XTERRA Georgia Battle at Big Creek Trail Run 2013

Age Group Results

November 02, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions,LLC Dirty Spokes


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5.5 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrey Cyphert Atlanta GA 34 27 15 44:38.5 44:38.5 8:07/M
2 Kelly Genskow Decatur GA 50 24 20 47:02.0 47:02.0 8:33/M
3 Sylvia Felder Valdosta GA 46 28 25 49:16.5 49:16.5 8:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Shirey Marietta GA 142 36 1 37:14.7 37:14.7 6:46/M
2 Shane Cyphert Atlanta GA 33 25 2 38:57.4 38:57.4 7:05/M
3 Andy Shields Norcross GA 140 33 3 38:57.7 38:57.7 7:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy-May Du Preez Cumming GA 39 17 109 1:01:03.3 1:01:03.3 11:06/M
2 Brianna Sullivan Cumming GA 146 17 110 1:01:06.0 1:01:06.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Estes Atlanta GA 9 17 98 1:00:11.4 1:00:11.4 10:57/M
2 Mustafa Faroon Cumming GA 107 18 163 1:11:18.2 1:11:18.2 12:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Gregory Brentwood TN 1599 23 71 55:22.9 55:22.9 10:04/M
2 Jennifer Salerno Alpharetta GA 136 23 178 1:28:42.2 1:28:42.2 16:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Phillips Atlanta GA 125 23 9 43:20.6 43:20.6 7:53/M
2 Derek Ponticelli Brentwood GA 1683 23 70 55:21.4 55:21.4 10:04/M
3 Michael Evans Hoschton GA 43 22 101 1:00:19.2 1:00:19.2 10:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aleshka Calderón Bonita Springs GA 22 29 40 51:34.7 51:34.7 9:23/M
2 Jennifer Wallace Oxford GA 1726 27 50 53:13.2 53:13.2 9:41/M
3 Kathryn Kramer Atlanta GA 87 27 56 53:35.8 53:35.8 9:45/M
4 Heidi Debenedictis Smyrna GA 35 27 66 55:06.0 55:06.0 10:01/M
5 Michelle McBride Atlanta GA 102 27 92 59:02.2 59:02.2 10:44/M
6 Melissa Jacobs Roswell GA 179 28 106 1:00:27.4 1:00:27.4 10:59/M
7 Xin Jia Decatur GA 74 27 107 1:00:31.9 1:00:31.9 11:00/M
8 Maggie Beckman Cumming GA 14 25 112 1:01:17.9 1:01:17.9 11:09/M
9 Brittany Durkin Roswell GA 40 25 113 1:01:34.2 1:01:34.2 11:12/M
10 Ashley Stearns Athens GA 145 26 119 1:02:34.6 1:02:34.6 11:23/M
11 Laura Barg-Walkow Atlanta GA 10 25 148 1:06:37.3 1:06:37.3 12:07/M
12 Lauren McClintock Atlanta GA 104 25 159 1:10:02.0 1:10:02.0 12:44/M
13 Monica Lyon Atlanta GA 93 26 162 1:11:11.4 1:11:11.4 12:57/M
14 Kathy Miles Atlanta GA 112 26 167 1:12:02.3 1:12:02.3 13:06/M
15 Sarah Otto Atlanta GA 120 28 171 1:16:23.8 1:16:23.8 13:53/M
16 Kimberly Leblanc Atlanta GA 90 26 174 1:18:39.8 1:18:39.8 14:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Matuza Roswell, Georgia GA 101 27 7 42:51.9 42:51.9 7:47/M
2 Peter Marshall Atlanta GA 96 29 43 51:45.4 51:45.4 9:25/M
3 David McDonald Picayune MS 105 28 116 1:02:19.3 1:02:19.3 11:20/M
4 Kevin Justmann Alpharetta GA 80 26 173 1:18:39.0 1:18:39.0 14:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Worthington Marietta GA 173 30 31 50:47.4 50:47.4 9:14/M
2 Sheena Hunter Woodstock GA 69 31 51 53:26.8 53:26.8 9:43/M
3 Janelle Vanhouw Atlanta GA 160 33 52 53:28.8 53:28.8 9:43/M
4 Mola Bergese Winder GA 16 30 62 54:25.0 54:25.0 9:54/M
5 Natalie Nelson Atlanta GA 118 30 69 55:14.2 55:14.2 10:03/M
6 Sharon Talley Rome GA 147 33 78 57:07.6 57:07.6 10:23/M
7 Lina Abler Tucker GA 1 32 90 58:55.8 58:55.8 10:43/M
8 Ashley Johnson Griffin GA 77 32 121 1:02:40.7 1:02:40.7 11:24/M
9 Lane Hajack Atlanta GA 57 31 123 1:02:49.7 1:02:49.7 11:25/M
10 Ali Gross Atlanta GA 56 31 135 1:05:07.5 1:05:07.5 11:50/M
11 Amanda Remus Roswell GA 131 33 141 1:06:05.9 1:06:05.9 12:01/M
12 Emily Tuggle Dunwoody GA 155 30 150 1:07:03.0 1:07:03.0 12:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Conrad Marietta GA 29 34 6 42:50.7 42:50.7 7:47/M
2 Eric Crider Winder GA 31 34 11 43:55.2 43:55.2 7:59/M
3 Hanes Hilliard Atlanta GA 66 33 34 50:58.5 50:58.5 9:16/M
4 Michael Farrell Atlanta GA 44 30 55 53:33.8 53:33.8 9:44/M
5 Greg Kruchko Atlanta GA 88 31 58 53:42.8 53:42.8 9:46/M
6 Kyle Adkison Marietta GA 2 34 63 54:45.3 54:45.3 9:57/M
7 David Cook Goodlettsville TN 30 34 172 1:17:59.1 1:17:59.1 14:11/M
8 Brandon Forrest Gainesville GA 47 32 180 1:41:16.5 1:41:16.5 18:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Trumble Marietta GA 154 37 29 50:39.2 50:39.2 9:13/M
2 Jennifer Won Acworth GA 172 35 45 52:02.2 52:02.2 9:28/M
3 Rafydah Md Ramli Atlanta GA 108 38 57 53:40.4 53:40.4 9:45/M
4 Jessica Reissig Atlanta GA 130 38 64 55:05.2 55:05.2 10:01/M
5 Kennedy Hills Marietta GA 67 38 65 55:05.7 55:05.7 10:01/M
6 Kristine Bobrowski Marietta GA 1516 37 76 55:52.3 55:52.3 10:09/M
7 Heather Gill Atlanta GA 1591 36 80 57:24.2 57:24.2 10:26/M
8 Angie Hayes Flagstaff AZ 63 35 81 57:40.3 57:40.3 10:29/M
9 Jennifer Cockrell Roswell GA 26 39 82 57:40.5 57:40.5 10:29/M
10 Annie Jennings Roswell GA 72 38 99 1:00:13.6 1:00:13.6 10:57/M
11 Melinda Delacruz Suwanee GA 36 39 100 1:00:16.6 1:00:16.6 10:57/M
12 Karla Otroszko Daniel Atlanta GA 182 37 124 1:03:07.2 1:03:07.2 11:29/M
13 Kelly MacKey Lilburn GA 94 36 126 1:03:15.0 1:03:15.0 11:30/M
14 Mabel Garcia Duluth GA 1587 35 127 1:03:20.1 1:03:20.1 11:31/M
15 Kimberly Tuttle Atlanta GA 156 37 136 1:05:13.7 1:05:13.7 11:51/M
16 Kelly Booker Marietta GA 18 39 138 1:05:26.6 1:05:26.6 11:54/M
17 Christine Oglesby Chattanooga TN 119 39 142 1:06:12.4 1:06:12.4 12:02/M
18 Amy James Marietta GA 180 35 145 1:06:17.1 1:06:17.1 12:03/M
19 Haley Upton Alpharetta GA 159 36 146 1:06:18.0 1:06:18.0 12:03/M
20 Courtney Craig Milton GA 129 35 147 1:06:33.9 1:06:33.9 12:06/M
21 Allyson Crow Cumming GA 32 39 154 1:07:52.3 1:07:52.3 12:20/M
22 Larisa Gilbert Atlanta GA 51 38 158 1:09:54.4 1:09:54.4 12:43/M
23 Amy Mierzejewski Acworth GA 111 38 160 1:10:55.0 1:10:55.0 12:54/M
24 Amy Duggan Alpharetta GA 1568 38 165 1:11:26.1 1:11:26.1 12:59/M
25 Tara Hughey Sugar Hi GA 1619 35 168 1:12:13.2 1:12:13.2 13:08/M
26 Frances Thongsouk Alpharetta GA 1717 38 170 1:16:00.6 1:16:00.6 13:49/M
27 Dolly Aguilera Alpharetta GA 3 38 179 1:33:16.9 1:33:16.9 16:57/M
28 Carrie Settles Buford GA 1706 36 181 1:43:18.0 1:43:18.0 18:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Hake Marietta GA 58 39 4 40:20.2 40:20.2 7:20/M
2 Simone Begese Winder GA 15 38 5 42:04.1 42:04.1 7:39/M
3 Jay Denslow Alpharetta GA 37 38 19 46:59.3 46:59.3 8:33/M
4 Ryan Carcione Alpharetta GA 23 39 22 47:16.3 47:16.3 8:36/M
5 Rich MacKey Lilburn GA 95 38 26 49:19.6 49:19.6 8:58/M
6 Eric Williamson Tucker GA 170 36 33 50:53.1 50:53.1 9:15/M
7 Seth Rhine Monroe GA 132 39 42 51:44.4 51:44.4 9:24/M
8 Jim Hayes Flagstaff AZ 62 39 44 51:55.0 51:55.0 9:26/M
9 Jason Fazi Woodstock GA 45 39 46 52:02.3 52:02.3 9:28/M
10 Doug McCall Greer SC 103 39 67 55:07.4 55:07.4 10:01/M
11 Thaddeus Barton Atlanta GA 11 39 73 55:41.5 55:41.5 10:07/M
12 Colin Jennings Roswell GA 71 37 89 58:52.7 58:52.7 10:42/M
13 Tim Sudduth Alpharetta GA 1713 39 129 1:04:18.6 1:04:18.6 11:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Searcy Atlanta GA 1704 41 39 51:19.4 51:19.4 9:20/M
2 Saga Terrell Alpharetta GA 151 42 49 53:00.3 53:00.3 9:38/M
3 Melissa Allen Bristol TN 7 41 53 53:29.1 53:29.1 9:43/M
4 Cheryl Russell Marietta GA 135 42 68 55:12.9 55:12.9 10:02/M
5 Lisabeth Myers Marietta GA 117 40 74 55:46.5 55:46.5 10:08/M
6 Wendy Hequembourg Cumming GA 1612 42 95 59:43.1 59:43.1 10:51/M
7 Katie Martorano Milton GA 98 43 97 59:58.7 59:58.7 10:54/M
8 Carolyn Kopf Atlanta GA 83 41 103 1:00:25.1 1:00:25.1 10:59/M
9 Mary Klingman Marietta GA 82 41 125 1:03:09.4 1:03:09.4 11:29/M
10 Traci Foreman Alpharetta GA 184 44 130 1:04:33.0 1:04:33.0 11:44/M
11 Veronica Battaglia Atlanta GA 12 42 137 1:05:13.9 1:05:13.9 11:51/M
12 Leslie Jensen-Link Roswell GA 73 44 139 1:05:49.3 1:05:49.3 11:58/M
13 Jennifer Gross Cumming GA 55 42 140 1:06:00.5 1:06:00.5 12:00/M
14 Cindy Boyd Atlanta GA 19 42 144 1:06:17.0 1:06:17.0 12:03/M
15 Jennifer Aiello Duluth GA 5 41 153 1:07:28.5 1:07:28.5 12:16/M
16 Meital Ginzberg Atlanta GA 52 40 166 1:11:35.7 1:11:35.7 13:01/M
17 Kim Julian Buford GA 79 40 175 1:20:36.6 1:20:36.6 14:39/M
18 Tracie-Lee Burr Roswell GA 21 43 182 1:51:36.2 1:51:36.2 20:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Ebell Roswell GA 41 41 10 43:32.1 43:32.1 7:55/M
2 John Perkins Knoxville TN 124 41 12 44:09.2 44:09.2 8:02/M
3 Eric Wilhelm Marietta GA 167 44 13 44:10.7 44:10.7 8:02/M
4 Trey Higgins Roswell GA 65 41 14 44:13.5 44:13.5 8:02/M
5 Grant Williams Roswell GA 169 44 17 46:14.7 46:14.7 8:24/M
6 Adrian McNulty Cumming GA 106 40 18 46:35.4 46:35.4 8:28/M
7 Will Englefield Cumming GA 42 40 23 48:18.4 48:18.4 8:47/M
8 Eric Letbetter Atlanta GA 91 43 27 49:25.0 49:25.0 8:59/M
9 Brit Young Alpharetta GA 176 40 54 53:32.7 53:32.7 9:44/M
10 Ray Henry Roswell GA 64 44 60 53:59.0 53:59.0 9:49/M
11 Tom Hilton Acworth GA 68 44 93 59:15.2 59:15.2 10:46/M
12 Adam Shilling Marietta GA 141 41 115 1:01:58.4 1:01:58.4 11:16/M
13 John Widener Canton GA 165 41 131 1:04:35.7 1:04:35.7 11:45/M
14 Lior Ginzberg Atlanta GA 53 41 156 1:09:14.8 1:09:14.8 12:35/M
15 Ryan Mierzejewski Acworth GA 110 42 161 1:10:55.6 1:10:55.6 12:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Traci Pearson Alpharetta GA 123 47 48 53:00.1 53:00.1 9:38/M
2 Dawn Hunsucker Kennesaw GA 177 47 79 57:22.7 57:22.7 10:26/M
3 Susan Eddins Oxford GA 1573 47 102 1:00:24.3 1:00:24.3 10:59/M
4 Cindy Graham Marietta GA 187 46 104 1:00:25.9 1:00:25.9 10:59/M
5 Heather Graves Gainesville GA 54 47 108 1:00:48.6 1:00:48.6 11:03/M
6 Jeannie Moreira Dacula GA 1666 47 120 1:02:38.4 1:02:38.4 11:23/M
7 Julia French Marietta GA 186 45 143 1:06:16.3 1:06:16.3 12:03/M
8 Alison Close Marietta GA 25 45 151 1:07:24.3 1:07:24.3 12:15/M
9 Amy Dickson Woodstock GA 38 47 157 1:09:19.1 1:09:19.1 12:36/M
10 Kathleen Passuth Bombery Marietta GA 122 45 176 1:25:09.2 1:25:09.2 15:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benny Smyth Peachtree City GA 144 49 16 45:56.5 45:56.5 8:21/M
2 Scott Taylor Roswell GA 148 47 28 49:43.2 49:43.2 9:02/M
3 Walter Krueger Alpharetta GA 89 46 30 50:44.9 50:44.9 9:13/M
4 Lance Franklin Sandy Springs GA 185 45 41 51:43.1 51:43.1 9:24/M
5 Bob Kral Roswell GA 84 46 47 52:31.2 52:31.2 9:33/M
6 Gary Lewis Cumming GA 92 46 59 53:54.9 53:54.9 9:48/M
7 Steve Weindorf Roswell GA 162 48 83 57:48.8 57:48.8 10:31/M
8 James Myers Marietta GA 116 45 86 58:12.2 58:12.2 10:35/M
9 John Whitehurst Marietta GA 164 45 111 1:01:15.7 1:01:15.7 11:08/M
10 Mark Hartle Stne Mountain GA 1607 48 114 1:01:45.6 1:01:45.6 11:14/M
11 Christopher Powers Cumming GA 126 46 117 1:02:28.5 1:02:28.5 11:21/M
12 Todd Gordon Milton GA 97 49 133 1:04:45.1 1:04:45.1 11:46/M
13 Chris Foreman Alpharetta GA 183 48 134 1:04:54.3 1:04:54.3 11:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alicia Harrington Johns Creek GA 61 51 32 50:49.0 50:49.0 9:14/M
2 Norma Rainwater Oakwood GA 127 53 84 57:57.2 57:57.2 10:32/M
3 Martha Wright Suwanee GA 175 52 96 59:54.8 59:54.8 10:53/M
4 Cherie Eason Kennesaw GA 1571 53 122 1:02:49.7 1:02:49.7 11:25/M
5 Phyllis Tyson Acworth GA 157 51 128 1:04:14.5 1:04:14.5 11:41/M
6 Joyce Kramar Milton GA 86 51 152 1:07:26.3 1:07:26.3 12:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Wilson Suwanee GA 171 50 21 47:12.3 47:12.3 8:35/M
2 Paul Ahlin Johns Creek GA 4 50 35 51:01.9 51:01.9 9:17/M
3 Mike Whitehurst Acworth GA 163 52 36 51:09.0 51:09.0 9:18/M
4 Stephen Kramar Milton GA 85 50 37 51:15.9 51:15.9 9:19/M
5 Robert Wright Suwanee GA 174 52 38 51:19.0 51:19.0 9:20/M
6 David Bruggeman Roswell GA 20 52 75 55:47.2 55:47.2 10:09/M
7 Dave Hershberger Woodstock GA 178 51 85 58:06.5 58:06.5 10:34/M
8 Bill Richardson Cumming GA 134 53 87 58:34.4 58:34.4 10:39/M
9 Tim Johnson Pendergrass GA 76 52 94 59:30.1 59:30.1 10:49/M
10 Kerry Graham Marietta GA 188 50 105 1:00:26.9 1:00:26.9 10:59/M
11 Charles Eddins Oxford GA 1574 50 132 1:04:37.9 1:04:37.9 11:45/M
12 Douglas Cardillo Alpharetta GA 24 50 164 1:11:21.1 1:11:21.1 12:58/M
13 Rob Parr Acworth GA 121 51 177 1:26:36.8 1:26:36.8 15:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karin Ranzau Alpharetta GA 128 55 61 54:10.2 54:10.2 9:51/M
2 Linda Mason Grayson GA 99 59 169 1:13:55.1 1:13:55.1 13:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Wilkes Norcross GA 168 58 8 43:10.9 43:10.9 7:51/M
2 James Miller Acworth GA 113 55 91 58:55.9 58:55.9 10:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donald Jones Buford GA 78 61 24 48:23.2 48:23.2 8:48/M
2 Elbert Sanders Tucker GA 137 61 88 58:35.2 58:35.2 10:39/M
3 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 70 64 149 1:06:50.1 1:06:50.1 12:09/M
4 Joe Taylor Bethlehem GA 149 61 155 1:09:07.6 1:09:07.6 12:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Tinsley Young Harris GA 153 65 72 55:33.3 55:33.3 10:06/M
2 Richard Gazda Lawrenceville GA 49 67 77 56:23.8 56:23.8 10:15/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brown Ken Decatur GA 1610 72 118 1:02:31.5 1:02:31.5 11:22/M