XTERRA Georgia Little Mulberry Park Trail Run 2014

Age Group Results

November 15, 2014


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

3.1 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Wood Newnan GA 355 17 5 21:09.8 21:09.8 6:49/M
2 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 300 40 9 22:50.8 22:50.8 7:22/M
3 Amy Martin Winder GA 289 40 16 24:46.3 24:46.3 7:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Helfrich Auburn GA 266 19 1 18:20.3 18:20.3 5:55/M
2 Thomas Barrett Sugar Hill GA 213 30 2 20:12.5 20:12.5 6:31/M
3 Austin Brennan Lawrenceville GA 223 18 3 20:37.7 20:37.7 6:39/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Schroer 557 13 29 28:15.8 28:15.8 9:07/M
2 Tara Maxwell Pendergrass GA 290 12 30 28:18.2 28:18.2 9:08/M
3 Nina Klug Atlanta GA 278 11 49 30:27.2 30:27.2 9:49/M
4 Jordan Purnell 554 13 86 34:50.0 34:50.0 11:14/M
5 Maddie Ta Atlanta GA 332 14 105 39:19.1 39:19.1 12:41/M
6 Katie Downs Dacula GA 252 10 135 53:23.3 53:23.3 17:13/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Rogers 319 14 12 23:12.8 23:12.8 7:29/M
2 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 284 12 13 23:18.4 23:18.4 7:31/M
3 Jeremy Welch Alpharetta GA 343 14 14 23:21.4 23:21.4 7:32/M
4 Max Garnett 367 12 24 27:03.8 27:03.8 8:44/M
5 Tyler Cloer Buford GA 242 8 58 31:39.4 31:39.4 10:13/M
6 Connor Chaney Auburn GA 239 13 60 31:39.7 31:39.7 10:13/M
7 Flynn Klug Atlanta GA 279 8 61 31:40.9 31:40.9 10:13/M
8 Devin Martin Winder, Winder GA 288 14 90 35:57.7 35:57.7 11:36/M
9 Ben McKinney Lawrenceville GA 293 12 112 41:06.1 41:06.1 13:15/M
10 Jacob Roberts Winder GA 315 10 133 51:06.1 51:06.1 16:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miranda Huff Dacula GA 268 18 23 26:45.8 26:45.8 8:38/M
2 Megan Oswalt Cumming GA 309 18 57 31:14.5 31:14.5 10:05/M
3 Danielle Bender Sugar Hill GA 218 15 94 37:17.3 37:17.3 12:02/M
4 Charlotte Lau Lawrenceville GA 285 16 95 37:18.0 37:18.0 12:02/M
5 Gabriella Mingrone Monroe GA 295 17 129 47:55.7 47:55.7 15:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Garnett 366 15 7 22:15.9 22:15.9 7:11/M
2 Travis Welch Alpharetta GA 344 18 15 24:38.9 24:38.9 7:57/M
3 Evan Hardbeck Suwanee GA 264 19 87 34:58.5 34:58.5 11:17/M
4 Jeffrey Gavranovic Stockbridge GA 259 17 98 37:47.6 37:47.6 12:11/M
5 Anthony Mingrone Monroe GA 297 19 115 41:30.9 41:30.9 13:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Brennan Lawrenceville GA 222 21 21 25:33.2 25:33.2 8:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Eash Dacula GA 45 25 77 33:57.5 33:57.5 10:57/M
2 Caitlin McNiece Smyrna GA 294 29 84 34:38.5 34:38.5 11:10/M
3 Emily Kuiper Atlanta GA 282 27 106 39:25.2 39:25.2 12:43/M
4 Ashley Sewall Central SC 320 28 118 41:56.4 41:56.4 13:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Constantino Lawrenceville GA 245 26 71 33:18.9 33:18.9 10:45/M
2 Adam Simmons Athens GA 323 26 88 35:21.9 35:21.9 11:24/M
3 James Legg Lawrencville GA 286 26 124 45:22.1 45:22.1 14:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Woodsmall Flowery Branch GA 363 30 53 30:51.7 30:51.7 9:57/M
2 Angela Hersh Atlanta GA 1381 33 62 31:47.2 31:47.2 10:15/M
3 Megan Bassham Buford GA 214 33 66 32:20.7 32:20.7 10:26/M
4 Marsha Wolff Atlant GA 353 33 68 32:32.6 32:32.6 10:30/M
5 Sabrina Ford Atlanta GA 257 33 121 43:19.4 43:19.4 13:58/M
6 Margie Paetzold Lawrenceville GA 311 30 122 43:33.8 43:33.8 14:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 215 31 4 21:07.1 21:07.1 6:49/M
2 Kyle Thomas Atlanta GA 335 32 37 29:04.1 29:04.1 9:23/M
3 Ian Wolff Atlanta GA 354 33 47 30:02.7 30:02.7 9:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebekah Eubanks Cumming GA 255 35 38 29:06.7 29:06.7 9:23/M
2 Hannah Dismuke Auburn GA 251 38 39 29:17.7 29:17.7 9:27/M
3 Melissa Poole Auburn GA 313 38 41 29:28.9 29:28.9 9:30/M
4 Stacy Bubelis Buford GA 230 39 55 31:06.7 31:06.7 10:02/M
5 Jane Fisher Buford GA 256 35 56 31:06.8 31:06.8 10:02/M
6 Kimberlee Daugherty Auburn GA 250 38 96 37:29.9 37:29.9 12:05/M
7 Amber Worley Grayson GA 356 36 107 39:40.7 39:40.7 12:48/M
8 Brenda Celis Buford GA 237 38 110 40:35.3 40:35.3 13:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Coar Buford GA 243 39 22 25:52.5 25:52.5 8:21/M
2 Jason Mundy Auburn GA 301 35 40 29:17.7 29:17.7 9:27/M
3 Eric Vintimilla Atlanta GA 188 35 44 29:44.7 29:44.7 9:35/M
4 Trenton Cloer Buford GA 241 37 59 31:39.6 31:39.6 10:13/M
5 Tanner Murphy Dacula GA 303 35 89 35:30.1 35:30.1 11:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abbey Impson Roswell GA 269 42 65 32:19.0 32:19.0 10:25/M
2 Elizabeth Nance Auburn GA 304 42 74 33:38.9 33:38.9 10:51/M
3 Tracy Hawkins Lawrenceville GA 265 44 125 45:35.9 45:35.9 14:42/M
4 Tracy Cann Dacula GA 235 41 127 45:53.9 45:53.9 14:48/M
5 Kimberly Smith Dacula GA 325 40 128 47:52.9 47:52.9 15:26/M
6 Ilie Strauts Mableton GA 330 44 130 48:11.1 48:11.1 15:33/M
7 Lynn Taylor Downs Dacula GA 334 43 134 53:23.0 53:23.0 17:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Brodsky Marietta GA 361 44 6 21:45.8 21:45.8 7:01/M
2 Sean Garnett Dacula GA 365 42 11 23:04.9 23:04.9 7:26/M
3 Chris Hardbeck Suwanee GA 263 44 17 24:49.5 24:49.5 8:00/M
4 Jeremy Webb Auburn GA 341 44 18 25:08.9 25:08.9 8:06/M
5 Greg Maxwell Pendergrass GA 291 43 31 28:19.3 28:19.3 9:08/M
6 Sean Chambers Cumming GA 238 42 36 29:03.7 29:03.7 9:22/M
7 Kevin Rogers 318 40 50 30:27.2 30:27.2 9:49/M
8 Cesar Moreira Dacula GA 299 44 80 34:19.7 34:19.7 11:04/M
9 Adam Klug Atlanta GA 280 44 81 34:21.6 34:21.6 11:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Serena Vaneeuwen Decatur GA 338 46 43 29:39.1 29:39.1 9:34/M
2 Kathy Werner Grayson GA 347 48 52 30:44.5 30:44.5 9:55/M
3 Kelly Shaw Lilburn GA 322 49 64 32:09.7 32:09.7 10:22/M
4 Elan Keeler Alpharetta GA 274 49 69 32:47.4 32:47.4 10:35/M
5 Heather Graves Gainesville GA 261 48 72 33:26.2 33:26.2 10:47/M
6 Ronda Stafford Lawrenceville GA 327 48 82 34:24.3 34:24.3 11:06/M
7 Christina Love Snellville GA 287 48 97 37:41.0 37:41.0 12:09/M
8 Jennifer Oswalt Cumming GA 310 46 102 38:48.5 38:48.5 12:31/M
9 Elizabeth Alkire Hoschton GA 209 47 111 40:35.5 40:35.5 13:05/M
10 Latricia Simpson Flowery Branch GA 324 49 117 41:34.1 41:34.1 13:25/M
11 Kathleen Klug Atlanta GA 277 48 119 42:00.1 42:00.1 13:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Willie Hoschton GA 350 46 8 22:39.3 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Jack Werner Grayson GA 345 48 19 25:15.9 25:15.9 8:09/M
3 Paul Urbanowicz Atlanta GA 336 48 20 25:20.4 25:20.4 8:10/M
4 Michael Snajkowski Cumming GA 326 47 34 28:36.9 28:36.9 9:14/M
5 Michael Witt Cumming GA 352 47 45 29:51.8 29:51.8 9:38/M
6 Joel Landrum Bogart GA 283 46 46 29:55.6 29:55.6 9:39/M
7 Dale Graves Gainesville GA 260 46 54 30:53.0 30:53.0 9:58/M
8 Todd Galudi Dacula GA 1360 47 73 33:26.2 33:26.2 10:47/M
9 Daniel Aiello Alpharetta GA 208 46 99 38:32.9 38:32.9 12:26/M
10 Kim Urbanowicz Atlanta GA 337 49 101 38:42.7 38:42.7 12:29/M
11 Jason Coleman Roswell GA 244 48 103 38:49.4 38:49.4 12:31/M
12 Jeff McKinney Lawrenceville GA 292 47 114 41:09.2 41:09.2 13:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melody Patinella Cumming GA 312 53 33 28:21.4 28:21.4 9:09/M
2 Kim Stephenson Lilburn GA 328 50 63 32:03.7 32:03.7 10:20/M
3 Debbie Castellaw Jefferson GA 236 53 70 32:55.1 32:55.1 10:37/M
4 Kim Welch Alpharetta GA 342 52 79 34:12.9 34:12.9 11:02/M
5 Lorraine Cronic Gainesville GA 248 53 85 34:46.3 34:46.3 11:13/M
6 Christina Brown Hoschton GA 224 50 104 38:55.7 38:55.7 12:33/M
7 Deb Chichester Stone Mountain GA 240 54 132 50:33.7 50:33.7 16:18/M
8 Tamara Hansen Atlanta GA 262 53 136 55:57.6 55:57.6 18:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Young Flowery Br GA 357 53 26 27:33.5 27:33.5 8:53/M
2 Jim Brown Bryson City NC 228 54 32 28:20.5 28:20.5 9:08/M
3 Craig Costa Dacula GA 246 53 35 29:00.1 29:00.1 9:21/M
4 Brant Sharp Hoschton GA 321 54 42 29:38.4 29:38.4 9:34/M
5 Jed Hodges 267 54 48 30:21.5 30:21.5 9:47/M
6 Bill Jackson Dacula GA 1195 53 108 39:43.6 39:43.6 12:49/M
7 Gustavo Mingrone Monroe GA 296 51 116 41:31.2 41:31.2 13:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheryl Bryce Lawrenceville GA 229 56 28 27:51.9 27:51.9 8:59/M
2 Sharon Wilson Jefferson GA 351 56 76 33:46.4 33:46.4 10:54/M
3 Sheila Ashford Dacula GA 211 56 78 33:59.0 33:59.0 10:58/M
4 Laurie Nation Manchester GA 306 58 123 43:42.0 43:42.0 14:06/M
5 Ramona Bishop Hoschton GA 220 56 126 45:37.5 45:37.5 14:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Wilkes Norcross GA 349 59 10 22:55.4 22:55.4 7:24/M
2 Jerry Nash East Point GA 305 56 27 27:49.0 27:49.0 8:58/M
3 Leonard Ashford Dacula GA 210 55 75 33:41.9 33:41.9 10:52/M
4 Van Vo Lawrenceville GA 340 59 92 36:41.3 36:41.3 11:50/M
5 Dirk Bender Sugar Hill GA 219 57 113 41:07.7 41:07.7 13:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gilbert Visbal Wantagh NY 339 62 67 32:28.0 32:28.0 10:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Stokes Jefferson GA 329 69 83 34:26.0 34:26.0 11:06/M
2 Susan Burkett 232 66 120 42:45.9 42:45.9 13:47/M
3 Ann Joyner Duluth GA 272 65 131 50:08.6 50:08.6 16:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Burkett 233 67 25 27:15.8 27:15.8 8:47/M
2 Dave Askeland Marietta GA 212 65 51 30:43.0 30:43.0 9:55/M
3 Jesse B Elrod III Buford GA 254 65 91 36:25.5 36:25.5 11:45/M
4 Charles Joyner Duluth GA 273 68 109 40:16.1 40:16.1 12:59/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Boatwright Dacula GA 221 70 93 36:56.6 36:56.6 11:55/M
2 Donald Jones Atlanta GA 271 84 100 38:37.2 38:37.2 12:27/M