XTERRA Georgia Victoria Bryant 10K/5K Trail Run 17

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results by Dirty Spokes Productions, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

6.2 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Donaldson Evans GA 1480 50 10 55:56.3 55:56.3 9:01/M
2 Cynthia Altman Washington GA 1471 33 14 57:59.0 57:59.0 9:21/M
3 Hope Kepley Atlanta GA 1478 32 23 1:02:24.1 1:02:24.1 10:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Simmons Decatur GA 1483 31 1 46:07.9 46:07.9 7:26/M
2 David Jimenez Watkinsville GA 1085 41 2 47:41.0 47:41.0 7:41/M
3 Thomas Welch Greenwood SC 1507 26 3 48:58.4 48:58.4 7:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deb Dumphy Dawsonville GA 1474 48 26 1:04:04.2 1:04:04.2 10:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simone Bergese Lawrenceville GA 1184 41 4 49:17.9 49:17.9 7:57/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Ezell Milledgeville GA 1464 59 33 1:08:22.9 1:08:22.9 11:02/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Beardsell Peachtree City GA 1465 52 5 53:20.6 53:20.6 8:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendall Davidek Atlanta GA 1485 24 34 1:08:30.8 1:08:30.8 11:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Bray Atlanta GA 1500 38 24 1:02:31.6 1:02:31.6 10:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lam Huynh Atlanta GA 1486 36 6 54:19.5 54:19.5 8:46/M
2 Michael Smilley Lawrenceville GA 1491 36 7 54:36.6 54:36.6 8:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Mcnamer Rex GA 1502 40 45 1:20:53.6 1:20:53.6 13:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Patton Carnesville GA 1492 40 12 57:21.6 57:21.6 9:15/M
2 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 1476 44 29 1:04:53.1 1:04:53.1 10:28/M
3 Randy Grace Columbus GA 1496 43 39 1:12:18.1 1:12:18.1 11:40/M
4 Jeremy Nash Braselton GA 1481 43 41 1:15:52.9 1:15:52.9 12:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Thomas Eastanollee GA 1475 48 30 1:04:58.6 1:04:58.6 10:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bernie Colligan Atlanta GA 1466 48 8 55:08.0 55:08.0 8:54/M
2 Clay Wambo Panama City GA 1469 48 28 1:04:24.2 1:04:24.2 10:23/M
3 Steven Guerra Atlanta GA 1503 48 36 1:09:51.7 1:09:51.7 11:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Guerra Atlanta GA 1467 50 35 1:08:56.8 1:08:56.8 11:07/M
2 Leisha Cochran Dublin GA 1487 53 43 1:17:16.9 1:17:16.9 12:28/M
3 Tammy Sinnette Lawrenceville GA 1505 53 44 1:19:17.0 1:19:17.0 12:47/M
4 Angela Whalley Johns Creek GA 1462 53 49 1:33:11.6 1:33:11.6 15:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Waldon Lawrenceville GA 1221 54 15 57:59.6 57:59.6 9:21/M
2 Ottmar Tiesler GŁtersloh 1493 50 19 1:00:41.1 1:00:41.1 9:47/M
3 Russell Sagon Jefferson GA 1499 53 20 1:01:04.6 1:01:04.6 9:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Louanne Wiant Clayton GA 1556 56 46 1:21:17.8 1:21:17.8 13:07/M
2 Susan Wyman Hayesville NC 1504 57 48 1:28:53.8 1:28:53.8 14:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Vanhooser Duluth GA 1472 59 11 56:49.1 56:49.1 9:10/M
2 Sergio Hernandez Norcross GA 1501 55 13 57:34.2 57:34.2 9:17/M
3 Thom Mercer Brooks GA 1506 56 17 59:40.2 59:40.2 9:37/M
4 Judd Bailey Hartwell GA 1463 58 38 1:11:11.7 1:11:11.7 11:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nozomi Wade Lawrenceville GA 1509 60 37 1:09:59.3 1:09:59.3 11:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Morgan Atlanta GA 1473 61 9 55:38.8 55:38.8 8:58/M
2 Jerry Brown Smyrna GA 1482 64 16 58:43.2 58:43.2 9:28/M
3 Phillip Webster Bethlehem GA 1510 60 22 1:01:37.3 1:01:37.3 9:56/M
4 Mark Compton Watkinsville GA 1489 64 25 1:02:59.9 1:02:59.9 10:10/M
5 Walker Welch Lyman SC 1074 60 27 1:04:10.9 1:04:10.9 10:21/M
6 Paul Schneider Kennesaw GA 1495 60 31 1:05:12.5 1:05:12.5 10:31/M
7 Sidney Wiant Clayton GA 1511 60 32 1:06:38.4 1:06:38.4 10:45/M
8 Richard Stokes Bethlehem GA 1162 64 40 1:13:24.5 1:13:24.5 11:50/M
9 Claude Ray Athens GA 1468 64 42 1:16:59.9 1:16:59.9 12:25/M
10 Ken Jones Flowery Branch GA 1484 61 47 1:23:53.2 1:23:53.2 13:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1479 65 18 1:00:30.1 1:00:30.1 9:45/M
2 Richard Thorne Atlanta GA 1498 66 21 1:01:07.9 1:01:07.9 9:51/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Blue Atlanta GA 1497 71 50 1:45:52.5 1:45:52.5 17:05/M
2 Lewis Mcdonald Atlanta GA 1488 71 51 1:54:49.6 1:54:49.6 18:31/M