XTERRA Georgia Victoria Bryant 10K/5K Trail 2013

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

3.1 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Phillips Hortwell GA 487 38 6 22:40.5 22:40.5 7:19/M
2 Valerie Smith Hinsley Carnesville GA 989 41 16 27:15.2 27:15.2 8:47/M
3 Lisa Sprouse Scottdale GA 991 44 18 28:27.0 28:27.0 9:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carl Corley Danville GA 1457 15 1 20:20.6 20:20.6 6:34/M
2 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 318 28 2 21:04.0 21:04.0 6:48/M
3 Griffin Phillips Hartwell GA 490 13 3 21:19.6 21:19.6 6:53/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Ford Royston GA 251 12 12 25:35.9 25:35.9 8:15/M
2 Max Garnett Dacula GA 1604 11 13 25:37.9 25:37.9 8:16/M
3 Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA 466 11 21 29:32.2 29:32.2 9:32/M
4 Thomas Morneault Watkinsville GA 461 13 27 33:55.3 33:55.3 10:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Maxwell Hartwell GA 397 16 23 31:23.9 31:23.9 10:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cati Rosson Jefferson GA 952 26 40 43:01.8 43:01.8 13:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandy Rogers Lawrenceville GA 493 34 35 38:33.7 38:33.7 12:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Delacruz Suwanee GA 319 39 25 31:47.1 31:47.1 10:15/M
2 Emily Durham Carnesville GA 340 37 38 42:35.3 42:35.3 13:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simone Bergese Winder GA 1560 38 4 21:53.0 21:53.0 7:04/M
2 Brian Audet Bowman GA 313 38 5 21:58.7 21:58.7 7:05/M
3 Michael Phillips Hartwell GA 491 38 11 25:13.7 25:13.7 8:08/M
4 Joseph Cook Winterville GA 1600 37 15 26:06.2 26:06.2 8:25/M
5 Jason Cray Royston GA 1546 36 19 28:55.6 28:55.6 9:20/M
6 Tracy Boggs Westminster SC 316 37 37 39:27.9 39:27.9 12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandie Lewallen Lula GA 387 43 28 34:07.2 34:07.2 11:00/M
2 Diana Hartle Winterville GA 351 42 34 38:11.6 38:11.6 12:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Garnett Dacula GA 1660 41 7 23:38.2 23:38.2 7:37/M
2 Jim Ballard Sunrise FL 314 43 9 24:38.3 24:38.3 7:57/M
3 Wes Corley Danville GA 1552 41 10 25:02.9 25:02.9 8:05/M
4 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 238 42 14 25:55.9 25:55.9 8:22/M
5 Jose Laizios Carnesville GA 1563 40 17 28:23.8 28:23.8 9:09/M
6 Tim Durham Carnesville GA 339 41 33 37:41.7 37:41.7 12:09/M
7 Daniel Osborne Kennesaw GA 472 44 36 38:38.1 38:38.1 12:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hoffman Dawsonville GA 363 45 24 31:26.2 31:26.2 10:08/M
2 Karen Dillard Decatur GA 330 46 30 35:21.0 35:21.0 11:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Rhodes Kennesaw GA 492 49 8 23:53.4 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 459 49 22 29:34.1 29:34.1 9:32/M
3 Daniel O'Brien Suwantee GA 290 46 26 32:12.6 32:12.6 10:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Beardsell Peachtree City GA 315 50 20 29:23.0 29:23.0 9:29/M
2 Holly Maxwell Hartwell GA 395 53 39 42:39.7 42:39.7 13:45/M
3 Catogni Smith Seneca SC 984 53 41 43:01.9 43:01.9 13:53/M
4 Diana Busby Warner Robins GA 317 54 42 44:42.0 44:42.0 14:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Gift Flowery Branch GA 350 50 31 36:37.7 36:37.7 11:49/M
2 Thomas Connell Lawrenceville GA 1067 53 43 47:17.9 47:17.9 15:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 239 59 29 34:34.9 34:34.9 11:09/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Jones Atlanta GA 370 83 32 37:32.0 37:32.0 12:06/M