XTERRA Georgia Fort Yargo Trail Run 2015

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results by Dirty Spokes Productions, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

3.25 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Croft Peachtree City GA 1802 46 5 26:13.9 26:13.9 8:04/M
2 Kate Walker Lawrenceville GA 1850 34 14 29:41.1 29:41.1 9:08/M
3 Nina Klug Atlanta GA 1818 12 15 30:14.5 30:14.5 9:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Mauk Lawrenceville GA 1827 36 1 22:24.4 22:24.4 6:54/M
2 Mitchell Lowery Cartersville GA 1824 40 2 25:01.8 25:01.8 7:42/M
3 John Wilbanks Gainesville GA 1853 14 3 25:49.5 25:49.5 7:57/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Flynn Klug Atlanta GA 1819 9 23 32:28.4 32:28.4 9:59/M
2 Andrew Tremblay Buford GA 1848 9 33 34:10.8 34:10.8 10:31/M
3 Cruz"running Cr Garcia Warner Robins GA 1807 8 42 38:12.8 38:12.8 11:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audrey Minton Alpharetta GA 1829 13 19 31:03.9 31:03.9 9:33/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Grimes Hoschton GA 1810 10 24 32:44.2 32:44.2 10:04/M
2 Gavyn Grimes Hoschton GA 1809 12 28 33:00.1 33:00.1 10:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Stewart Loganivlle GA 1845 16 4 26:05.0 26:05.0 8:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Zagarella Braselton GA 1854 28 16 30:21.5 30:21.5 9:20/M
2 Maryelizabeth Marder Atlanta GA 1826 28 49 43:42.7 43:42.7 13:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Muller Lawrenceville GA 1832 26 8 26:27.1 26:27.1 8:08/M
2 Sean Stockton Duluth GA 1846 27 12 28:35.4 28:35.4 8:48/M
3 Thomas Clark Lawrenceville GA 1796 25 13 29:26.4 29:26.4 9:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elise Ware Marietta GA 1852 32 17 30:27.3 30:27.3 9:22/M
2 Stefana Kornicer Atlanta GA 1820 30 27 32:52.4 32:52.4 10:07/M
3 Nicole Herrick Jefferson GA 1813 30 51 52:11.1 52:11.1 16:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susanne Missullis Sugar Hill GA 1830 35 31 33:40.3 33:40.3 10:22/M
2 Irina Rieppi Atlanta GA 1838 37 38 35:32.5 35:32.5 10:56/M
3 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 1806 35 39 36:26.0 36:26.0 11:13/M
4 Christine Singleton Monroe GA 1843 36 47 40:26.8 40:26.8 12:26/M
5 Kelley Land Macon GA 1821 39 48 41:46.8 41:46.8 12:51/M
6 Nicole Monteleone Stone Mountain GA 1831 37 52 57:11.4 57:11.4 17:36/M
7 Katherine Boyce Decatur GA 1793 39 53 57:11.4 57:11.4 17:36/M
8 Polly Holder Monroe GA 1814 37 54 57:11.8 57:11.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Espinoza Molina Duluth GA 1804 38 18 30:31.2 30:31.2 9:23/M
2 Zac Clevenger Lawrenceville GA 1797 38 22 32:27.8 32:27.8 9:59/M
3 Todd Tremblay Buford GA 1756 39 34 34:11.8 34:11.8 10:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marianne Marcheso Norcross GA 1825 43 29 33:15.1 33:15.1 10:14/M
2 Vanessa Rodriguez Lawrenceville GA 1957 40 41 37:11.4 37:11.4 11:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Feltes Stone Mountain GA 1805 44 30 33:24.6 33:24.6 10:17/M
2 Mark Pirkle Auburn GA 1835 41 36 34:36.6 34:36.6 10:39/M
3 Todd Hollis 1559 43 37 35:13.2 35:13.2 10:50/M
4 Eddie Lizondro Buford GA 1822 43 50 45:25.4 45:25.4 13:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Minton Alpharetta GA 1828 46 20 31:05.2 31:05.2 9:34/M
2 Gail Collins Jefferson GA 1799 45 40 36:42.0 36:42.0 11:18/M
3 Heather Graves Gainesville GA 1764 49 46 39:23.2 39:23.2 12:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Burkey Conyers GA 1795 48 10 26:32.5 26:32.5 8:10/M
2 Matt Stewart Loganville GA 1844 46 21 31:05.6 31:05.6 9:34/M
3 Jack Grimes Hoschton GA 1808 46 45 39:21.6 39:21.6 12:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annabelle Townsend Duluth GA 1847 54 26 32:48.1 32:48.1 10:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tommy Knight Oxford GA 1763 51 6 26:17.3 26:17.3 8:05/M
2 Sergio Hernandez Norcross GA 1812 54 9 26:27.5 26:27.5 8:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Oprisch Decatur GA 1773 58 11 27:18.6 27:18.6 8:24/M
2 Hodges Jed 1762 55 25 32:45.3 32:45.3 10:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Compton Watkinsville GA 1800 63 7 26:20.2 26:20.2 8:06/M
2 Sam Council Dacula GA 1801 64 35 34:25.9 34:25.9 10:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse B Elrod III Buford GA 1803 66 43 38:24.8 38:24.8 11:49/M
2 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 1816 66 44 39:18.4 39:18.4 12:06/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Siler Newnan GA 1842 71 32 34:07.8 34:07.8 10:30/M