Oak Mountain Trail Run and Duathlon 2013

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

3.1 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Posser 1807 40 3 27:26.2 27:26.2 8:51/M
2 Natalie Ferginson 1804 33 6 29:25.3 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Jessica Houppert Daleville AL 192 36 7 29:57.6 29:57.6 9:40/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maggie O'Hare Birmingham AL 205 14 11 32:56.7 32:56.7 10:37/M
2 Crawford West Vestavia Hills AL 227 10 26 40:10.3 40:10.3 12:57/M
3 Maleah Hale Columbiana AL 190 9 54 54:10.7 54:10.7 17:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Youngblood Ellisville MS 235 15 19 37:04.0 37:04.0 11:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Copeland Attalla AL 115 24 45 49:21.9 49:21.9 15:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sloan Burdick Birmingham AL 75 26 12 33:20.7 33:20.7 10:45/M
2 Ashleigh Demoll Birmingham AL 150 28 20 37:48.4 37:48.4 12:12/M
3 K Lewis Hanceville AL 197 26 21 38:14.6 38:14.6 12:20/M
4 Corinne Sweet Birmingham AL 218 29 24 39:13.1 39:13.1 12:39/M
5 Jessica Schultz Birmingham AL 212 27 29 41:14.1 41:14.1 13:18/M
6 Rebecca Moreland Lexington KY 199 27 34 41:48.5 41:48.5 13:29/M
7 Jacqueline Eason Daphne AL 158 27 49 52:52.0 52:52.0 17:03/M
8 Christy Green Warrior AL 189 27 56 56:34.1 56:34.1 18:15/M
9 Logan Shipe Chattanooga TN 214 27 60 59:57.7 59:57.7 19:20/M
10 April Boykin Montgomery AL 60 28 65 1:11:13.9 1:11:13.9 22:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Nichols Northport AL 203 31 22 38:32.1 38:32.1 12:26/M
2 Sheena Aranas Pelham AL 13 32 36 42:33.1 42:33.1 13:44/M
3 Mary Lee Alabaster AL 196 34 43 48:42.0 48:42.0 15:43/M
4 Angie May Birmingham AL 198 31 57 56:35.0 56:35.0 18:15/M
5 Abigail Wade Montgomery AL 223 30 64 1:11:08.5 1:11:08.5 22:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deniz Peeker Birmingham AL 207 37 33 41:47.8 41:47.8 13:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Gerard Montgomery AL 166 44 10 32:15.0 32:15.0 10:24/M
2 Caroline Walker 1742 44 37 44:56.6 44:56.6 14:30/M
3 Amy Murphy Indian Springs AL 202 42 38 45:32.1 45:32.1 14:41/M
4 Jennifer West Vestavia Hills AL 228 42 44 49:17.1 49:17.1 15:54/M
5 Pam Cadieux 1744 42 52 53:41.4 53:41.4 17:19/M
6 Kim Hale Columbiana AL 191 42 53 54:09.2 54:09.2 17:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brridget Thomas 1968 49 28 40:15.0 40:15.0 12:59/M
2 Robin Wilson Birmingham AL 231 47 66 1:15:27.9 1:15:27.9 24:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Davidson Tuscaloosa AL 138 52 32 41:44.4 41:44.4 13:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Sims Lineville AL 215 57 48 52:37.3 52:37.3 16:58/M
2 Gina Copeland Attalla AL 109 57 55 54:48.9 54:48.9 17:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dillon O'Hare Homewood AL 204 22 1 25:47.2 25:47.2 8:19/M
2 Mitchell Cambell 1808 35 2 25:48.2 25:48.2 8:19/M
3 Matthew Cain Birmingham AL 81 32 4 27:38.0 27:38.0 8:55/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grainger West Vestavia Hills AL 226 10 13 33:23.1 33:23.1 10:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elijah Stephenson Madison AL 216 15 5 28:22.9 28:22.9 9:09/M
2 Noah Cadieux 1743 15 50 53:38.4 53:38.4 17:18/M
3 Mitch Dridsen 1756 19 58 56:49.1 56:49.1 18:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Morris Peachtree City GA 201 25 23 38:50.0 38:50.0 12:32/M
2 Matt Schultz Birmingham AL 213 29 30 41:14.2 41:14.2 13:18/M
3 Shaun Sirmon Hoover AL 529 29 40 47:46.3 47:46.3 15:25/M
4 James Kitchens Montevallo AL 195 29 46 51:25.8 51:25.8 16:35/M
5 Nathan Wilson Chattanooga TN 232 28 61 59:57.7 59:57.7 19:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Draper Pelham AL 152 31 14 33:28.0 33:28.0 10:48/M
2 Doug Sweet Birmingham AL 217 33 17 35:02.6 35:02.6 11:18/M
3 Adam Quarles Birmingham AL 209 33 31 41:15.1 41:15.1 13:18/M
4 Bobby Rowland Montgomery AL 211 32 62 1:10:28.9 1:10:28.9 22:44/M
5 Thomas Wade Montgomery AL 224 31 63 1:10:30.5 1:10:30.5 22:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Maze 1816 35 9 31:25.2 31:25.2 10:08/M
2 Ali Kilic Birmingham AL 194 37 39 46:36.3 46:36.3 15:02/M
3 Chris Vaughn Lake View AL 222 37 41 47:46.6 47:46.6 15:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Beasley Homewood AL 48 40 8 30:54.8 30:54.8 9:58/M
2 John Gilbert Birmingham AL 181 42 15 33:59.2 33:59.2 10:58/M
3 Brad Engleman Birmingham AL 161 43 16 34:57.7 34:57.7 11:16/M
4 Joey West Birmingham AL 225 42 27 40:12.0 40:12.0 12:58/M
5 Jason Tritt Molino FL 219 40 47 52:16.6 52:16.6 16:52/M
6 Randy Cadieux 1745 44 51 53:38.7 53:38.7 17:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Youngblood Ellisville MS 234 46 18 36:37.7 36:37.7 11:49/M
2 Bryan Ccurcil 1749 46 25 39:15.5 39:15.5 12:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Pridgen Huntsville AL 208 54 59 56:50.7 56:50.7 18:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J. Bradley Morris Peachtree City GA 200 61 42 48:04.5 48:04.5 15:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alec Van Ryan Pelham AL 221 68 35 42:13.8 42:13.8 13:37/M