XTERRA Georgia Deep South 15K/5K Trail Run 2014

Age Group Results

December 31, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

3.1 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bailey Roberts Buford GA 2000 18 10 25:49.6 25:49.6 8:20/M
2 Megan Ward Dacula GA 788 17 11 25:49.7 25:49.7 8:20/M
3 Lauryn Davidson Dacula G 234 15 12 25:49.8 25:49.8 8:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julius Stroud IV Forsyth GA 1910 18 1 22:07.6 22:07.6 7:08/M
2 Charles Reeves Kathleen GA 1927 34 2 22:54.2 22:54.2 7:23/M
3 Andone Mendoza Buford GA 1733 17 3 23:31.4 23:31.4 7:35/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audra Daniel Peachtree City GA 226 11 13 25:59.2 25:59.2 8:23/M
2 Meghan Oneill Mcdonough GA 556 14 53 33:58.6 33:58.6 10:57/M
3 Kate Tawes Roswell GA 779 14 57 34:29.0 34:29.0 11:07/M
4 Mia Austin Albany GA 1744 11 89 40:58.4 40:58.4 13:13/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devin Lohman Peachtree City GEORGIA 496 14 5 24:38.5 24:38.5 7:57/M
2 Alex Tawes Roswell GA 782 11 27 29:13.9 29:13.9 9:25/M
3 Diego Palmisano Atlanta GA 576 12 31 30:17.3 30:17.3 9:46/M
4 Gage Webb Auburn GA 790 13 55 34:14.1 34:14.1 11:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Stevenson Buford GA 1843 17 18 28:33.2 28:33.2 9:13/M
2 Christine Joyce Suwanee GA 1841 19 26 29:06.6 29:06.6 9:23/M
3 Anna Mills Buford GA 1999 18 35 30:27.8 30:27.8 9:49/M
4 Caleigh Rowan Dacula GA 737 16 78 37:59.1 37:59.1 12:15/M
5 Danielle Doverspike Lake Spivey GA 243 17 111 55:47.6 55:47.6 18:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devin Katacinski Buford GA 486 17 8 25:31.6 25:31.6 8:14/M
2 Jacob Brundage Fayetteville GEORGIA 64 15 15 26:49.8 26:49.8 8:39/M
3 Brandon Young Jackson GA 795 16 46 32:45.6 32:45.6 10:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ehren Mercer Brooks GA 1974 23 21 28:53.9 28:53.9 9:19/M
2 Libby Raines Thomaston GEORGIA 623 20 104 49:08.1 49:08.1 15:51/M
3 Chelsea Mercer Macon GA 1859 24 113 56:03.3 56:03.3 18:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Masters Atlanta GA 506 24 7 25:31.1 25:31.1 8:14/M
2 Nathaniel Fasnacht Cumming GEORGIA 308 20 14 26:47.7 26:47.7 8:38/M
3 Eric Reynolds Atlanta GA 733 23 52 33:40.0 33:40.0 10:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Cook Thomasten GA 1920 27 34 30:24.1 30:24.1 9:48/M
2 Jessie Kate Barton Atlanta GA 18 28 41 31:33.4 31:33.4 10:11/M
3 Jodi Halpin Suwanee GA 338 28 42 31:37.8 31:37.8 10:12/M
4 Olivia Murray Griffin GA 539 27 44 32:22.2 32:22.2 10:26/M
5 Sheena Howard Douglasville GA 1797 29 68 36:24.9 36:24.9 11:45/M
6 Jenny Pennino Jonesboro GA 579 29 91 41:26.3 41:26.3 13:22/M
7 Misty Raines Thomaston GEORGIA 603 25 102 48:29.5 48:29.5 15:38/M
8 Leah Santerre Experiment GA 739 27 107 51:36.8 51:36.8 16:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Blount Meansville GA 46 30 39 31:12.2 31:12.2 10:04/M
2 Johnna Johnson Concord GEORGIA 484 34 43 31:52.4 31:52.4 10:17/M
3 Lindsay Zimmerman Lafayette IN 798 30 72 36:33.5 36:33.5 11:47/M
4 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 497 33 85 39:39.5 39:39.5 12:47/M
5 Jenny Stinson Buford GA 767 34 90 41:17.2 41:17.2 13:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William White Newnan GA 1978 34 16 26:52.4 26:52.4 8:40/M
2 Brody Whitten Locust Grove GA 791 32 86 39:47.5 39:47.5 12:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Stewart Thomaston GA 766 36 22 28:54.8 28:54.8 9:19/M
2 Ellen Foy Thomaston GA 333 35 30 29:37.2 29:37.2 9:33/M
3 Rebecca Veal Lizella GA 787 36 36 30:45.6 30:45.6 9:55/M
4 Taylor Tarver Atlanta GA 778 38 45 32:44.1 32:44.1 10:34/M
5 Kyla Zollitsch Rome GEORGIA 799 38 51 33:27.6 33:27.6 10:47/M
6 Heather Lakes Atlanta GA 487 38 56 34:19.6 34:19.6 11:04/M
7 Rachel Wimberly Macon GA 794 38 59 34:38.8 34:38.8 11:10/M
8 Jennifer Campbell Thomaston GA 125 39 65 36:05.7 36:05.7 11:38/M
9 Jennifer Massey Thomaston GA 500 35 66 36:12.0 36:12.0 11:41/M
10 Rhonda Perez Temple GA 583 36 75 37:31.2 37:31.2 12:06/M
11 Cat Trouteaud Snellville GA 784 37 96 44:36.2 44:36.2 14:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Eager Jefferson GEORGIA 284 36 4 23:46.6 23:46.6 7:40/M
2 Doyle Bennett Macon GA 1921 39 6 24:50.6 24:50.6 8:01/M
3 James Perigo Atlanta GA 590 35 9 25:47.0 25:47.0 8:19/M
4 Mark Robertson Marietta GA 1981 37 17 28:03.0 28:03.0 9:03/M
5 Aaron Dameron Jackson GA 1540 37 37 30:47.5 30:47.5 9:56/M
6 Jason Lang Decatur GA 488 35 61 35:20.9 35:20.9 11:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristie Beverly Buford GA 1737 43 54 34:09.7 34:09.7 11:01/M
2 Laura Callaway Forsyth GA 113 40 58 34:38.7 34:38.7 11:10/M
3 Michelle Young Atlanta GEORGIA 796 42 80 38:16.8 38:16.8 12:21/M
4 Charndrea Leonard Atlanta GA 489 40 82 38:44.7 38:44.7 12:30/M
5 Lori Ann Dressel Atlanta GA 263 42 87 40:47.6 40:47.6 13:09/M
6 Christy Prosser Jeffersonville GA 599 40 106 51:08.7 51:08.7 16:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Webb Auburn GA 789 43 20 28:44.4 28:44.4 9:16/M
2 Julius Stroud III Forsyth GA 1922 41 25 29:03.6 29:03.6 9:22/M
3 Marcus Leonard Stockbridge GA 490 44 29 29:35.9 29:35.9 9:33/M
4 Donald Palmisano Atlanta GA 573 41 32 30:17.7 30:17.7 9:46/M
5 Rob Tawes Roswell GA 783 44 60 34:40.8 34:40.8 11:11/M
6 Chris Reynolds Jackson GA 702 44 71 36:31.8 36:31.8 11:47/M
7 Dan Reeves Covington GA 665 42 76 37:39.3 37:39.3 12:09/M
8 Brian Wilder Forsyth GA 792 43 84 39:21.9 39:21.9 12:42/M
9 Matt Stoops Atlanta GA 768 44 88 40:48.0 40:48.0 13:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hynes Peachtree City GEORGIA 373 49 33 30:23.5 30:23.5 9:48/M
2 Cheryl Wilcox Jonesboro GA 1717 48 38 30:59.9 30:59.9 10:00/M
3 Ann Mathwig Sharpsburg GA 511 46 40 31:24.2 31:24.2 10:08/M
4 Sherry Martin Milner GA 499 46 48 32:51.5 32:51.5 10:36/M
5 Laura Siscel Thomaston GA 751 48 64 35:54.6 35:54.6 11:35/M
6 Linda Eady Griffin GA 273 48 74 37:25.8 37:25.8 12:04/M
7 Karen Oneill Mcdonough GA 563 47 79 38:07.3 38:07.3 12:18/M
8 Charlene Raines Thomaston GEORGIA 601 47 83 38:53.4 38:53.4 12:33/M
9 Janice Williams Warner Robins GA 793 49 94 44:14.4 44:14.4 14:16/M
10 Dollene Ray Cedartown GA 634 47 100 47:49.4 47:49.4 15:25/M
11 Kimberly Doverspike Lake Spivey GA 242 46 108 53:30.3 53:30.3 17:15/M
12 Rhonda Jackson Dublin GA 445 45 112 56:03.3 56:03.3 18:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Foiles Kathleen GA 1952 46 28 29:17.6 29:17.6 9:27/M
2 Kenny Hanekamp Locust Grove GA 1985 48 101 48:00.0 48:00.0 15:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Reed Jackson GA 654 54 62 35:30.8 35:30.8 11:27/M
2 Melanie Johnson Smyrna GA 485 54 67 36:16.5 36:16.5 11:42/M
3 Michele Smith Warner Robins GA 754 54 92 43:18.5 43:18.5 13:58/M
4 Terri Jackson Macon GA 382 50 99 46:18.2 46:18.2 14:56/M
5 Cristal Stoutzenberger Canton GA 1034 50 105 49:21.0 49:21.0 15:55/M
6 Jodi Van Dresser Alpharetta GA 786 53 109 54:56.9 54:56.9 17:43/M
7 Amy Yuncker Smyrna GEORGIA 797 52 110 54:56.9 54:56.9 17:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billy Brundage Fayetteville GEORGIA 55 51 24 28:58.1 28:58.1 9:21/M
2 Michael Shepard Dublin GA 742 50 49 33:03.1 33:03.1 10:40/M
3 Adam Benfield Juliette GA 24 50 70 36:30.5 36:30.5 11:46/M
4 Robert Mollett Kathleen GA 534 53 95 44:27.0 44:27.0 14:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruth McCook Dublin GA 516 55 50 33:03.2 33:03.2 10:40/M
2 Beth Fasnacht Cumming GEORGIA 313 58 97 44:39.8 44:39.8 14:24/M
3 Joyce Scheibel Richardson Atlanta GA 741 57 98 44:42.8 44:42.8 14:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brion Friedman Atlanta GA 1874 57 19 28:34.5 28:34.5 9:13/M
2 James Wade Lawrenceville GA 1044 56 23 28:55.3 28:55.3 9:20/M
3 Ricky Ellington Thomaston GA 293 55 81 38:26.9 38:26.9 12:24/M
4 Rick Raines Thomaston GEORGIA 608 57 103 48:44.1 48:44.1 15:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johnnie Sylvain Jackson GA 1968 61 93 43:36.8 43:36.8 14:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jere Martin Milner GA 498 60 47 32:51.4 32:51.4 10:36/M
2 Russell Johnson Milner GEORGIA 479 61 63 35:34.2 35:34.2 11:28/M
3 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 446 64 69 36:26.5 36:26.5 11:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Siler Newnan GA 748 69 73 37:10.5 37:10.5 11:59/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 1774 72 77 37:56.1 37:56.1 12:14/M