XTERRA Alabama Coldwater Mtn 9.6/2.4 Mi Trail 2013

Age Group Results

November 30, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

9.6 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Dudley Starkville MS 967 32 16 1:22:10.7 1:22:10.7 8:34/M
2 Brandi Thomson Gadsden AL 1047 40 18 1:24:05.6 1:24:05.6 8:46/M
3 Angela Reece Mcdonough GA 1032 35 19 1:25:18.2 1:25:18.2 8:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Pritchett 220 37 1 1:06:32.4 1:06:32.4 6:56/M
2 Israel Shirk Boise ID 1037 31 2 1:10:16.1 1:10:16.1 7:19/M
3 Nathan Graves Cullman AL 977 36 3 1:10:31.0 1:10:31.0 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hayley Long Oxford ALABAMA 1005 46 28 1:29:55.0 1:29:55.0 9:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Holdbrooks Trussville AL 988 51 5 1:14:09.5 1:14:09.5 7:43/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teresa Phillips Gadsden AL 1027 52 55 1:41:12.0 1:41:12.0 10:33/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Phillips Gadsden AL 1026 50 7 1:15:44.0 1:15:44.0 7:53/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Allen Bristol TN 571 14 31 1:32:02.0 1:32:02.0 9:35/M
2 Lissa Miller Madison AL 1015 14 43 1:35:46.1 1:35:46.1 9:59/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucas Lamb Birmingham AL 999 14 14 1:21:22.0 1:21:22.0 8:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Engstrom Madison AL 970 16 35 1:33:13.5 1:33:13.5 9:43/M
2 Mary Meyer Wellington AL 1012 19 51 1:38:48.9 1:38:48.9 10:18/M
3 Summer Allen Bristol TN 573 16 70 1:46:41.2 1:46:41.2 11:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aidan Cadieux Clanton AL 646 18 67 1:45:18.7 1:45:18.7 10:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Starletlynn Meyer Wellington AL 1013 20 34 1:32:56.7 1:32:56.7 9:41/M
2 Emilee Parmer Woodland AL 1023 23 108 2:40:21.1 2:40:21.1 16:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Olsen Birmingham AL 1021 23 4 1:14:01.9 1:14:01.9 7:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amberjean Goodman Dothan AL 975 25 30 1:31:25.4 1:31:25.4 9:31/M
2 Megan Skaff Harvest AL 1040 27 65 1:45:01.3 1:45:01.3 10:56/M
3 Elizabeth De Kozan Birmingham AL 964 25 80 1:53:20.7 1:53:20.7 11:48/M
4 Danielle Chasse Anniston AL 955 28 94 2:05:11.0 2:05:11.0 13:02/M
5 Christina Britt Woodland AL 601 28 95 2:05:13.2 2:05:13.2 13:03/M
6 Kathryn Jones Pensacola FL 995 28 97 2:05:44.9 2:05:44.9 13:06/M
7 Christie Wilson Heflin AL 1542 27 104 2:20:31.0 2:20:31.0 14:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Sottilare Birmingham AL 1043 26 13 1:20:56.1 1:20:56.1 8:26/M
2 Andrew Doyle Atlanta GA 966 25 32 1:32:31.2 1:32:31.2 9:38/M
3 Steven Bagley Pell City AL 590 27 36 1:33:36.2 1:33:36.2 9:45/M
4 Charles Carter Montgomery AL 684 29 79 1:53:05.5 1:53:05.5 11:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Pritchett 229 33 45 1:35:53.4 1:35:53.4 9:59/M
2 Ashley White Woodland AL 1518 31 100 2:11:38.8 2:11:38.8 13:43/M
3 Holley Fenn Anniston AL 972 33 109 2:50:42.2 2:50:42.2 17:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derrick Clark Anniston ALABAMA 956 33 8 1:16:31.6 1:16:31.6 7:58/M
2 Tim Jackson Decatur AL 993 31 10 1:16:49.0 1:16:49.0 8:00/M
3 Dustin Chasse Anniston AL 954 31 26 1:29:29.6 1:29:29.6 9:19/M
4 David Shirk Birmingham AL 1036 34 27 1:29:31.4 1:29:31.4 9:19/M
5 David Helms Harvest AL 1039 30 64 1:45:01.1 1:45:01.1 10:56/M
6 David Kopko Hendersonville TN 998 34 68 1:45:48.4 1:45:48.4 11:01/M
7 John Fenn Anniston AL 973 31 72 1:47:49.4 1:47:49.4 11:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Grappo Birmingham AL 976 37 21 1:25:31.1 1:25:31.1 8:54/M
2 Lisa Brush Birmingham AL 619 39 22 1:25:42.9 1:25:42.9 8:56/M
3 Lynde Nanson Anniston AL 1019 38 33 1:32:43.6 1:32:43.6 9:39/M
4 Paula Roberson 100 39 81 1:53:22.0 1:53:22.0 11:49/M
5 Melanie Brooks Oxford AL 611 38 86 1:56:51.5 1:56:51.5 12:10/M
6 Jennifer Kopko Hendersonville TN 997 35 93 2:02:59.0 2:02:59.0 12:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gene Hood Attalla AL 990 39 9 1:16:42.9 1:16:42.9 7:59/M
2 Bobby Smith Anniston AL 1041 37 15 1:21:22.8 1:21:22.8 8:29/M
3 Casey Carter Madison AL 685 37 24 1:28:33.3 1:28:33.3 9:13/M
4 John Clevinger Lexington KY 957 36 29 1:30:01.2 1:30:01.2 9:23/M
5 Brandon Powell Huntsville AL 1029 35 40 1:34:42.0 1:34:42.0 9:52/M
6 Robert McCartney Odenville AL 1006 38 52 1:39:22.5 1:39:22.5 10:21/M
7 Heath Reece Mcdonough GA 1031 35 74 1:49:10.3 1:49:10.3 11:22/M
8 Jon Phillips Waco GA 1025 36 99 2:09:03.7 2:09:03.7 13:27/M
9 Jason Collins Apo AE 958 39 101 2:11:50.0 2:11:50.0 13:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Overton Albertville AL 1022 40 46 1:37:51.8 1:37:51.8 10:12/M
2 Melissa Allen Bristol TENNESSEE 410 41 50 1:38:37.0 1:38:37.0 10:16/M
3 Carrie Lasseter Gadsden AL 1002 41 60 1:43:28.4 1:43:28.4 10:47/M
4 Tommilynn Meyer Wellington AL 1011 40 84 1:55:23.0 1:55:23.0 12:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Brown Boaz AL 615 42 12 1:20:04.5 1:20:04.5 8:20/M
2 Chris Allen Bristol TENNESSEE 570 43 20 1:25:23.8 1:25:23.8 8:54/M
3 Dennis Davis Rainbow City ALABAMA 963 43 38 1:34:29.2 1:34:29.2 9:51/M
4 Len Callahan Pulaski TN 679 44 39 1:34:34.1 1:34:34.1 9:51/M
5 Russell Self Hannibal MO 1035 40 56 1:41:19.9 1:41:19.9 10:33/M
6 Ryan Harbaugh Owens Cross Roads AL 982 41 59 1:42:58.7 1:42:58.7 10:44/M
7 Doug Strautman Oxford AL 1045 42 61 1:43:43.9 1:43:43.9 10:48/M
8 Brian Mount Eastaboga AL 1017 40 78 1:52:58.2 1:52:58.2 11:46/M
9 Warren McWhorter Springville AL 1010 44 88 1:58:26.4 1:58:26.4 12:20/M
10 Andrew Thomason Helena AL 1046 41 91 2:01:14.7 2:01:14.7 12:38/M
11 Scott Brewer Oxford AL 595 43 98 2:05:46.9 2:05:46.9 13:06/M
12 James Mink Heflin AL 1016 41 102 2:16:46.6 2:16:46.6 14:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annette Evers Huntsville AL 971 45 48 1:38:04.0 1:38:04.0 10:13/M
2 Wendy Tyler Madison AL 1049 47 69 1:46:35.1 1:46:35.1 11:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Toowey Round Rock TX 1048 45 6 1:14:42.3 1:14:42.3 7:47/M
2 Britt Weems Anniston AL 1517 48 17 1:23:00.3 1:23:00.3 8:39/M
3 David Long Oxford ALABAMA 1004 45 25 1:28:37.1 1:28:37.1 9:14/M
4 Steven Reeves Huntsville AL 1033 48 37 1:33:40.0 1:33:40.0 9:45/M
5 Timothy King Jacksonville AL 996 48 47 1:37:52.7 1:37:52.7 10:12/M
6 Steve Miller Pulaski TN 1014 46 49 1:38:17.5 1:38:17.5 10:14/M
7 Brant Bangeman Leeds AL 594 45 53 1:39:51.0 1:39:51.0 10:24/M
8 Brady Hilyer Jemison AL 987 46 57 1:41:41.6 1:41:41.6 10:36/M
9 Gordon Harvey Jacksonville AL 985 47 62 1:44:02.7 1:44:02.7 10:50/M
10 Patrick Lamb Birmingham AL 1000 46 73 1:48:01.3 1:48:01.3 11:15/M
11 Haden McWhorter Brentwood TN 1009 47 87 1:58:26.1 1:58:26.1 12:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Oliver Birmingham AL 1020 53 76 1:51:53.4 1:51:53.4 11:39/M
2 Susan Nall Lineville AL 1018 52 85 1:56:17.5 1:56:17.5 12:07/M
3 Jennye McCreary Birmingham AL 1008 54 90 2:00:25.3 2:00:25.3 12:33/M
4 Karen Crippen Huntsville AL 960 53 106 2:26:02.9 2:26:02.9 15:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Dickerson Somerville AL 965 53 11 1:17:50.5 1:17:50.5 8:06/M
2 John Jones Gulf Breeze FL 994 53 44 1:35:47.0 1:35:47.0 9:59/M
3 Gregory Skaff Harvest AL 1038 53 66 1:45:03.8 1:45:03.8 10:57/M
4 David Hale Columbia SOUTH CARO 980 53 77 1:52:23.4 1:52:23.4 11:42/M
5 Robert Powers Anniston AL 1030 53 83 1:54:06.6 1:54:06.6 11:53/M
6 Jimmy Green Jacksonville ALABAMA 978 50 92 2:02:14.3 2:02:14.3 12:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Copeland Attalla AL 959 56 41 1:34:53.0 1:34:53.0 9:53/M
2 Michael Sottilare Birmingham AL 1042 56 63 1:44:11.6 1:44:11.6 10:51/M
3 Glenn Ingram Rainbow City AL 992 56 71 1:47:09.8 1:47:09.8 11:10/M
4 Roy Crippen Huntsville AL 961 55 105 2:26:02.6 2:26:02.6 15:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barry Ege Hanceville ALABAMA 968 62 23 1:27:48.4 1:27:48.4 9:09/M
2 Bill Hancock Wetumpka AL 981 63 58 1:42:29.1 1:42:29.1 10:41/M
3 James Harmon Munford AL 983 64 82 1:53:29.1 1:53:29.1 11:49/M
4 Wayne Embry Alexander City AL 969 61 107 2:28:52.6 2:28:52.6 15:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Garrett Albertville AL 974 65 42 1:35:09.9 1:35:09.9 9:55/M
2 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GEORGIA 637 66 54 1:40:57.0 1:40:57.0 10:31/M
3 Dan Catchings Oxford ALABAMA 953 67 75 1:50:05.5 1:50:05.5 11:28/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Ballard Gadsden AL 591 72 89 1:59:54.2 1:59:54.2 12:29/M
2 Bruce Greene Anniston ALABAMA 979 74 96 2:05:31.6 2:05:31.6 13:04/M
3 Ted Hegenbarth Gadsden ALABAMA 986 73 103 2:18:22.5 2:18:22.5 14:25/M