XTERRA Alabama Red Mtn Park 9.0/4.5 Trail Run 2013

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions,LLC Dirty Spokes


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

4.0 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Martindale Birmingham ALABAMA 1589 18 6 31:31.1 31:31.1 7:53/M
2 Audrey Tangye Homewood ALABAMA 1591 44 24 37:39.0 37:39.0 9:25/M
3 Elaina Pribyl Gardendale AL 1689 27 26 38:26.8 38:26.8 9:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamey Taylor Birmingham AL 1540 39 1 26:31.9 26:31.9 6:38/M
2 Joseph Aguirre Tuscaloosa AL 1080 25 2 26:37.0 26:37.0 6:39/M
3 Joshua Wathen Hooyer ALABAMA 1590 30 3 30:00.0 30:00.0 7:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Lee Schneider Birmingham AL 1699 17 77 56:01.4 56:01.4 14:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mason Sparks Decatur AL 1508 17 11 34:12.2 34:12.2 8:33/M
2 John Post II Birmingham AL 1478 17 16 35:46.3 35:46.3 8:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kira Chaudhry Columbiana AL 1212 22 41 41:10.8 41:10.8 10:18/M
2 Kirstin Derosa Birmingham AL 1630 23 71 53:24.5 53:24.5 13:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peyton Morris Birmingham AL 1395 21 5 30:48.7 30:48.7 7:42/M
2 Hunter Forrester Jasper AL 1272 23 20 36:41.0 36:41.0 9:10/M
3 Heath Richards Jasper AL 1494 24 21 36:42.3 36:42.3 9:11/M
4 Justin Clark Eufaula AL 1253 24 30 38:47.8 38:47.8 9:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abby Winther Fultondale AL 1585 27 32 39:20.7 39:20.7 9:50/M
2 Mallory Lowe Oxford AL 1373 28 33 39:22.6 39:22.6 9:51/M
3 Stephanie Reed Montevallo AL 1492 28 48 43:05.6 43:05.6 10:46/M
4 Krista Tucker Tuscaloosa AL 1545 26 75 54:57.6 54:57.6 13:44/M
5 Casey Brown Greensboro AL 1153 28 76 54:58.1 54:58.1 13:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Adams Talladega AL 1068 28 36 39:39.5 39:39.5 9:55/M
2 Justin Williamson Trussville AL 1582 27 51 43:15.2 43:15.2 10:49/M
3 Justin Tucker Tuscaloosa AL 1569 29 74 54:56.0 54:56.0 13:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Willson Birmingham AL 1584 31 40 40:38.8 40:38.8 10:10/M
2 Shea Smith Birmingham AL 1499 34 54 43:58.4 43:58.4 11:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Ellis Fultondale AL 1268 31 4 30:46.6 30:46.6 7:42/M
2 Johnny Pribyl Birmingham AL 1489 31 7 31:40.7 31:40.7 7:55/M
3 Major Hollis Homewood AL 1650 31 12 34:54.7 34:54.7 8:44/M
4 Ryan Friery Vestavia Hills AL 1273 32 19 36:35.3 36:35.3 9:09/M
5 Daniel Wilson Franklin TENNESEE 1594 33 69 51:43.7 51:43.7 12:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Clark Birmingham AL 1243 36 27 38:28.0 38:28.0 9:37/M
2 Meredith Shah Birmingham AL 1497 38 34 39:24.8 39:24.8 9:51/M
3 Alexa McElroy Homewood AL 1387 35 46 42:18.6 42:18.6 10:35/M
4 Kari Bartlett Birmingham AL 1603 37 47 42:39.5 42:39.5 10:40/M
5 Nicole McCarthy Birmingham AL 1666 36 61 47:39.9 47:39.9 11:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Wright Gardendale AL 1586 37 9 33:51.9 33:51.9 8:28/M
2 Russell Klinner Talladega AL 1349 38 14 35:34.9 35:34.9 8:54/M
3 Chris Acree Hoover AL 1064 38 29 38:30.5 38:30.5 9:38/M
4 Brad Toland Hoover ALABAMA 1595 39 35 39:39.0 39:39.0 9:55/M
5 Matt Tully Helena AL 1570 36 39 40:12.5 40:12.5 10:03/M
6 Adam Taylor Chelsea AL 1523 36 53 43:36.5 43:36.5 10:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Lasseter Gadsden AL 1361 41 31 39:20.3 39:20.3 9:50/M
2 Pam Huston Birmingham AL 1295 40 37 39:55.4 39:55.4 9:59/M
3 Amanda Webb Douglasville GA 1581 40 43 41:18.8 41:18.8 10:20/M
4 Leslie Whatley Birmingham AL 1724 42 60 47:39.6 47:39.6 11:55/M
5 Tarra Callahan Pulaski TN 1211 44 63 47:53.9 47:53.9 11:58/M
6 Kelli Gant Vestavia AL 1296 43 67 49:52.3 49:52.3 12:28/M
7 Gwen Acree Hoover AL 1065 42 68 51:29.8 51:29.8 12:52/M
8 Laura Britt Hoover AL 1128 43 70 52:32.5 52:32.5 13:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Jennings Vestavia Hills AL 1342 43 13 35:11.0 35:11.0 8:48/M
2 Chris Duncan Sylacauga AL 1263 43 15 35:41.9 35:41.9 8:55/M
3 Jeff Gale Hoover AL 1299 40 18 35:57.4 35:57.4 8:59/M
4 Joey Bole Birmingham AL 1109 44 78 59:13.6 59:13.6 14:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Pewitt Mtn Brook AL 1453 48 49 43:07.4 43:07.4 10:47/M
2 Michelle Yost Montgomery AL 1587 45 52 43:15.5 43:15.5 10:49/M
3 Beverly Miller Pulaski TN 1393 46 62 47:52.9 47:52.9 11:58/M
4 Sharon Cheung Birmingham AL 1231 45 65 49:08.3 49:08.3 12:17/M
5 Tracy Sparks Decatur AL 1501 46 66 49:47.3 49:47.3 12:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Hoogland Vestavia Hills AL 1298 47 8 33:02.7 33:02.7 8:16/M
2 Brian Tunnell Birmingham AL 1573 45 25 38:26.6 38:26.6 9:37/M
3 Phillip Manly Birmingham AL 1385 46 38 40:12.0 40:12.0 10:03/M
4 Jon McLendon Mt. Olive AL 1392 45 44 41:55.5 41:55.5 10:29/M
5 Mark Johnson Gadsden AL 1343 49 50 43:08.7 43:08.7 10:47/M
6 John Post Birmingham AL 1476 45 55 45:23.6 45:23.6 11:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Willingham Birmingham AL 1583 52 42 41:13.8 41:13.8 10:18/M
2 Samm Bartee Montevallo AL 1106 50 45 41:59.0 41:59.0 10:30/M
3 Dianne Phillips Hoover AL 1457 52 56 45:36.4 45:36.4 11:24/M
4 Jodi Wallace Alpharetta GA 1574 52 64 48:25.2 48:25.2 12:06/M
5 Rosemary Riley Hoover AL 1693 52 72 54:31.8 54:31.8 13:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barry Blankenship Homewood AL 1107 51 10 34:12.1 34:12.1 8:33/M
2 Carey Tatum Tallassee AL 1511 51 22 36:53.0 36:53.0 9:13/M
3 Ed Phillips Hoover AL 1473 52 57 45:40.2 45:40.2 11:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karla Hudson Hoover AL 1652 56 73 54:34.2 54:34.2 13:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Butz Moody AL 1198 59 17 35:51.7 35:51.7 8:58/M
2 Ivan Skripnik Mccalla AL 1498 59 23 37:14.3 37:14.3 9:19/M
3 Carl Smyly Birmingham AL 1500 57 28 38:29.6 38:29.6 9:37/M
4 Steve Mothershed Selma AL 1413 55 58 46:57.7 46:57.7 11:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thelma Davis Birmingham AL 1262 60 59 47:32.6 47:32.6 11:53/M