Xterra Henry Farms

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions,LLC Dirty Spokes


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

4 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Holt Hokes Bluff AL 37 32 9 31:54.8 7:59/M
2 Hayley Long Oxford AL 47 46 12 32:11.6 8:03/M
3 Amberjean Goodman Dothan AL 27 25 21 33:56.9 8:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Aguirre Tuscaloosa AL 3 25 1 26:21.6 6:35/M
2 Gene Hood Attalla AL 38 39 2 28:04.4 7:01/M
3 Jay Crosby Madison AL 18 40 3 28:08.9 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lasseter Carrie 89 41 40 38:01.6 9:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Holdbrooks Trussville AL 85 51 4 28:30.0 7:08/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Phillips Gadsden AL 60 52 27 36:19.9 9:05/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Phillips Gadsden AL 61 50 10 31:56.6 7:59/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarrett Kindre 94 14 56 40:44.5 10:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salome Geiser Gadsden AL 26 19 32 37:06.5 9:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josie Mangum Montgomery AL 49 21 42 38:09.5 9:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wilson Jasper AL 82 24 14 32:34.2 8:09/M
2 Grant Williams Jacksonville AL 81 23 15 32:59.3 8:15/M
3 Heath Richards Jasper AL 66 24 26 35:57.1 8:59/M
4 Hunter Forrester Jasper AL 23 23 35 37:18.9 9:20/M
5 Zachary Mizell Gadsden AL 55 20 38 37:32.9 9:23/M
6 Christopher Massaro Gadsden AL 52 20 54 39:56.3 9:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Britt Woodland AL 8 28 67 43:33.8 10:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Sottilare Birmingham AL 71 26 5 28:41.7 7:10/M
2 Andrew Doyle Atlanta GA 21 25 8 31:22.3 7:51/M
3 Cory Key Jacksonville AL 43 28 41 38:03.5 9:31/M
4 Joseph Adams Talladega AL 1 28 45 38:33.8 9:38/M
5 Charles Carter Montgomery AL 13 29 48 38:56.4 9:44/M
6 Clifton Reed Gadsden AL 64 28 73 49:36.6 12:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley White Woodland AL 79 31 66 43:32.9 10:53/M
2 Scarlet Reid Anniston AL 65 31 68 43:35.4 10:54/M
3 Jennifer Grissom Anniston AL 30 30 76 51:28.3 12:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Swift Jacksonville AL 73 32 17 33:03.8 8:16/M
2 Dustin Chasse Anniston AL 15 31 18 33:40.3 8:25/M
3 Matt Cowart Talladega AL 17 30 51 39:41.4 9:55/M
4 Joshua Paradeis Weaver AL 58 33 53 39:54.4 9:59/M
5 Eric Adams Huntsville AL 2 33 62 43:22.8 10:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Morrow Jacksonville AL 56 35 49 38:57.6 9:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Tippets Anniston AL 76 37 13 32:14.1 8:04/M
2 Russell Klinner Talladega AL 44 38 16 33:00.7 8:15/M
3 Christopher McCoy Tuscaloosa AL 53 35 23 35:09.2 8:47/M
4 Jonathon Henry Prattville AL 34 35 29 36:29.4 9:07/M
5 Mcgriff Judson 90 35 46 38:45.4 9:41/M
6 Thomas Jones Perry GA 93 35 57 40:52.7 10:13/M
7 David Kolk Delta AL 45 36 80 54:03.2 13:31/M
8 Cyrus Frost Jacksonville AL 24 37 82 54:49.3 13:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Mangum Jacksonville AL 50 41 43 38:15.1 9:34/M
2 Tommilynn Meyer Wellington AL 54 40 55 40:32.3 10:08/M
3 Anna Dixon Anniston AL 20 42 59 41:50.4 10:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dewsnup Brian 92 43 7 29:53.3 7:28/M
2 Andrew Thomason Helena AL 75 41 58 41:46.7 10:27/M
3 Benjamin Dixon Anniston AL 19 43 78 52:20.7 13:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallie Ellison Rainison City AL 22 46 61 42:58.6 10:45/M
2 Michelle Yost Montgomery AL 84 45 63 43:27.0 10:52/M
3 Rebecca Kayati Cumming GA 41 45 65 43:30.8 10:53/M
4 Teresa Reed Anniston AL 63 47 75 50:21.7 12:35/M
5 Gwen Key Jacksonville AL 42 49 77 51:43.1 12:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Phillips Owens Cross Roads AL 62 46 6 29:37.8 7:24/M
2 David Long Oxford AL 48 45 20 33:53.8 8:28/M
3 Brady Hilyer Jemison AL 36 46 22 34:38.5 8:40/M
4 Brant Bangeman Leeds AL 5 45 24 35:39.4 8:55/M
5 Robert Mangum Jacksonville AL 51 45 28 36:26.0 9:07/M
6 C. Burgess Huntsville AL 9 45 36 37:29.1 9:22/M
7 Jeffrey Bowen Huntsville AL 7 46 37 37:30.5 9:23/M
8 William Hicks Hampton Cove AL 35 49 44 38:27.0 9:37/M
9 Mark Johnson Gadsden AL 87 49 64 43:28.8 10:52/M
10 Ronnie Roberson Oxford AL 68 45 74 49:45.8 12:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Nall Lineville AL 57 52 52 39:50.3 9:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hale Columbia SC 31 53 25 35:44.6 8:56/M
2 Jeff Tucker Pell City AL 77 50 33 37:08.9 9:17/M
3 Carey Tatum Tallassee AL 74 51 39 37:51.8 9:28/M
4 Jimmy Green Jacksonville AL 28 50 69 43:37.0 10:54/M
5 Gregory Walker Jacksonville AL 78 50 83 56:01.3 14:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Angle Oxford AL 4 55 81 54:16.3 13:34/M
2 Sandy Sims Lineville AL 69 57 84 58:59.4 14:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Copeland Attalla AL 16 56 11 32:09.5 8:02/M
2 Glenn Ingram Rainbow City AL 39 56 19 33:51.0 8:28/M
3 Dennis Paradeis Weaver AL 59 57 31 37:04.2 9:16/M
4 Michael Sottilare Birmingham AL 72 56 50 39:03.6 9:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luvern Blackwood Trafford AL 6 63 71 46:10.1 11:33/M
2 Susan Jeffers Anniston AL 40 61 79 53:59.0 13:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hancock Wetumpka AL 32 63 34 37:11.5 9:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 10 66 30 36:43.1 9:11/M
2 Tom Downing 91 66 47 38:51.1 9:43/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Ballard Gadsden AL 88 72 60 42:17.2 10:34/M
2 Bruce Greene Anniston AL 29 74 70 43:59.6 11:00/M
3 Ted Hegenbarth Gadsden AL 33 73 72 48:51.9 12:13/M
4 Wilson Penn 86 76 85 1:18:18.5 19:35/M