XTERRA Georgia Victoria Bryant 10K/5K Trail 2015

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Results by Dirty Spokes Productions, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59

3.1 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eslen Trumble Marietta GA 1019 13 10 26:06.0 26:06.0 8:25/M
2 Elise Ware Marietta GA 1075 32 17 28:11.8 28:11.8 9:05/M
3 Jill Lowery Cartersville GA 1003 38 20 28:49.5 28:49.5 9:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Irwin Athens GA 994 16 1 19:15.6 19:15.6 6:13/M
2 Anuj Patel Danville GA 1009 19 2 19:30.3 19:30.3 6:17/M
3 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 347 30 3 22:39.1 22:39.1 7:18/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Thomas Hoschton GA 1018 8 14 28:00.0 28:00.0 9:02/M
2 Flynn Klug Atlanta GA 1002 9 31 31:19.8 31:19.8 10:06/M
3 Cruz Garcia Warner Robins GA 1504 8 47 38:36.7 38:36.7 12:27/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nina Klug Atlanta GA 1001 12 28 30:54.4 30:54.4 9:58/M
2 Emma Cobb Carnesville GA 983 11 32 31:23.8 31:23.8 10:07/M
3 Bella Cobb Carnesville GA 995 10 34 31:57.5 31:57.5 10:18/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Doig Gainesville GA 986 12 8 25:51.5 25:51.5 8:20/M
2 John Wilbanks Gainesville GA 1150 14 12 26:53.9 26:53.9 8:40/M
3 Cody Audet Bowman GA 976 11 40 35:29.6 35:29.6 11:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Culbertson Winterville GA 984 19 7 25:36.6 25:36.6 8:15/M
2 Tradd Kempton Lawrenceville GA 1000 18 13 27:55.7 27:55.7 9:00/M
3 Sam Daly Northport AL 985 16 36 33:47.8 33:47.8 10:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Barg-Walkow Wayne PA 977 27 23 29:42.0 29:42.0 9:35/M
2 Maryelizabeth Marder Atlanta GA 1004 28 41 35:45.6 35:45.6 11:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clayton Sharp Hoschton GA 1013 25 18 28:12.7 28:12.7 9:06/M
2 Austin McAdams Mcdonough GA 1006 26 45 36:47.7 36:47.7 11:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Walker Lawrenceville GA 1020 34 22 29:24.0 29:24.0 9:29/M
2 Alexandria Jones Elberton GA 998 30 30 31:16.2 31:16.2 10:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron McBride Canon GA 1007 34 46 36:57.8 36:57.8 11:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Spink Loganville GA 1016 37 37 34:21.5 34:21.5 11:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Espinoza Molina Duluth GA 987 38 29 31:11.6 31:11.6 10:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 975 40 4 23:18.4 23:18.4 7:31/M
2 Josh Williamson Hull GA 1174 40 11 26:37.2 26:37.2 8:35/M
3 Andrew Thomas Hoschton GA 1017 41 15 28:00.1 28:00.1 9:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristi Kempton Lawrenceville GA 999 46 26 30:20.4 30:20.4 9:47/M
2 Heather Graves Gainesville GA 991 49 44 36:27.6 36:27.6 11:45/M
3 Kirsten Smith Cleveland GA 1014 48 52 51:13.0 51:13.0 16:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robbie Christopher Hull GA 981 46 5 24:47.6 24:47.6 8:00/M
2 Brian Parsons Carrollton GA 1008 47 16 28:04.6 28:04.6 9:03/M
3 Stephan Cloitre Atlanta GA 982 46 21 29:07.3 29:07.3 9:24/M
4 Scott Mastley Suwanee GA 1005 47 25 29:57.5 29:57.5 9:40/M
5 Dale Graves Gainesville GA 892 47 50 44:26.2 44:26.2 14:20/M
6 Judson Fink Cleveland GA 988 49 51 45:53.7 45:53.7 14:48/M
7 Travis Smith Cleveland GA 1015 47 53 51:15.6 51:15.6 16:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Amacher Powder Springs GA 974 52 27 30:40.3 30:40.3 9:54/M
2 Rebecca Hoffmann Decatur GA 993 52 35 32:59.8 32:59.8 10:38/M
3 Catherine Soda Dacula GA 948 54 48 38:55.4 38:55.4 12:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Rhodes Kennesaw GA 1010 51 9 26:01.8 26:01.8 8:24/M
2 Tommy Hatchett Demorest GA 992 53 39 34:49.6 34:49.6 11:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheila Sharp Hoschton GA 1011 55 42 36:00.4 36:00.4 11:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brion Friedman Atlanta GA 990 59 6 25:19.2 25:19.2 8:10/M
2 Kenneth Kelly Greenwood SC 330 56 19 28:46.5 28:46.5 9:17/M
3 Jim Brown Bryson City NC 979 55 24 29:52.1 29:52.1 9:38/M
4 Robert Isaacs Carnesville GA 996 56 33 31:56.8 31:56.8 10:18/M
5 Renzo Fornasini Dunwoody GA 989 59 38 34:24.8 34:24.8 11:06/M
6 Brant Sharp Hoschton GA 1012 55 43 36:00.8 36:00.8 11:37/M
7 Brad Westerman Marietta GA 1079 56 49 42:59.3 42:59.3 13:52/M