XTERRA NC Fisher Farm 10/5.2 Mile Trail Run 2013

Age Group Results

August 31, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions,LLC Dirty Spokes


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49

10.0 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Norvell Charlotte NC 1265 35 23 1:18:11.7 1:18:11.7 7:49/M
2 Kimberley Hefner Rock Hill SC 1229 39 31 1:22:13.8 1:22:13.8 8:13/M
3 Bonnie Schaefer Tobaccoville NC 1277 36 39 1:27:19.2 1:27:19.2 8:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Longworth Charlotte NC 1252 33 1 1:03:45.7 1:03:45.7 6:23/M
2 Jordan Veal Charlotte NC 1293 26 2 1:04:36.6 1:04:36.6 6:28/M
3 Cory Sundeen Charlotte NC 1011 43 3 1:07:21.0 1:07:21.0 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Moore Weddington NC 1264 44 45 1:30:20.1 1:30:20.1 9:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Harrison Davidson NC 1228 51 7 1:10:14.9 1:10:14.9 7:01/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Tubbs Virginia Beach VA 1290 50 84 1:45:07.8 1:45:07.8 10:31/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Redding Ronda NC 1270 57 16 1:14:48.4 1:14:48.4 7:29/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Cultrera Hickory NC 1202 12 88 1:48:20.9 1:48:20.9 10:50/M
2 Jake MacKleer Hampstead NC 1255 9 103 2:13:08.3 2:13:08.3 13:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Leugers Indian Trail NC 1249 19 56 1:35:17.2 1:35:17.2 9:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tatyana Shestopalova Charlotte NC 1280 23 93 1:50:54.8 1:50:54.8 11:05/M
2 Allison Sarfati Charlotte NC 1275 23 95 1:51:27.7 1:51:27.7 11:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harriet May Matthews NC 1256 27 54 1:34:08.0 1:34:08.0 9:25/M
2 Kate Benedict Columbia SC 1186 26 89 1:48:25.1 1:48:25.1 10:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Helfrich Davidson NC 1230 28 8 1:10:24.1 1:10:24.1 7:02/M
2 Matt Triplett Winston-Salem NC 1289 26 9 1:10:33.7 1:10:33.7 7:03/M
3 Matthew Boersema Hope Mills NC 1187 28 42 1:29:20.1 1:29:20.1 8:56/M
4 Seth Greenwood Ronda NC 1222 26 43 1:29:55.1 1:29:55.1 9:00/M
5 Thomas Vadell Land SC 1291 27 97 1:53:37.0 1:53:37.0 11:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geraldine Meunier Raleigh NC 1261 32 98 1:54:13.5 1:54:13.5 11:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Dean Charlotte NC 883 34 4 1:09:42.6 1:09:42.6 6:58/M
2 Travis Tarbet Greer SC 1285 33 10 1:11:23.4 1:11:23.4 7:08/M
3 Lucas Johnson Charlotte NC 1234 33 12 1:13:02.9 1:13:02.9 7:18/M
4 Jason Funk Denver NC 1220 31 18 1:16:15.6 1:16:15.6 7:38/M
5 Travis Morgan Marian NC 1038 34 22 1:18:08.3 1:18:08.3 7:49/M
6 Kevin McCabe Durham NC 1257 33 26 1:19:25.4 1:19:25.4 7:57/M
7 Daniel Eller Charlotte NC 1209 32 30 1:22:01.6 1:22:01.6 8:12/M
8 Adam Bratton Charlotte NC 1190 31 32 1:22:51.4 1:22:51.4 8:17/M
9 Zach Delabastide Fayetteville NC 1204 34 34 1:24:03.4 1:24:03.4 8:24/M
10 Adriano De Meo Morrisville NC 1203 33 40 1:27:31.1 1:27:31.1 8:45/M
11 Devin Docherty Stratford PE 1205 30 46 1:30:23.5 1:30:23.5 9:02/M
12 Clayton Buchanan Charlotte NC 1192 33 62 1:36:27.3 1:36:27.3 9:39/M
13 Brandon Lauerman Fort Mill NC 1245 32 66 1:39:29.6 1:39:29.6 9:57/M
14 Richard Dulin Concord NC 1208 34 73 1:41:21.8 1:41:21.8 10:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Millie Driggers Huntersville NC 1206 39 44 1:30:06.1 1:30:06.1 9:01/M
2 Jamie Burton Rock Hill NC 1194 35 57 1:35:39.8 1:35:39.8 9:34/M
3 Kimberly Bonsonhaver Lexington SC 1189 38 59 1:35:48.0 1:35:48.0 9:35/M
4 Jennifer Joyce Pinehurst NC 1238 38 64 1:38:56.7 1:38:56.7 9:54/M
5 Christine Harris Concord NC 1227 35 85 1:46:24.7 1:46:24.7 10:38/M
6 Tonya Fulk King NC 1219 38 102 2:03:52.7 2:03:52.7 12:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Willie McCluney Laurel MD 1258 38 5 1:09:54.7 1:09:54.7 6:59/M
2 Marcellaus Joiner High Point NC 1236 39 6 1:09:59.9 1:09:59.9 7:00/M
3 Carl Epley Marion NC 1213 39 13 1:13:13.5 1:13:13.5 7:19/M
4 Brandon Lerch Charlotte NC 1247 36 14 1:14:03.9 1:14:03.9 7:24/M
5 James Kermes Waxhaw NC 1242 37 20 1:17:26.4 1:17:26.4 7:45/M
6 Patrick Joyce Pinehurst NC 1237 39 27 1:21:20.4 1:21:20.4 8:08/M
7 Tom Sweetland Cornelius NC 822 39 33 1:23:28.6 1:23:28.6 8:21/M
8 J. Aaron Alderman Brevard NC 1181 38 37 1:27:00.2 1:27:00.2 8:42/M
9 Gregory Cain Davidson NC 1195 39 47 1:30:29.1 1:30:29.1 9:03/M
10 Brian Somers Concord NC 1282 39 48 1:31:12.8 1:31:12.8 9:07/M
11 Brian Johnson North Wilkesboro NC 1235 35 63 1:36:44.7 1:36:44.7 9:40/M
12 David Elliston Charlotte NC 1210 36 67 1:39:43.4 1:39:43.4 9:58/M
13 Doug McMillan Winston Salem NC 1260 39 71 1:41:16.3 1:41:16.3 10:08/M
14 Jeremy Vagell Davidson NC 1292 36 72 1:41:20.8 1:41:20.8 10:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Leed Mooresville NC 1246 43 53 1:33:29.0 1:33:29.0 9:21/M
2 Lori Taylor Charlotte NC 1288 43 69 1:40:09.1 1:40:09.1 10:01/M
3 Jennifer Erhardt Fairview Park OH 1215 43 101 2:03:02.2 2:03:02.2 12:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rory Lewellyn Pilot Mountain NC 1251 43 15 1:14:31.5 1:14:31.5 7:27/M
2 Tor Stalenget Charlotte NC 1283 44 21 1:17:57.1 1:17:57.1 7:48/M
3 Shaun Sarvey Matthews NC 1276 40 28 1:21:25.1 1:21:25.1 8:09/M
4 Scott Allen Charlotte NC 1182 42 36 1:25:54.0 1:25:54.0 8:35/M
5 John Letterhos Fort Mill SC 1248 42 38 1:27:12.2 1:27:12.2 8:43/M
6 Eric Schoenagel Apex NC 1023 41 41 1:29:18.7 1:29:18.7 8:56/M
7 Jason Schugel Charlotte NC 1278 40 50 1:32:22.2 1:32:22.2 9:14/M
8 Jason Mayo Charlotte NC 888 40 55 1:34:56.8 1:34:56.8 9:30/M
9 Jimmy Fulk King NC 1218 40 61 1:36:04.1 1:36:04.1 9:36/M
10 Scott Cornwell Fort Mill SC 1201 41 68 1:39:56.8 1:39:56.8 10:00/M
11 Rusty Starnes Cornelius NC 1284 43 74 1:41:25.4 1:41:25.4 10:09/M
12 Phillip Frye Charlotte NC 1217 42 77 1:42:46.1 1:42:46.1 10:17/M
13 Lee Fetter Fort Mill SC 1216 44 81 1:44:36.7 1:44:36.7 10:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcia Kissel Charlotte NC 1244 46 70 1:41:01.9 1:41:01.9 10:06/M
2 Rebeccz Cohen Charlotte NC 859 48 90 1:48:48.3 1:48:48.3 10:53/M
3 Carrie Glover Columbia SC 1221 45 94 1:51:09.5 1:51:09.5 11:07/M
4 Olga Kelly Weddington NC 1241 46 99 1:54:24.2 1:54:24.2 11:26/M
5 Susan Robbins Advance NC 1271 49 104 2:19:42.7 2:19:42.7 13:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Bohn Matthews NC 1188 46 11 1:13:00.3 1:13:00.3 7:18/M
2 Rob Ducsay Fort Mill SC 1207 48 17 1:16:00.2 1:16:00.2 7:36/M
3 Troy Jacob Waxhaw NC 1233 49 19 1:16:45.9 1:16:45.9 7:41/M
4 Joey Rowland Concord NC 1274 46 24 1:18:45.8 1:18:45.8 7:53/M
5 Robert Perz-Edwards Durham NC 831 45 25 1:19:10.9 1:19:10.9 7:55/M
6 Rick Rantamaki Dacula GA 1269 47 35 1:25:37.9 1:25:37.9 8:34/M
7 Mike Shea Charlotte NC 1100 46 49 1:31:27.9 1:31:27.9 9:09/M
8 Bradley Brown Charlotte NC 1191 48 58 1:35:46.1 1:35:46.1 9:35/M
9 Stephen McCoy Huntersville NC 1259 49 60 1:35:49.4 1:35:49.4 9:35/M
10 Robert Collins Charlotte NC 1200 48 65 1:39:16.4 1:39:16.4 9:56/M
11 Christopher Halmy Marvin NC 1225 45 76 1:42:37.0 1:42:37.0 10:16/M
12 Robert Hunter Huntersviller NC 1054 47 79 1:44:14.7 1:44:14.7 10:25/M
13 Alexander Abiang Hope Mills NC 1180 47 80 1:44:22.0 1:44:22.0 10:26/M
14 Todd Gribble Concord NC 1223 48 82 1:44:52.1 1:44:52.1 10:29/M
15 Scott Platt Watertown MA 1267 46 91 1:49:05.8 1:49:05.8 10:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Baucom Gastonia NC 1183 53 29 1:21:55.1 1:21:55.1 8:12/M
2 Robert Leugers Indian Trail NC 1250 51 51 1:32:42.1 1:32:42.1 9:16/M
3 David Coleman Mauldin SC 1199 51 52 1:33:18.9 1:33:18.9 9:20/M
4 Don Tarney Charlotte NC 1286 50 75 1:41:46.1 1:41:46.1 10:11/M
5 Tosh Siao Charlotte NC 1281 50 87 1:48:05.5 1:48:05.5 10:49/M
6 Mike Erhardt Fairview Park OH 1214 53 92 1:50:10.9 1:50:10.9 11:01/M
7 David Hale Columbia SC 1224 52 96 1:53:23.6 1:53:23.6 11:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Baucom Charlotte NC 1184 55 83 1:44:56.0 1:44:56.0 10:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pierre Murray Indianapolis IN 988 62 100 1:54:25.7 1:54:25.7 11:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donald Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 1193 65 78 1:43:10.3 1:43:10.3 10:19/M
2 Randy Whitt Charlotte NC 1294 67 86 1:47:44.2 1:47:44.2 10:46/M