XTERRA Alabama Coldwater Mtn 9.6/2.4 Mi Trail 2013

Age Group Results

November 30, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

2.4 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Roberts Northport AL 482 14 2 17:39.7 17:39.7 7:21/M
2 Briana Roberts Norfolk VA 481 22 4 20:23.1 20:23.1 8:30/M
3 Cortney Black Anniston AL 449 25 15 27:31.1 27:31.1 11:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Davis Atlanta GA 467 33 1 15:46.5 15:46.5 6:34/M
2 Stephen Downey Anniston ALABAMA 474 33 3 19:58.7 19:58.7 8:19/M
3 Aaron Stephens Talladega AL 488 33 5 21:31.3 21:31.3 8:58/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Osborne 210 11 30 33:54.3 33:54.3 14:08/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryder Collins Apo AE 462 10 25 33:14.1 33:14.1 13:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Cadieux Clanton AL 459 15 28 33:23.4 33:23.4 13:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Alvarado Douglasville GA 416 22 36 44:39.3 44:39.3 18:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Copeland Gadsden AL 465 26 19 29:21.6 29:21.6 12:14/M
2 Patricia Cooper Brandon MS 464 29 22 32:05.0 32:05.0 13:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Black Anniston AL 453 27 9 23:02.1 23:02.1 9:36/M
2 Joe Adams 59 28 12 24:47.1 24:47.1 10:20/M
3 Clifton Reed Gadsden AL 480 28 18 29:01.8 29:01.8 12:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Hughes 139 31 10 23:09.8 23:09.8 9:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Collins Apo AE 463 36 26 33:14.2 33:14.2 13:51/M
2 Sabra Abatemarco Chattanooga TN 406 36 35 44:39.3 44:39.3 18:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judson McGriff Rainbow City AL 478 35 7 22:05.9 22:05.9 9:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Dixon Anniston ALABAMA 471 42 23 32:13.5 32:13.5 13:25/M
2 Pam Cadieux Clanton AL 651 42 31 34:02.3 34:02.3 14:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Milton Walker Atlanta GA 489 41 6 21:33.9 21:33.9 8:59/M
2 Benjamin Dixon Anniston AL 472 43 8 22:12.0 22:12.0 9:15/M
3 Michael Williams Anniston AL 1539 40 11 24:02.7 24:02.7 10:01/M
4 Randy Cadieux Clanton AL 678 44 27 33:22.8 33:22.8 13:54/M
5 Daniel Osborne 193 44 29 33:52.8 33:52.8 14:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ladonnah Roberts Northport AL 483 48 17 28:59.3 28:59.3 12:05/M
2 Joanne Chaplinsky Southside AL 460 47 21 30:50.6 30:50.6 12:51/M
3 Krysti Wilson Anniston AL 495 49 32 38:39.4 38:39.4 16:06/M
4 Robin Wilson Birmingham AL 494 47 34 42:22.5 42:22.5 17:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra McKinley Southside AL 479 52 16 27:46.3 27:46.3 11:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Sherrill Hanceville AL 485 50 13 26:53.6 26:53.6 11:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Asay Riverside AL 426 57 20 30:31.1 30:31.1 12:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Jeffers Anniston ALABAMA 475 61 24 32:14.0 32:14.0 13:26/M
2 Barbara Arbogast Hampton VIRGINIA 418 61 33 39:42.3 39:42.3 16:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Siler Newnan GA 486 69 14 27:12.3 27:12.3 11:20/M