XTERRA Georgia Little Mulberry Park 10K/5K 2013

Age Group Results

November 16, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

3.1 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camryn Petit Braselton GA 654 14 4 22:36.4 22:36.4 7:17/M
2 Carly Ledbetter Commerce GA 639 32 5 22:40.2 22:40.2 7:19/M
3 Julie Wood Marietta GA 949 39 6 22:51.2 22:51.2 7:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sammy Holcomb Greer SC 624 18 1 21:16.1 21:16.1 6:52/M
2 Chuck Cartee Winder GA 747 42 2 21:25.4 21:25.4 6:55/M
3 Jordan Tioe Duluth GA 681 17 3 22:30.7 22:30.7 7:15/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maddie Hartsog Dacula GA 618 12 38 28:23.4 28:23.4 9:09/M
2 Julia Schroer 1767 12 55 30:48.0 30:48.0 9:56/M
3 Jordyn Purnell 1766 12 81 34:57.2 34:57.2 11:16/M
4 Charlize Earhart Warner Robins GA 597 12 122 44:51.4 44:51.4 14:28/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Hartsog Dacula GA 617 10 26 26:18.6 26:18.6 8:29/M
2 Gage Webb Auburn GA 692 13 50 29:45.1 29:45.1 9:36/M
3 Connor Chaney Auburn GA 581 12 77 34:10.6 34:10.6 11:01/M
4 Neal Gilbert Loganville GA 607 9 104 38:47.0 38:47.0 12:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nestina Johar Duluth GA 629 16 10 23:36.6 23:36.6 7:37/M
2 Hailey Jones Lawrenceville GA 633 18 46 29:24.7 29:24.7 9:29/M
3 Allie Phillips Dawsonville GA 656 15 107 38:58.7 38:58.7 12:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Acuff Lawrenceville GA 700 16 8 22:57.2 22:57.2 7:24/M
2 Robby Gore Buford GA 609 15 12 23:56.5 23:56.5 7:43/M
3 Ryan Smith 673 16 47 29:33.9 29:33.9 9:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Arthur Cumming GA 499 21 99 38:11.8 38:11.8 12:19/M
2 Mindy Miley 666 23 109 39:13.0 39:13.0 12:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Fowler Gainesville GA 600 23 41 28:49.4 28:49.4 9:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Johnson Atlanta GA 631 27 39 28:33.2 28:33.2 9:13/M
2 Aimee Perez Atlanta GA 653 26 67 31:55.4 31:55.4 10:18/M
3 Nathalia Washington Gainesville GA 690 25 74 33:52.7 33:52.7 10:55/M
4 Erika Rees Tinley Park IL 659 27 94 37:17.1 37:17.1 12:02/M
5 Shannon Godfrey Rome GA 608 29 105 38:48.5 38:48.5 12:31/M
6 Elizabeth Puckett Marietta GA 657 27 118 42:48.7 42:48.7 13:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Alvarez Lawrenceville GA 498 29 14 24:42.0 24:42.0 7:58/M
2 David McDonald Picayune MS 645 28 63 31:25.7 31:25.7 10:08/M
3 Ken Washington Gainesville GA 689 29 68 32:11.6 32:11.6 10:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alice Hull Snellville GA 628 33 51 30:10.3 30:10.3 9:44/M
2 Amanda Remillard Lawrenceville GA 661 30 96 37:18.9 37:18.9 12:02/M
3 Brandy Rogers Lawrenceville GA 663 34 100 38:22.2 38:22.2 12:23/M
4 Heather Stockton Hoschton GA 675 31 106 38:54.0 38:54.0 12:33/M
5 Tara Peery Greenville SC 871 34 114 40:08.2 40:08.2 12:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Boever Atlanta GA 572 33 9 23:30.5 23:30.5 7:35/M
2 Nicholas Schlenker Braselton GA 668 33 11 23:53.0 23:53.0 7:42/M
3 Ryan Johnson Atlanta GA 630 33 23 26:09.4 26:09.4 8:26/M
4 James Baxter Grayson GA 532 30 25 26:15.5 26:15.5 8:28/M
5 Jeremy Warner Flowery Branch GA 687 32 37 28:19.3 28:19.3 9:08/M
6 Michael Hull Snellville GA 627 33 43 28:58.7 28:58.7 9:21/M
7 Eric Vintimilla Atlanta GA 686 34 48 29:34.9 29:34.9 9:32/M
8 Ryan Remillard Lawrenceville GA 660 34 95 37:17.9 37:17.9 12:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Waite 1765 39 27 26:32.9 26:32.9 8:34/M
2 Yvette Coddington Bonaire GA 585 39 31 27:10.6 27:10.6 8:46/M
3 April Herring Buford GA 621 36 32 27:10.6 27:10.6 8:46/M
4 Kathleen Pawson Buford GA 652 38 61 31:14.2 31:14.2 10:05/M
5 Amy Mierzejewski Acworth GA 647 38 98 37:43.0 37:43.0 12:10/M
6 Erin Smith Auburn GA 671 35 112 39:35.3 39:35.3 12:46/M
7 Becki Alford Rome GA 496 38 113 39:35.6 39:35.6 12:46/M
8 Ayanna Jones Powder Springs GA 632 38 123 44:58.3 44:58.3 14:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Joyner Cumming GA 636 38 21 25:57.8 25:57.8 8:22/M
2 Joshua Corn Decatur GA 587 39 29 26:54.0 26:54.0 8:41/M
3 Anthony Decker Cumming GA 592 36 34 27:22.8 27:22.8 8:50/M
4 Lee Rogers Lawrenceville GA 664 37 59 31:01.8 31:01.8 10:00/M
5 Jason Phillips Dawsonville GA 655 38 87 36:03.4 36:03.4 11:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherri Bourrie Flowery Branch GA 574 42 13 23:57.7 23:57.7 7:44/M
2 Lisabeth Myers Marietta GA 648 40 33 27:21.2 27:21.2 8:49/M
3 Stacy Swenson Loganville GA 677 44 35 27:28.8 27:28.8 8:52/M
4 Kathy Gentzel Dacula GA 604 42 36 28:05.8 28:05.8 9:04/M
5 Melissa Almon Braselton GA 497 43 49 29:43.1 29:43.1 9:35/M
6 Shannon Lindsey Florissant MO 641 42 58 31:01.1 31:01.1 10:00/M
7 Andrea Carmichael Hoschton GA 580 41 70 32:28.4 32:28.4 10:28/M
8 Elizabeth Nance Auburn GA 649 41 79 34:31.7 34:31.7 11:08/M
9 Sonia Storbeck Atlanta GA 676 44 86 35:32.3 35:32.3 11:28/M
10 Jennifer Aiello Duluth GA 495 41 88 36:13.1 36:13.1 11:41/M
11 Christi Umans Dacula GA 683 43 91 36:29.9 36:29.9 11:46/M
12 Lori Ann Dressel Atlanta GA 593 42 102 38:30.4 38:30.4 12:25/M
13 Karen Williams Grayson GA 696 40 110 39:14.5 39:14.5 12:39/M
14 Crissy Springer Mcdonough GA 674 43 111 39:16.8 39:16.8 12:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Coddington Bonaire GA 584 40 15 25:02.1 25:02.1 8:05/M
2 Chris Genovese Dunwoody GA 603 41 19 25:41.4 25:41.4 8:17/M
3 Jeremy Webb Auburn GA 691 43 45 29:16.8 29:16.8 9:26/M
4 Jason McGahee Canton GA 845 41 52 30:27.4 30:27.4 9:49/M
5 Jose Barandiaran Lilburn GA 530 44 89 36:26.1 36:26.1 11:45/M
6 Dwain Earhart Warner Robins GA 596 40 121 44:51.2 44:51.2 14:28/M
7 Ashley Smith 672 44 124 45:09.8 45:09.8 14:34/M
8 Kevin Gilbert Loganville GA 606 43 129 46:53.8 46:53.8 15:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nahoko Reepe Braselton GA 658 45 30 26:59.1 26:59.1 8:42/M
2 Kathy Werner Grayson GA 693 47 62 31:15.6 31:15.6 10:05/M
3 Pamela Williams Buford GA 697 47 64 31:38.0 31:38.0 10:12/M
4 Amanda Landes Grayson GA 638 47 66 31:51.9 31:51.9 10:16/M
5 Mikki Huckabey Lilburn GA 728 49 76 34:07.4 34:07.4 11:00/M
6 Sue Hiew Duluth GA 622 48 97 37:39.8 37:39.8 12:09/M
7 Traci Green Monroe GA 610 48 103 38:37.0 38:37.0 12:27/M
8 Latricia Simpson Flowery Branch GA 670 48 119 43:09.8 43:09.8 13:55/M
9 Lisa Chappell Cumming GA 582 49 125 45:32.2 45:32.2 14:41/M
10 Sheila McCutchan Stanley NC 644 47 126 45:33.0 45:33.0 14:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Willie Hoschton GA 698 45 7 22:53.6 22:53.6 7:23/M
2 Jack Werner Grayson GA 694 47 20 25:41.4 25:41.4 8:17/M
3 Sean Shively Madison AL 669 45 24 26:11.3 26:11.3 8:27/M
4 Jon Hagle Buford GA 612 49 44 29:03.2 29:03.2 9:22/M
5 Scott Bowen Suwanee GA 575 48 71 32:52.3 32:52.3 10:36/M
6 Grayson Gentzel Dacula GA 605 47 78 34:11.6 34:11.6 11:02/M
7 Cory Acuff Lawrenceville GA 494 49 84 35:26.4 35:26.4 11:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norma Rainwater 1762 53 56 30:51.9 30:51.9 9:57/M
2 Martha Wright Suwanee GA 699 52 60 31:08.1 31:08.1 10:03/M
3 Marina Malan Loganville GA 643 54 69 32:16.8 32:16.8 10:25/M
4 Brigette Hall Dacula GA 613 50 73 33:20.0 33:20.0 10:45/M
5 Collen Beard Decatur GA 537 51 80 34:40.2 34:40.2 11:11/M
6 Kelly Burke Canton GA 578 51 101 38:23.7 38:23.7 12:23/M
7 Karmen Lenz Macon GA 640 53 117 40:44.0 40:44.0 13:08/M
8 Sandra Alford Tucker GA 704 54 128 46:36.1 46:36.1 15:02/M
9 Deb Chichester Stone Mountain GA 583 53 131 48:38.9 48:38.9 15:41/M
10 Tamara Hansen Atlanta GA 616 52 132 53:57.3 53:57.3 17:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Holcomb Greer SC 623 50 16 25:10.8 25:10.8 8:07/M
2 John Wilkerson Oakwood GA 695 54 22 26:00.1 26:00.1 8:23/M
3 Craig Costa Dacula GA 588 52 42 28:56.2 28:56.2 9:20/M
4 James Brown Bryson City NC 576 53 53 30:28.7 30:28.7 9:50/M
5 Andy Gajewski Sugar Hill GA 602 50 65 31:38.1 31:38.1 10:12/M
6 Thomas Tioe Duluth GA 680 50 72 33:17.2 33:17.2 10:44/M
7 Leonard Ashford Dacula GA 526 54 82 35:08.1 35:08.1 11:20/M
8 David Warnick Sanborn NY 688 51 83 35:08.7 35:08.7 11:20/M
9 Todd Scearse Woodstock GA 667 53 108 39:02.4 39:02.4 12:35/M
10 Bill Ripley Watkinsville GA 662 53 115 40:12.3 40:12.3 12:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheryl Bryce Lawrenceville GA 577 55 40 28:35.3 28:35.3 9:13/M
2 Kathy Erickson Atlanta GA 599 56 85 35:28.8 35:28.8 11:26/M
3 Sheila Ashford Dacula GA 507 55 93 37:03.1 37:03.1 11:57/M
4 Laura Aarnio Dacula GA 493 56 120 44:48.4 44:48.4 14:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Northrop Dunwoody GA 650 58 17 25:34.6 25:34.6 8:15/M
2 Neil Cooper Atlanta GA 586 58 54 30:30.6 30:30.6 9:50/M
3 Dee Henderson Marietta GA 620 58 57 31:00.8 31:00.8 10:00/M
4 Harold Halpern Atlanta GA 614 58 116 40:30.0 40:30.0 13:04/M
5 John Miller Alpharetta GA 853 57 127 46:33.9 46:33.9 15:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Madden Buford GA 642 60 130 48:23.8 48:23.8 15:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Jones Buford GA 635 61 18 25:40.1 25:40.1 8:17/M
2 Gerry Burke Duluth GA 579 62 28 26:41.3 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Jesse Elrod, III Buford GA 598 64 92 37:02.7 37:02.7 11:57/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 625 72 75 33:59.8 33:59.8 10:58/M
2 Casey Jones Atlanta GA 634 83 90 36:28.8 36:28.8 11:46/M