XTERRA Georgia Battle at Big Creek Trail Run 2015

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Results by Dirty Spokes Productions, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10.3 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Jensen Boston MA 1438 32 4 1:13:47.3 1:13:47.3 7:10/M
2 Louisa Mason Nashville TN 1457 27 15 1:17:52.7 1:17:52.7 7:34/M
3 Janet Barnard Alpharetta GA 1359 51 27 1:23:30.1 1:23:30.1 8:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Haley Buford GA 1418 32 1 1:07:40.1 1:07:40.1 6:34/M
2 Stefano Rieppi Atlanta GA 1492 36 2 1:12:09.8 1:12:09.8 7:00/M
3 Andy Shields Norcross GA 1498 35 3 1:13:41.6 1:13:41.6 7:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Schulz Roswell GA 1497 43 46 1:29:40.5 1:29:40.5 8:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Jimenez Watkinsville GA 1440 40 6 1:14:34.5 1:14:34.5 7:14/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Rabenold Alpharetta GA 1489 56 60 1:33:46.5 1:33:46.5 9:06/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Marion Atlanta GA 1453 50 10 1:15:22.3 1:15:22.3 7:19/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Jensen Douglasville GA 1439 5 36 1:26:35.6 1:26:35.6 8:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Leverette Lithia Springs GA 1451 16 7 1:14:44.8 1:14:44.8 7:15/M
2 Franklin Tije Lithia Springs GA 1511 16 9 1:15:17.7 1:15:17.7 7:19/M
3 Sergio Ruiz Douglasvile GA 1494 18 21 1:21:11.2 1:21:11.2 7:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Wilson Alto GA 1531 24 78 1:38:06.4 1:38:06.4 9:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosanna Bell Atlanta GA 1363 29 37 1:26:55.6 1:26:55.6 8:26/M
2 Lina Borrero Atlanta GA 1371 29 110 1:45:53.4 1:45:53.4 10:17/M
3 Meitra Perry Carrolton GA 1487 28 157 2:18:52.4 2:18:52.4 13:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Murray Atlanta GA 1473 28 8 1:14:51.0 1:14:51.0 7:16/M
2 Jeremy Henderson Athens GA 1424 29 13 1:17:08.4 1:17:08.4 7:29/M
3 Alex Lohse Atlanta GA 1452 26 16 1:18:20.7 1:18:20.7 7:36/M
4 Steven Mason Nashville TN 1458 28 18 1:19:32.6 1:19:32.6 7:43/M
5 Drew Tyson Acworth GA 1515 27 38 1:27:41.5 1:27:41.5 8:31/M
6 Bobbie Hewell Gainesville GA 1427 26 44 1:28:27.5 1:28:27.5 8:35/M
7 Andrew Brandes Atlanta GA 1373 26 49 1:30:18.1 1:30:18.1 8:46/M
8 Brandon Tyson Acworth GA 1514 29 64 1:35:31.7 1:35:31.7 9:16/M
9 Jeff Siegel Roswell GA 1499 29 108 1:45:20.9 1:45:20.9 10:14/M
10 Christopher Dalton Atlanta GA 1393 29 124 1:53:47.9 1:53:47.9 11:03/M
11 Brian Gregoire Atlanta GA 1414 27 130 1:56:21.1 1:56:21.1 11:18/M
12 Christopher Stone Marietta GA 1509 27 161 2:25:17.6 2:25:17.6 14:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay Collin Truckee CA 1385 31 31 1:24:57.7 1:24:57.7 8:15/M
2 Lisa Harris Atlanta GA 1420 33 33 1:25:21.0 1:25:21.0 8:17/M
3 Stephanie Austin Cumming GA 1357 33 40 1:27:54.8 1:27:54.8 8:32/M
4 Holly Stewart Atlanta GA 1506 31 54 1:31:40.3 1:31:40.3 8:54/M
5 Jolee Porter Atlanta GA 1488 32 73 1:37:18.3 1:37:18.3 9:27/M
6 Tricia Beaty Smyrna GA 1362 31 95 1:41:00.9 1:41:00.9 9:48/M
7 Corey Hendrix Dunwoody GA 1425 34 113 1:49:54.2 1:49:54.2 10:40/M
8 Jennifer Vanairsdale Atlanta GA 1519 32 114 1:49:55.0 1:49:55.0 10:40/M
9 Emily Buck Atlanta GA 1375 30 115 1:50:00.4 1:50:00.4 10:41/M
10 Lala Tambora Macon GA 1510 34 149 2:09:47.0 2:09:47.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pedro Justo Chamblee GA 1443 31 20 1:20:57.0 1:20:57.0 7:52/M
2 Justin Willbanks Ball Ground GA 1529 32 25 1:22:22.0 1:22:22.0 8:00/M
3 Brian Langman Sandy Springs GA 1448 31 32 1:25:14.3 1:25:14.3 8:17/M
4 Phillip Korn Atlanta GA 1447 30 55 1:32:40.9 1:32:40.9 9:00/M
5 Ian North Atlanta GA 1479 33 58 1:33:26.2 1:33:26.2 9:04/M
6 Stephen Kendrick Roswell GA 1444 30 80 1:38:23.3 1:38:23.3 9:33/M
7 Landon Gray Marietta GA 1413 30 92 1:40:30.1 1:40:30.1 9:45/M
8 Brad Birney Flowery Branch GA 1368 33 107 1:45:17.3 1:45:17.3 10:13/M
9 Matt Anderson Marietta GA 65 31 128 1:55:00.5 1:55:00.5 11:10/M
10 Daniel Connell Tifton GA 1389 30 163 2:33:44.2 2:33:44.2 14:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lily Ye Atlanta GA 1536 39 53 1:31:13.8 1:31:13.8 8:51/M
2 Kristin Cattiou Lexington SC 1380 36 81 1:38:47.9 1:38:47.9 9:35/M
3 Christine Willis Duluth GA 1530 35 84 1:39:03.8 1:39:03.8 9:37/M
4 Christy Martin Cumming GA 1456 35 89 1:39:52.7 1:39:52.7 9:42/M
5 Nadezda Dhadiala Atlanta GA 1397 37 106 1:44:32.3 1:44:32.3 10:09/M
6 Kerri Stolz Celebration FL 1508 39 116 1:50:01.7 1:50:01.7 10:41/M
7 Stephanie Batson Decatur GA 1361 37 138 2:00:10.8 2:00:10.8 11:40/M
8 Valarie Boris Marietta GA 1370 39 147 2:08:20.4 2:08:20.4 12:28/M
9 Stephanie McNamer Rex GA 1463 39 148 2:09:26.0 2:09:26.0 12:34/M
10 Brooke Humphrey Roswell GA 1433 37 158 2:19:20.6 2:19:20.6 13:32/M
11 Jacque Gregory Roswell GA 1415 38 160 2:22:29.9 2:22:29.9 13:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Curtis Atlanta GA 1392 35 5 1:14:15.1 1:14:15.1 7:13/M
2 Trevor Hosch Atlanta GA 1432 39 12 1:16:37.9 1:16:37.9 7:26/M
3 Michael Mauk Lawrenceville GA 1459 36 24 1:22:05.6 1:22:05.6 7:58/M
4 Toni De La Fuente Atlanta GA 1396 37 35 1:26:32.8 1:26:32.8 8:24/M
5 Claud Crosby Decatur GA 1391 35 39 1:27:47.1 1:27:47.1 8:31/M
6 Donald Millard Atlanta GA 1466 38 66 1:35:42.0 1:35:42.0 9:17/M
7 Michael Buckelew Roswell GA 1376 36 67 1:35:48.7 1:35:48.7 9:18/M
8 Charles Chung Alpharetta GA 1382 36 71 1:36:59.7 1:36:59.7 9:25/M
9 James Yanulavich II Alpharetta GA 1535 39 96 1:41:28.2 1:41:28.2 9:51/M
10 Todd Tremblay Buford GA 1512 39 123 1:53:46.3 1:53:46.3 11:03/M
11 Zac Murray Roswell GA 1474 37 159 2:20:38.3 2:20:38.3 13:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Wise Dunwoody GA 1532 43 70 1:36:09.7 1:36:09.7 9:20/M
2 Kimberly Bensenhaver Lexington SC 1366 41 83 1:38:50.9 1:38:50.9 9:36/M
3 Holley Cooper Roswell GA 1390 41 97 1:42:11.1 1:42:11.1 9:55/M
4 Jane Gower Turner Marietta GA 68 43 99 1:42:36.3 1:42:36.3 9:58/M
5 Melissa Hatchett Demorest GA 1421 40 100 1:43:35.6 1:43:35.6 10:03/M
6 Andrea Elkon Atlanta GA 1399 41 102 1:44:05.7 1:44:05.7 10:06/M
7 Kerry Meyers Atlanta GA 1464 43 104 1:44:22.2 1:44:22.2 10:08/M
8 Julie Gordon Athens GA 1410 42 117 1:51:12.9 1:51:12.9 10:48/M
9 Elizabeth Hoettels Montgomery AL 1429 42 127 1:54:35.4 1:54:35.4 11:07/M
10 Becky Morris Auburn GA 1472 43 131 1:57:45.8 1:57:45.8 11:26/M
11 Tricia Papp Duluth GA 1484 43 142 2:03:30.0 2:03:30.0 11:59/M
12 Cortney North Winston GA 1478 44 151 2:09:59.3 2:09:59.3 12:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simone Bergese Lawrenceville GA 1367 40 14 1:17:33.5 1:17:33.5 7:32/M
2 Nathan Garrison Hoschton GA 1617 41 29 1:24:11.0 1:24:11.0 8:10/M
3 Evan Perry Cumming GA 1486 42 30 1:24:31.7 1:24:31.7 8:12/M
4 Kevin Gilreath Roswell GA 1407 44 34 1:26:18.7 1:26:18.7 8:23/M
5 John Indorf Suwanee GA 1436 44 48 1:29:46.9 1:29:46.9 8:43/M
6 Joshua Weeks Marietta GA 1527 42 59 1:33:27.5 1:33:27.5 9:04/M
7 Chris Dusack Marietta GA 1596 43 79 1:38:19.7 1:38:19.7 9:33/M
8 Will Englefield Cumming GA 1400 42 90 1:40:10.0 1:40:10.0 9:43/M
9 Jay Govindan Cumming GA 1411 42 119 1:52:22.1 1:52:22.1 10:55/M
10 Matt Morris Auburn GA 1471 44 132 1:57:46.7 1:57:46.7 11:26/M
11 Jody Woodall Pendergrass GA 1533 44 136 1:58:21.0 1:58:21.0 11:29/M
12 Jason Walesh Austell GA 1524 44 140 2:00:37.5 2:00:37.5 11:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Hall Athens GA 1419 49 50 1:30:27.8 1:30:27.8 8:47/M
2 Tiffany Butera Cumming GA 1378 48 68 1:35:54.7 1:35:54.7 9:19/M
3 Belinda Young Chatsworth GA 1537 47 75 1:37:41.6 1:37:41.6 9:29/M
4 Claire James Marietta GA 1437 45 77 1:38:04.8 1:38:04.8 9:31/M
5 Shanon Goode Marietta GA 1409 45 85 1:39:09.5 1:39:09.5 9:38/M
6 Kimberly Walker 1525 47 94 1:40:47.5 1:40:47.5 9:47/M
7 Emily Finn-Larkin Suwanee GA 1401 48 152 2:12:15.7 2:12:15.7 12:50/M
8 Mary Hemenway Tucker GA 1422 47 162 2:27:23.4 2:27:23.4 14:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Enrique Morales Chamble GA 1468 48 17 1:18:41.0 1:18:41.0 7:38/M
2 Thomas Schmidt Duluth GA 1496 45 19 1:20:00.6 1:20:00.6 7:46/M
3 Jeremy Risner Cumming GA 1849 46 22 1:21:43.2 1:21:43.2 7:56/M
4 Doug Klassen Cumming GA 1445 48 26 1:22:40.9 1:22:40.9 8:02/M
5 Mark Dion Cumming GA 1398 46 41 1:27:58.9 1:27:58.9 8:32/M
6 Billy Bradach Roswell GA 1811 48 42 1:28:02.1 1:28:02.1 8:33/M
7 Joe Rexroat Milton GA 1491 48 45 1:28:44.2 1:28:44.2 8:37/M
8 Spencer Herron Acworth GA 1426 47 52 1:30:59.8 1:30:59.8 8:50/M
9 Brad Schaff Stone Mountain GA 1495 46 62 1:35:02.4 1:35:02.4 9:14/M
10 Thomas Riffault Marietta GA 1493 47 76 1:37:48.2 1:37:48.2 9:30/M
11 Chris Bell Buford GA 1365 45 101 1:43:36.5 1:43:36.5 10:03/M
12 Greg Gentile Marietta GA 1406 48 129 1:55:20.4 1:55:20.4 11:12/M
13 Kevin Standard Roswell GA 1505 48 133 1:57:50.9 1:57:50.9 11:26/M
14 Dale Graves Gainesville GA 1412 47 139 2:00:14.4 2:00:14.4 11:40/M
15 George Hemenway Tucker GA 1423 47 145 2:06:46.7 2:06:46.7 12:18/M
16 Dean Siewert Marietta GA 1500 49 154 2:15:06.7 2:15:06.7 13:07/M
17 David Mikita Atlanta GA 1465 46 155 2:15:06.8 2:15:06.8 13:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Avelina Higgins Marietta GA 1428 54 61 1:35:02.0 1:35:02.0 9:14/M
2 Barbara Altera Dunwoody GA 1355 52 88 1:39:22.1 1:39:22.1 9:39/M
3 Della McDonough Smyrna GA 1462 51 105 1:44:26.1 1:44:26.1 10:08/M
4 Lisa Grippe Lawrenceville GA 1417 54 121 1:53:05.6 1:53:05.6 10:59/M
5 Crystal Knox Lilburn GA 1446 53 143 2:03:45.5 2:03:45.5 12:01/M
6 Tammy Sinnette Lawrenceville GA 1501 52 156 2:15:28.0 2:15:28.0 13:09/M
7 Sharon Connell Gainesville GA 1388 54 164 2:40:55.6 2:40:55.6 15:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John French Roswell GA 1404 53 11 1:15:45.7 1:15:45.7 7:21/M
2 Jeff Davis Madison GA 1395 52 23 1:21:54.9 1:21:54.9 7:57/M
3 Rick Rantamaki Dacula GA 1490 50 28 1:24:06.8 1:24:06.8 8:10/M
4 Drew Bell Madison AL 1364 51 51 1:30:43.7 1:30:43.7 8:48/M
5 John Marion Dunwoody GA 1454 53 57 1:33:09.8 1:33:09.8 9:03/M
6 Scott Waldon Lawrenceville GA 1523 53 63 1:35:25.3 1:35:25.3 9:16/M
7 Mike McBride Hampton GA 1460 50 72 1:37:06.8 1:37:06.8 9:26/M
8 Joe Rummler Cumming GA 1815 50 82 1:38:48.4 1:38:48.4 9:36/M
9 Jeff Nickell Roswell GA 1476 51 86 1:39:10.2 1:39:10.2 9:38/M
10 Cliff Cole Acworth GA 1384 54 87 1:39:11.3 1:39:11.3 9:38/M
11 Steven Huseby Roswell GA 1434 52 93 1:40:47.2 1:40:47.2 9:47/M
12 Steve Urken Atlanta GA 1518 52 103 1:44:06.6 1:44:06.6 10:06/M
13 Duhee Lee Duluth GA 1449 52 109 1:45:27.1 1:45:27.1 10:14/M
14 Pablo Cella Roswell GA 1381 50 118 1:52:19.9 1:52:19.9 10:54/M
15 Dave Clements Jasper GA 1383 50 125 1:53:53.7 1:53:53.7 11:03/M
16 Thomas Daugharty Roswell GA 1394 50 126 1:54:09.8 1:54:09.8 11:05/M
17 David Fraser Marietta GA 1403 52 137 1:59:47.8 1:59:47.8 11:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nozomi Wade Lawrenceville GA 1522 59 120 1:52:31.9 1:52:31.9 10:55/M
2 Andrea Morgan Atlanta GA 1469 59 134 1:58:11.8 1:58:11.8 11:28/M
3 Cathy Hyde Dalton GA 1435 55 141 2:01:26.9 2:01:26.9 11:47/M
4 Susan Wyman Hayesville NC 1534 56 153 2:13:28.8 2:13:28.8 12:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffery Gelinas Cumming GA 1405 55 47 1:29:43.6 1:29:43.6 8:43/M
2 James Wade Lawrenceville GA 1521 58 74 1:37:23.2 1:37:23.2 9:27/M
3 Phillip Webster Bethlehem GA 1526 59 91 1:40:16.1 1:40:16.1 9:44/M
4 James Lumley Mountain City GA 58 57 98 1:42:22.0 1:42:22.0 9:56/M
5 Shigeru Osawa Alpharetta GA 1481 58 112 1:47:37.5 1:47:37.5 10:27/M
6 Gary Holt Douglasville GA 1431 55 144 2:05:40.3 2:05:40.3 12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Marlowe Auburn GA 1455 61 150 2:09:48.4 2:09:48.4 12:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Dunwoody GA 1402 62 43 1:28:08.6 1:28:08.6 8:33/M
2 Dave Morgan Atlanta GA 1470 60 56 1:33:08.2 1:33:08.2 9:03/M
3 Brian Tully Atlanta GA 1513 61 65 1:35:32.7 1:35:32.7 9:17/M
4 Keon Lee Rome GA 1450 60 69 1:35:58.2 1:35:58.2 9:19/M
5 Danny Arnold Jonesboro GA 1356 60 111 1:46:10.7 1:46:10.7 10:18/M
6 Richard Stokes Bethlehem GA 1507 63 135 1:58:17.4 1:58:17.4 11:29/M
7 Philip Weltner Atlanta GA 1528 63 146 2:07:32.7 2:07:32.7 12:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 1377 68 122 1:53:34.1 1:53:34.1 11:02/M