Dirty Spokes Duathlon Fort Yargo 2014

Overall Results

March 01, 2014


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions
 

Female 29 and U Traditional

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Amanda Butler 100 25 F 1 F Top Fin 1 31:08.99 8:12/M 1 1:11:17.45 6:12/M 1 19:24.88 9:14/M 2:01:51.32 2:01:51.32 **:51/M
2 Brittany Hopson 108 28 F 2 F Top Fin 3 36:01.25 9:29/M 2 1:19:33.36 6:55/M 3 24:38.73 11:44/M 2:20:13.34 2:20:13.34 **:13/M
3 Kathryn Friedmann 107 27 F 3 F Top Fin 2 35:51.88 9:26/M 3 1:43:44.74 9:01/M 2 24:00.00 11:26/M 2:43:36.62 2:43:36.62 **:36/M
 

Female 30-39 Traditional

  ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Jaime Checkley 490 30 F 1 F Top Fin 2 40:03.75 10:32/M 1 1:24:42.04 1 27:21.24 2:32:07.03 2:32:07.03 **:07/M
2 Laurie Freeman 113 38 F 2 F Top Fin 3 44:05.36 11:36/M 2 1:29:37.79 2 33:06.49 2:46:49.64 2:46:49.64 **:49/M
DNF Monica Manning 359 33 F F 30-39 1 35:38.20 9:23/M              
 

Female 40+ Traditional

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Christine Grant 470 45 F 1 F Top Fin 1 27:33.18 7:15/M 1 1:03:52.71 5:33/M 1 16:49.72 8:00/M 1:48:15.61 1:48:15.61 **:15/M
2 Norma Rainwater 357 52 F 2 F Top Fin 3 37:42.61 9:55/M 2 1:07:05.38 5:50/M 3 23:37.07 11:15/M 2:08:25.06 2:08:25.06 **:25/M
3 Shannon Kimoto 132 51 F 3 F Top Fin 4 38:09.61 10:02/M 3 1:08:42.28 5:58/M 4 26:02.12 12:24/M 2:12:54.01 2:12:54.01 **:54/M
4 Barbara Ezell 120 55 F 1 F 40-99 2 32:39.57 8:36/M 4 1:30:53.12 7:54/M 2 21:01.63 10:00/M 2:24:34.32 2:24:34.32 **:34/M
 

Male 29 and Under Traditional

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Joe Justice 150 25 M 1 M Top Fin 1 28:18.30 7:27/M 2 1:10:22.17 6:07/M 2 18:40.21 8:53/M 1:57:20.68 1:57:20.68 **:20/M
2 James Wilson 158 27 M 2 M Top Fin 5 33:10.64 8:44/M 1 1:07:02.77 5:50/M 3 20:27.85 9:44/M 2:00:41.26 2:00:41.26 **:41/M
3 Carlos Lopez 156 28 M 3 M Top Fin 2 28:53.68 7:36/M 3 1:14:04.57 6:26/M 1 17:53.07 8:31/M 2:00:51.32 2:00:51.32 **:51/M
4 Petey Justo 351 28 M 1 M 0-29 3 29:19.71 7:43/M 4 1:19:07.72 6:53/M 4 22:33.22 10:44/M 2:11:00.65 2:11:00.65 **:00/M
5 Brock Ellis 136 26 M 2 M 0-29 6 35:21.91 9:18/M 7 1:29:48.84 7:49/M 5 24:32.53 11:41/M 2:29:43.28 2:29:43.28 **:43/M
6 Ramzi Sayegh 157 15 M 3 M 0-29 4 30:38.96 8:04/M 6 1:28:53.30 7:44/M 6 33:29.02 15:57/M 2:33:01.28 2:33:01.28 **:01/M
7 Seung Cha 134 29 M 4 M 0-29 7 37:09.42 9:47/M 5 1:27:20.84 7:36/M 7 36:37.03 17:26/M 2:41:07.29 2:41:07.29 **:07/M
 

Male 30 to 34 Traditional

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Travis Carpenter 159 33 M 1 M Top Fin 2 30:01.61 7:54/M 2 1:05:57.30 5:44/M 1 17:55.49 8:32/M 1:53:54.40 1:53:54.40 **:54/M
2 Robert Sanders 171 33 M 2 M Top Fin 4 34:02.89 8:57/M 1 1:03:52.28 5:33/M 3 20:28.77 9:45/M 1:58:23.94 1:58:23.94 **:23/M
3 Michael Montgomery 164 30 M 3 M Top Fin 3 30:12.34 7:57/M 4 1:09:41.28 6:04/M 2 18:33.95 8:50/M 1:58:27.57 1:58:27.57 **:27/M
4 Francis Combier 163 30 M 1 M 30-34 1 28:51.57 7:36/M 5 1:11:01.13 6:11/M 4 21:25.82 10:12/M 2:01:18.52 2:01:18.52 **:18/M
5 Jason Mundy 479 33 M 2 M 30-34 5 35:48.68 9:25/M 3 1:07:37.62 5:53/M 5 25:30.40 12:09/M 2:08:56.70 2:08:56.70 **:56/M
6 Daniel Roehl 167 31 M 3 M 30-34 6 37:43.37 9:56/M 6 1:23:14.53 7:14/M 6 26:51.60 12:47/M 2:27:49.50 2:27:49.50 **:49/M
 

Male 35 to 39 Traditional

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Arnett 175 39 M 1 M Top Fin 1 27:16.54 7:11/M 1 56:00.49 4:52/M 1 15:56.32 7:35/M 1:39:13.35 1:39:13.35 99:13/M
2 John Gallen 498 37 M 2 M Top Fin 4 30:31.34 8:02/M 2 58:55.15 5:07/M 6 18:48.13 8:57/M 1:48:14.62 1:48:14.62 **:14/M
3 Mark Smith 216 36 M 3 M Top Fin 3 28:51.66 7:36/M 5 1:05:22.03 5:41/M 2 16:12.72 7:43/M 1:50:26.41 1:50:26.41 **:26/M
4 Ryan Ravenna 474 39 M 1 M 35-39 2 28:04.42 7:23/M 4 1:05:01.08 5:39/M 3 18:04.48 8:36/M 1:51:09.98 1:51:09.98 **:09/M
5 Patrick Brooks 193 37 M 2 M 35-39 5 30:58.51 8:09/M 3 1:03:16.39 5:30/M 4 18:05.51 8:37/M 1:52:20.41 1:52:20.41 **:20/M
6 Nathan Garrison 205 38 M 3 M 35-39 6 33:50.31 8:54/M 7 1:11:44.48 6:14/M 5 18:42.98 8:54/M 2:04:17.77 2:04:17.77 **:17/M
7 Benjamin Case 195 39 M 4 M 35-39 7 34:03.59 8:58/M 6 1:08:22.74 5:57/M 8 22:28.28 10:42/M 2:04:54.61 2:04:54.61 **:54/M
8 Sanjay Ghosh 210 37 M 5 M 35-39 8 34:05.38 8:58/M 9 1:24:41.79 7:22/M 7 22:11.20 10:34/M 2:20:58.37 2:20:58.37 **:58/M
9 Kevin Brannon 190 35 M 6 M 35-39 9 37:44.08 9:56/M 8 1:23:17.03 7:15/M 9 25:32.47 12:10/M 2:26:33.58 2:26:33.58 **:33/M
 

Male 40-44 Traditional

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Darrel McHugh 266 42 M 1 M Top Fin 2 27:06.87 7:08/M 1 54:01.74 4:42/M 1 16:06.27 7:40/M 1:37:14.88 1:37:14.88 97:14/M
2 Scott Gilpatrick 248 43 M 2 M Top Fin 1 26:36.15 7:00/M 3 57:35.03 5:00/M 2 16:10.00 7:42/M 1:40:21.18 1:40:21.18 **:21/M
3 Matt Marchal 520 44 M 3 M Top Fin 7 28:52.64 7:36/M 2 54:36.83 4:45/M 7 17:47.53 8:28/M 1:41:17.00 1:41:17.00 **:17/M
4 Randy Hemphill 396 40 M 1 M 40-44 3 27:16.28 7:11/M 5 58:43.09 5:06/M 4 16:49.84 8:00/M 1:42:49.21 1:42:49.21 **:49/M
5 Tom Schulz 372 41 M 2 M 40-44 6 28:50.69 7:35/M 4 58:22.27 5:05/M 5 17:01.75 8:06/M 1:44:14.71 1:44:14.71 **:14/M
6 Antonio Orru 267 43 M 3 M 40-44 4 28:07.37 7:24/M 6 59:52.93 5:12/M 3 16:32.72 7:52/M 1:44:33.02 1:44:33.02 **:33/M
7 Marc Downs 234 40 M 4 M 40-44 5 28:23.88 7:28/M 8 1:07:18.86 5:51/M 6 17:45.71 8:27/M 1:53:28.45 1:53:28.45 **:28/M
8 Robert Martin 265 40 M 5 M 40-44 10 34:30.92 9:05/M 7 1:05:55.17 5:44/M 9 21:46.66 10:22/M 2:02:12.75 2:02:12.75 **:12/M
9 Brent Swanson 380 43 M 6 M 40-44 8 33:01.26 8:41/M 9 1:10:08.89 6:06/M 8 21:03.57 10:01/M 2:04:13.72 2:04:13.72 **:13/M
10 Matthew Tolcher 282 42 M 7 M 40-44 9 33:01.56 8:41/M 10 1:12:10.28 6:17/M 11 22:01.12 10:29/M 2:07:12.96 2:07:12.96 **:12/M
11 Chad Cross 224 40 M 8 M 40-44 12 35:47.94 9:25/M 11 1:15:24.17 6:33/M 14 24:10.58 11:30/M 2:15:22.69 2:15:22.69 **:22/M
12 Nathan Jackson 259 41 M 9 M 40-44 13 36:47.46 9:41/M 13 1:16:57.29 6:41/M 10 22:00.90 10:29/M 2:15:45.65 2:15:45.65 **:45/M
13 Carl Jordan 261 42 M 10 M 40-44 14 36:47.53 9:41/M 12 1:16:46.86 6:41/M 12 22:12.48 10:34/M 2:15:46.87 2:15:46.87 **:46/M
14 Jonathan Clark 221 41 M 11 M 40-44 11 34:42.50 9:08/M 14 1:18:51.67 6:51/M 13 22:30.84 10:43/M 2:16:05.01 2:16:05.01 **:05/M
 

Male 50+ Traditional

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 James Wade 365 55 M 1 M Top Fin 1 31:39.46 8:20/M 2 1:08:38.50 5:58/M 1 19:27.10 9:16/M 1:59:45.06 1:59:45.06 **:45/M
2 Kent Ormes 326 55 M 2 M Top Fin 2 32:04.96 8:26/M 1 1:07:34.64 5:53/M 3 21:46.51 10:22/M 2:01:26.11 2:01:26.11 **:26/M
3 Frank George 450 64 M 3 M Top Fin 3 32:07.59 8:27/M 3 1:10:36.25 6:08/M 2 20:13.70 9:38/M 2:02:57.54 2:02:57.54 **:57/M
4 Hiro Kimoto 319 51 M 1 M 50-99 4 34:33.62 9:06/M 4 1:12:27.27 6:18/M 5 25:21.37 12:04/M 2:12:22.26 2:12:22.26 **:22/M
5 David Hershberger 317 50 M 2 M 50-99 5 35:27.93 9:20/M 5 1:17:22.95 6:44/M 4 23:33.87 11:13/M 2:16:24.75 2:16:24.75 **:24/M
 

Single Speed Traditional

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Josh Lothspeich 336 31 M 1 M Top Fin 1 27:17.17 7:11/M 1 57:11.83 4:58/M 1 16:34.73 7:53/M 1:41:03.73 1:41:03.73 **:03/M
2 Todd Case 334 42 M 2 M Top Fin 2 32:43.09 8:37/M 2 1:01:35.56 5:21/M 2 20:37.76 9:49/M 1:54:56.41 1:54:56.41 **:56/M
3 Kelly Bear 329 43 M 3 M Top Fin 3 32:59.09 8:41/M 3 1:03:11.88 5:30/M 3 21:14.01 10:07/M 1:57:24.98 1:57:24.98 **:24/M
4 James Miller 211 38 M 1 M 0-99 4 32:59.99 8:41/M 4 1:04:28.46 5:36/M 4 22:40.41 10:48/M 2:00:08.86 2:00:08.86 **:08/M
5 Sheri Case 330 45 F 1 F Top Fin 5 40:51.52 10:45/M 5 1:13:09.72 6:22/M 5 26:39.16 12:41/M 2:20:40.40 2:20:40.40 **:40/M
 

Male 45-49 Traditional

  ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Enrique Morales 350 45 M 1 M Top Fin 1 27:35.75 7:16/M 2 1:05:52.95 1 18:14.65 1:51:43.35 1:51:43.35 **:43/M
2 Shannon Donovan 302 45 M 2 M Top Fin 2 31:47.68 8:22/M 1 1:04:50.06 2 20:19.27 1:56:57.01 1:56:57.01 **:57/M
3 David Bufton 290 47 M 3 M Top Fin 3 32:20.55 8:31/M 4 1:11:22.76 3 21:10.04 2:04:53.35 2:04:53.35 **:53/M
4 Timothy Bennett 287 46 M 1 M 45-49 4 35:12.24 9:16/M 3 1:10:00.63 4 21:24.54 2:06:37.41 2:06:37.41 **:37/M
5 Jim Merna 316 49 M 2 M 45-49 6 36:43.83 9:40/M 5 1:21:05.23 6 33:24.58 2:31:13.64 2:31:13.64 **:13/M
6 Mark Giles 315 45 M 3 M 45-49 5 36:40.76 9:39/M 6 1:28:36.15 5 26:44.50 2:32:01.41 2:32:01.41 **:01/M