M
14 Kalea Pace Waxhaw NC 818 9 99 50:35.1 50:35.1 12:39/M
15 Cleo Corthell Davidson NC 748 8 100 50:36.1 50:36.1 12:39/M
16 Kate Ryan 836 12 123 54:31.6 54:31.6 13:38/M
17 Cameron Walsh 866 8 129 56:18.8 56:18.8 14:05/M
18 Kyra Burton Rock Hill SC 1215 9 141 1:03:01.6 1:03:01.6 15:45/M
19 Caroline Harlick 780 11 144 1:05:04.6 1:05:04.6 16:16/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Walsh Waxhaw NC 868 13 7 33:08.5 33:08.5 8:17/M
2 Walker Lezotte 796 13 8 33:24.7 33:24.7 8:21/M
3 Patrick Nicholas 813 12 13 34:30.3 34:30.3 8:38/M
4 Davis Seik 844 13 14 34:30.8 34:30.8 8:38/M
5 Josh Nemitz 809 13 17 35:21.1 35:21.1 8:50/M
6 Kyle Stamper Monroe NC 851 13 26 37:13.9 37:13.9 9:18/M
7 Evan Zottl 873 12 35 39:35.7 39:35.7 9:54/M
8 William Walsh Waxhaw NC 867 11 40 40:35.5 40:35.5 10:09/M
9 Kellen Pace Waxhaw NC 816 11 42 40:43.6 40:43.6 10:11/M
10 Zachary Bestwick Waxhaw NC 737 13 47 41:15.7 41:15.7 10:19/M
11 Declan Quinn Mooresville NC 826 10 48 41:26.7 41:26.7 10:22/M
12 Carson Turner 864 13 68 44:22.7 44:22.7 11:06/M
13 Austin Brown 742 11 74 45:13.9 45:13.9 11:18/M
14 Braden Sullivan Huntersville NC 854 10 88 47:50.4 47:50.4 11:58/M
15 Campbell Turner 865 11 98 50:34.2 50:34.2 12:39/M
16 Connor Ryan Waxhaw NC 838 14 104 52:02.7 52:02.7 13:01/M
17 Kelly Bennett 735 11 116 53:18.8 53:18.8 13:20/M
18 Riley Carlson 745 13 119 54:13.3 54:13.3 13:33/M
19 Cameron Wilson 871 13 124 54:41.1 54:41.1 13:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay Nicholas 811 16 63 43:43.7 43:43.7 10:56/M
2 Emily Roth 834 16 89 48:07.3 48:07.3 12:02/M
3 Margaret Gribble Concord NC 774 19 120 54:13.6 54:13.6 13:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Evans Asheboro NC 765 16 4 29:38.7 29:38.7 7:25/M
2 Michael Abbott Coto De Caza CA 727 16 11 34:15.7 34:15.7 8:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maddi Jurch Charlotte NC 788 22 44 40:45.6 40:45.6 10:11/M
2 Grace Fox Charlotte NC 767 23 79 46:08.0 46:08.0 11:32/M
3 Savannah Breakiron Clemson SC 882 20 126 55:25.2 55:25.2 13:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Reilly Milton GA 830 22 20 35:57.2 35:57.2 8:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hunter Clover SC 786 29 86 47:40.0 47:40.0 11:55/M
2 Jackie Queen Charlotte NC 822 26 107 52:09.9 52:09.9 13:02/M
3 Katherine Mills Carrboro NC 806 28 115 52:58.9 52:58.9 13:15/M
4 Amanda Tillotson Burlington NC 863 29 136 59:47.5 59:47.5 14:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Reilly Milton GA 829 25 5 30:56.6 30:56.6 7:44/M
2 Matthew Queen Charlotte NC 823 27 106 52:08.3 52:08.3 13:02/M
3 Bryan Kline Mooresville NC 791 28 132 58:47.3 58:47.3 14:42/M
4 Nick Sweet Charlotte NC 857 25 152 1:24:52.5 1:24:52.5 21:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Hildreth Harrisburg NC 784 34 76 45:30.3 45:30.3 11:23/M
2 Jennifer Ellis Carrboro NC 760 31 80 46:25.5 46:25.5 11:36/M
3 Sandra Saldivar Elgin SC 839 33 111 52:28.1 52:28.1 13:07/M
4 Catherine Sweeney Carrboro NC 856 30 133 59:40.9 59:40.9 14:55/M
5 Veronica Doyle Huntersville NC 755 30 146 1:05:33.2 1:05:33.2 16:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Mills Carrboro NC 805 32 16 35:09.0 35:09.0 8:47/M
2 Brent Clagg Indian Land SC 747 32 59 43:05.5 43:05.5 10:46/M
3 Thomas Boyd Taylorsville NC 741 30 69 44:22.9 44:22.9 11:06/M
4 Charlie Smith Charlotte NC 849 32 70 44:31.8 44:31.8 11:08/M
5 Jonathan Lowe Charlotte NC 799 32 82 46:39.0 46:39.0 11:40/M
6 Nolan Sweeney Carrboro NC 855 32 131 58:27.1 58:27.1 14:37/M
7 Daniel Eller 1197 33 148 1:07:01.4 1:07:01.4 16:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miranda Crawford Charlotte NC 751 38 22 36:29.2 36:29.2 9:07/M
2 Shannon Emery Weddington NC 763 38 32 38:34.0 38:34.0 9:39/M
3 Jaime Kent Charlotte NC 789 37 49 41:29.9 41:29.9 10:22/M
4 Jan Beilke Weddington NC 734 36 73 44:50.2 44:50.2 11:13/M
5 Angela Pace Waxhaw NC 817 37 97 50:15.8 50:15.8 12:34/M
6 Corey Henderson 1424 37 113 52:33.8 52:33.8 13:08/M
7 Jamie Burton Rock Hill SC 1086 36 139 1:02:59.5 1:02:59.5 15:45/M
8 Chrestee Walter Monroe NC 870 39 143 1:04:46.0 1:04:46.0 16:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Hourihan 1408 37 10 34:04.0 34:04.0 8:31/M
2 Matthew Holtry Carrboro NC 1132 36 21 36:25.4 36:25.4 9:06/M
3 Brent Cottrill West Union WV 749 38 51 41:37.5 41:37.5 10:24/M
4 Tim Pollard Belmont NC 819 38 66 44:07.6 44:07.6 11:02/M
5 Mike Hehir Charlotte NC 782 39 84 47:03.4 47:03.4 11:46/M
6 Jj Pace Waxhaw NC 815 38 101 50:38.1 50:38.1 12:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Poole 821 42 36 39:56.8 39:56.8 9:59/M
2 Karen Green Waxhaw NC 772 41 61 43:36.7 43:36.7 10:54/M
3 Marie Duvall Wake Forest NC 758 40 75 45:29.6 45:29.6 11:22/M
4 Karla Galla Mooresville NC 768 41 109 52:22.5 52:22.5 13:06/M
5 Kristi Leonard Davidson NC 795 44 110 52:23.7 52:23.7 13:06/M
6 Debra Dandro Charlotte NC 753 42 122 54:18.9 54:18.9 13:35/M
7 Heather Nance Concord NC 808 43 128 55:30.3 55:30.3 13:53/M
8 Laura Harlick 779 43 130 58:24.9 58:24.9 14:36/M
9 Melissa Mullaney Gastonia NC 966 44 151 1:10:50.4 1:10:50.4 17:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kirk Walsh Waxhaw NC 869 43 6 31:45.9 31:45.9 7:56/M
2 James Martin Cramerton NC 802 43 19 35:53.6 35:53.6 8:58/M
3 Michael Kelly Charlotte NC 1146 42 25 37:05.6 37:05.6 9:16/M
4 Steve Divittorio Charlotte NC 754 42 34 39:25.7 39:25.7 9:51/M
5 Philip Ramirez Charlotte NC 827 44 38 40:06.4 40:06.4 10:02/M
6 Michael Sullivan Huntersville NC 852 42 41 40:39.4 40:39.4 10:10/M
7 Matt Seik 843 43 43 40:44.4 40:44.4 10:11/M
8 Charles Hailey Charlotte NC 1087 44 46 41:08.6 41:08.6 10:17/M
9 Daniel Kinsela Charlotte NC 790 44 62 43:42.1 43:42.1 10:56/M
10 George Hall 776 43 83 46:46.9 46:46.9 11:42/M
11 Stamper Tony 1321 43 85 47:14.5 47:14.5 11:49/M
12 Jason Roth 835 40 92 49:03.0 49:03.0 12:16/M
13 Craig Zalewa Huntersville NC 872 42 121 54:18.8 54:18.8 13:35/M
14 Charles Little Marietta GA 1439 41 140 1:02:59.7 1:02:59.7 15:45/M
15 Pete Harlick 781 42 145 1:05:05.9 1:05:05.9 16:16/M
16 Mark Mullaney Gastonia NC 807 43 150 1:10:50.2 1:10:50.2 17:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marie Quinn Mooresville NC 824 49 56 42:47.6 42:47.6 10:42/M
2 Nancy Nicholas 812 47 65 44:05.6 44:05.6 11:01/M
3 Faith Neale Concord NC 1396 48 93 49:09.7 49:09.7 12:17/M
4 Morgan Gramlich Davidson NC 771 45 102 50:42.0 50:42.0 12:41/M
5 Debbie Smith Charlotte NC 850 48 112 52:29.2 52:29.2 13:07/M
6 Laura Ryan 837 46 125 55:11.9 55:11.9 13:48/M
7 Elizabeth Szychowicz Pleasant Garden NC 859 45 135 59:46.5 59:46.5 14:57/M
8 Stephanie Graham 770 47 137 1:01:27.3 1:01:27.3 15:22/M
9 Kelly Sinagra 847 45 142 1:03:36.2 1:03:36.2 15:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Griffin Charlotte NC 775 46 23 36:36.4 36:36.4 9:09/M
2 Terry Thompson 861 49 33 39:16.1 39:16.1 9:49/M
3 Todd Gribble Concord NC 773 49 45 40:56.0 40:56.0 10:14/M
4 Scott Sinagra 848 47 53 42:27.1 42:27.1 10:37/M
5 Tom Crespo 752 48 54 42:28.4 42:28.4 10:37/M
6 Richard Nicholas 814 47 71 44:34.4 44:34.4 11:09/M
7 Michael Alfino Huntersville NC 730 49 87 47:46.9 47:46.9 11:57/M
8 Guy Fontaine Charlotte NC 766 46 94 49:43.1 49:43.1 12:26/M
9 Greg Caswell Gastonia NC 746 49 95 49:49.6 49:49.6 12:27/M
10 Brad Massey Gastonia NC 803 49 117 53:21.6 53:21.6 13:20/M
11 Craig Johnson Charlotte NC 787 45 134 59:42.5 59:42.5 14:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Knowland Mooresville NC 792 54 52 41:59.5 41:59.5 10:30/M
2 Lynn Ackerman Charlotte NC 729 54 91 48:58.8 48:58.8 12:15/M
3 Wendy Laxton Charlotte NC 794 50 103 51:18.6 51:18.6 12:50/M
4 Denise Dixon Charlotte NC 897 50 149 1:07:53.3 1:07:53.3 16:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Logan York SC 798 50 39 40:19.8 40:19.8 10:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Reilly Milton GA 831 55 58 42:56.1 42:56.1 10:44/M
2 Carol Nesbit Concord NC 810 58 108 52:14.1 52:14.1 13:04/M
3 Lisa Hancock Clarkesville GA 778 59 118 53:41.2 53:41.2 13:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenneman Thompson Charlotte NC 862 56 12 34:29.8 34:29.8 8:37/M
2 Devitt Rogers 832 57 27 37:47.1 37:47.1 9:27/M
3 Jim Hancock Clarkesville GA 777 59 29 38:16.7 38:16.7 9:34/M
4 Jeffrey Linson Charlotte NC 797 55 55 42:38.2 42:38.2 10:40/M
5 Paul Strachay Midland NC 1183 58 57 42:51.2 42:51.2 10:43/M
6 Johnny Ackerman Charlotte NC 728 57 72 44:48.3 44:48.3 11:12/M
7 Michael Hodgens Seneca SC 785 59 105 52:06.4 52:06.4 13:02/M
8 Richard Scire 842 56 147 1:05:36.7 1:05:36.7 16:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maruy Lewis Tega Cay SC 1234 62 90 48:10.4 48:10.4 12:03/M
2 Jan Bogardus Aiken SC 739 61 127 55:26.1 55:26.1 13:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gene Smith Charlotte NC 1071 63 138 1:02:36.5 1:02:36.5 15:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos L Gonzalez Toa Alta PR 769 69 114 52:41.7 52:41.7 13:10/M