XTERRA Georgia Victoria Bryant 10K/5K Trail 2015

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Results by Dirty Spokes Productions, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

6.2 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tasha Jenkins Duluth GA 909 46 14 50:19.0 50:19.0 8:07/M
2 Hilary Daly Northport AL 878 24 19 52:26.3 52:26.3 8:27/M
3 Rosanna Bell Atlanta GA 860 29 27 54:15.4 54:15.4 8:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carl Ellis Corley Danville GA 873 17 1 40:18.0 40:18.0 6:30/M
2 Matt Haley Buford GA 894 32 2 41:44.7 41:44.7 6:44/M
3 Jared Ray Athens GA 941 23 3 42:39.3 42:39.3 6:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Rabenold Alpharetta GA 938 56 32 56:51.2 56:51.2 9:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simone Bergese Lawrenceville GA 862 40 7 47:28.6 47:28.6 7:39/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Neville Atlanta GA 930 50 59 1:06:07.4 1:06:07.4 10:40/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Kester Duluth GA 914 53 8 47:38.7 47:38.7 7:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Wilson Alto GA 970 24 31 56:44.5 56:44.5 9:09/M
2 Kristen Dillon Athens GA 881 21 33 57:04.2 57:04.2 9:12/M
3 Hannah James Athens GA 908 22 52 1:01:38.9 1:01:38.9 9:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaytna Thaker Atlanta GA 954 26 40 58:48.0 58:48.0 9:29/M
2 Kristen Engle Athens GA 883 26 70 1:10:17.9 1:10:17.9 11:20/M
3 Ally Mooney Marietta GA 446 27 72 1:11:45.4 1:11:45.4 11:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Henderson Athens GA 900 29 9 47:45.5 47:45.5 7:42/M
2 Bobbie Hewell Lula GA 903 26 30 56:27.5 56:27.5 9:06/M
3 Thomas Clark Lawrenceville GA 870 25 57 1:04:47.5 1:04:47.5 10:27/M
4 Andrew Billisits Columbus Dr GA 863 27 58 1:05:46.2 1:05:46.2 10:36/M
5 Grant Cobb Carnesville GA 871 26 71 1:11:05.8 1:11:05.8 11:28/M
6 Jacob Parson Carnesville GA 934 25 79 1:14:42.4 1:14:42.4 12:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Ferrell Elberton GA 885 31 60 1:06:15.0 1:06:15.0 10:41/M
2 Emily Buck Atlanta GA 427 30 73 1:11:45.4 1:11:45.4 11:34/M
3 Lala Tambora Macon GA 953 34 78 1:14:41.0 1:14:41.0 12:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wethu Trumble Marietta GA 958 39 39 58:39.9 58:39.9 9:28/M
2 Austina Jordan Royston GA 912 37 96 1:25:30.3 1:25:30.3 13:47/M
3 Jacque Gregory Roswell GA 893 38 97 1:27:30.8 1:27:30.8 14:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Chapman Lilburn GA 1517 38 4 44:24.0 44:24.0 7:10/M
2 Lee Kneer Atlanta GA 918 36 5 44:58.2 44:58.2 7:15/M
3 Stefano Rieppi Atlanta GA 942 36 6 45:09.3 45:09.3 7:17/M
4 Michael Mauk Lawrenceville GA 924 36 10 48:36.9 48:36.9 7:50/M
5 Michael Smilley Lawrenceville GA 947 35 12 49:29.8 49:29.8 7:59/M
6 Hironobu Nishihara Gainesville GA 932 35 28 54:18.6 54:18.6 8:45/M
7 Yoshihiro Ueda Dunwoody GA 959 36 41 58:53.5 58:53.5 9:30/M
8 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 946 38 62 1:06:34.0 1:06:34.0 10:44/M
9 Guy Chapman Franklin Springs GA 867 37 75 1:12:43.7 1:12:43.7 11:44/M
10 Todd Tremblay Buford GA 957 39 76 1:13:46.7 1:13:46.7 11:54/M
11 Dan Williams Atlanta GA 969 39 85 1:17:43.8 1:17:43.8 12:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chantelle Kirk Tunnel Hill GA 916 41 45 1:00:11.7 1:00:11.7 9:42/M
2 Melissa Hatchett Demorest GA 899 40 53 1:01:50.0 1:01:50.0 9:58/M
3 Kim Sawyer Marietta GA 944 43 55 1:03:52.2 1:03:52.2 10:18/M
4 Jennifer Givens-Tackett Danielsville GA 891 43 80 1:15:20.8 1:15:20.8 12:09/M
5 Eve Hicks Marietta GA 904 41 81 1:15:57.5 1:15:57.5 12:15/M
6 Ann Latta Atlanta GA 920 40 84 1:17:42.6 1:17:42.6 12:32/M
7 Vanessa Rodriguez Lawrenceville GA 943 40 94 1:24:51.1 1:24:51.1 13:41/M
8 Jenny Jackson Warner Robins GA 907 44 100 1:30:36.7 1:30:36.7 14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Walker Marietta GA 964 44 13 50:11.7 50:11.7 8:06/M
2 Evan Perry Cumming GA 935 42 17 51:37.7 51:37.7 8:20/M
3 Nathan Garrison Hoschton GA 890 41 18 52:21.5 52:21.5 8:27/M
4 Codie Couch Gainesville GA 874 42 26 54:08.8 54:08.8 8:44/M
5 Mitchell Lowery Cartersville GA 921 40 34 57:12.7 57:12.7 9:14/M
6 Will Englefield Cumming GA 884 42 38 58:28.0 58:28.0 9:26/M
7 Jody Woodall Pendergrass GA 972 44 64 1:06:46.8 1:06:46.8 10:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Hall Athens GA 895 49 37 58:12.0 58:12.0 9:23/M
2 Kim Walker 965 47 43 59:33.5 59:33.5 9:36/M
3 Cynthia M Fink Cleveland GA 886 46 54 1:02:35.5 1:02:35.5 10:06/M
4 Deloni Tichenor Dallas GA 956 46 66 1:07:17.1 1:07:17.1 10:51/M
5 Nanci Fulbright Eastanollee GA 888 45 69 1:09:58.0 1:09:58.0 11:17/M
6 Emily Finn-Larkin Suwanee GA 887 48 90 1:19:46.9 1:19:46.9 12:52/M
7 Julie Pitts Johns Creek GA 936 45 104 1:51:22.3 1:51:22.3 17:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Arrington Atlanta GA 857 46 23 53:29.4 53:29.4 8:38/M
2 Mark Dion Cumming GA 882 46 25 54:02.0 54:02.0 8:43/M
3 Vincent Spataro Woodstock GA 949 46 36 57:37.5 57:37.5 9:18/M
4 Shawn Jenkins Duluth GA 910 45 44 59:54.9 59:54.9 9:40/M
5 Stephen Wilbanks Gainesville GA 968 46 49 1:01:32.5 1:01:32.5 9:55/M
6 David Ball Gainesville GA 858 49 56 1:04:16.5 1:04:16.5 10:22/M
7 Steven Irwin Athens GA 906 47 68 1:08:11.1 1:08:11.1 11:00/M
8 Bill Pitts Johns Creek GA 937 46 99 1:29:51.9 1:29:51.9 14:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Daly Northport AL 879 51 83 1:16:24.3 1:16:24.3 12:19/M
2 Tammy Sinnette Lawrenceville GA 945 52 91 1:20:44.6 1:20:44.6 13:01/M
3 Regina Talley Dillard GA 952 50 101 1:33:01.3 1:33:01.3 15:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 889 53 15 51:12.2 51:12.2 8:15/M
2 Rick Rantamaki Buford GA 940 50 16 51:14.2 51:14.2 8:16/M
3 Scott Beardsell Peachtree City GA 859 51 20 52:43.4 52:43.4 8:30/M
4 Dan Jones Atlanta GA 911 52 21 52:52.1 52:52.1 8:32/M
5 Sergio Hernandez Norcross GA 901 54 35 57:34.8 57:34.8 9:17/M
6 Scott Waldon Lawrenceville GA 963 53 47 1:00:46.9 1:00:46.9 9:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nozomi Wade Lawrenceville GA 962 59 61 1:06:20.9 1:06:20.9 10:42/M
2 Norma Rainwater 939 55 63 1:06:40.1 1:06:40.1 10:45/M
3 Andrea Morgan Atlanta GA 927 59 67 1:08:02.6 1:08:02.6 10:58/M
4 Susan Wyman Hayesville NC 973 56 93 1:23:13.3 1:23:13.3 13:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Riaan Malan Loganville GA 922 55 11 49:22.2 49:22.2 7:58/M
2 Dale Vanhooser Duluth GA 960 58 24 53:46.5 53:46.5 8:40/M
3 Dennis Lane Sugar Hill GA 919 55 42 58:53.9 58:53.9 9:30/M
4 Phillip Webster Bethlehem GA 966 59 46 1:00:36.5 1:00:36.5 9:46/M
5 James Wade Lawrenceville GA 961 58 51 1:01:36.9 1:01:36.9 9:56/M
6 Gary Holt Douglasville GA 905 55 82 1:16:05.3 1:16:05.3 12:16/M
7 Rusty O'Shields Suwanee GA 933 58 87 1:18:04.4 1:18:04.4 12:35/M
8 Rich McCoy Lawrenceville GA 925 58 92 1:21:29.1 1:21:29.1 13:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Hancock Clarkesville GA 896 61 88 1:18:43.7 1:18:43.7 12:42/M
2 Kathy Allen Clayton GA 856 62 102 1:42:30.3 1:42:30.3 16:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Berger Atlanta GA 861 62 22 53:03.1 53:03.1 8:33/M
2 Dave Morgan Atlanta GA 928 60 29 55:43.6 55:43.6 8:59/M
3 Jim Hancock Clarkesville GA 897 61 48 1:01:14.2 1:01:14.2 9:53/M
4 Mark Compton Watkinsville GA 872 63 50 1:01:33.5 1:01:33.5 9:56/M
5 Richard Stokes Bethleham GA 951 63 74 1:11:45.5 1:11:45.5 11:34/M
6 Sam Council Dacula GA 875 64 77 1:14:40.0 1:14:40.0 12:03/M
7 Joe Taylor Bethlehem GA 423 63 98 1:28:31.3 1:28:31.3 14:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 866 68 65 1:06:56.9 1:06:56.9 10:48/M
2 Michael Chase Decatur GA 868 66 89 1:19:20.8 1:19:20.8 12:48/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 898 72 86 1:17:48.4 1:17:48.4 12:33/M
2 Ken Brown Snellville GA 865 74 95 1:24:56.9 1:24:56.9 13:42/M
3 Richard Blue Atlanta GA 864 70 103 1:50:20.1 1:50:20.1 17:48/M
4 Lewis McDonald Atlanta GA 926 70 105 1:51:28.6 1:51:28.6 17:59/M