Dirty Spokes Unicoi 7.8/3.5 Mi Trail Run 2013

Age Group Results

September 07, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions,LLC Dirty Spokes


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

7.8 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Pedrick Alpharetta GA 1534 30 18 1:06:58.6 1:06:58.6 8:35/M
2 Camilla Wenceslau Augusta GA 1572 31 30 1:09:53.3 1:09:53.3 8:58/M
3 Hilary Garreau Atlanta GA 1491 23 32 1:10:45.1 1:10:45.1 9:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Johnson Alpharetta GA 1514 28 1 53:10.8 53:10.8 6:49/M
2 Matthew Rodriguez Atlanta GA 1548 32 2 56:55.7 56:55.7 7:18/M
3 Cam McCarthy Augusta GA 1524 26 3 58:54.0 58:54.0 7:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Derussy Atlanta GA 1485 43 43 1:14:22.0 1:14:22.0 9:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 693 50 4 1:00:57.7 1:00:57.7 7:49/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Dix Roswell GA 1486 51 45 1:14:36.8 1:14:36.8 9:34/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Adkins Snellville GA 1452 51 7 1:02:55.1 1:02:55.1 8:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madilyn Patteson Clermont GA 1533 15 92 1:31:12.5 1:31:12.5 11:42/M
2 Maryclare Patterson Clermont GA 1532 17 93 1:31:15.4 1:31:15.4 11:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Gregory Atlanta GA 1498 22 73 1:25:53.6 1:25:53.6 11:01/M
2 Candace Almazan Clarkesville GA 1456 21 100 1:34:39.6 1:34:39.6 12:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Pulliam Monticello GA 1539 22 44 1:14:23.5 1:14:23.5 9:32/M
2 Derek Ponticelli Atlanta GA 1537 22 72 1:25:52.3 1:25:52.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Darby Atlanta GA 1481 25 26 1:09:17.9 1:09:17.9 8:53/M
2 John Cardin Alpharetta GA 1476 26 34 1:11:34.1 1:11:34.1 9:11/M
3 Ben Clary Atlanta GA 1479 28 77 1:26:55.2 1:26:55.2 11:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandi Barrett Hiawassee GA 1458 30 62 1:23:45.2 1:23:45.2 10:44/M
2 Jennifer Hoctor Athens GA 1510 31 87 1:30:08.6 1:30:08.6 11:33/M
3 Julie Watson Dawsonville GA 1571 32 110 1:44:32.0 1:44:32.0 13:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad Maddox Dahlonega GA 1521 31 5 1:01:26.7 1:01:26.7 7:53/M
2 Nicholas Burton Decatur GA 1474 31 17 1:06:55.0 1:06:55.0 8:35/M
3 Michael Buckelew Roswell GA 1471 33 19 1:07:30.2 1:07:30.2 8:39/M
4 Eric Brown Lilburn GA 1467 32 21 1:08:47.4 1:08:47.4 8:49/M
5 Rupesh Naik Decatur GA 1528 32 24 1:09:07.0 1:09:07.0 8:52/M
6 Tim Roberson Decatur GA 1547 34 49 1:17:54.0 1:17:54.0 9:59/M
7 Brian Saccone Smyrna GA 1551 32 68 1:24:35.0 1:24:35.0 10:51/M
8 Ryan Hartrick Lula GA 1505 32 70 1:25:00.7 1:25:00.7 10:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Settles Lawrenceville GA 1553 35 58 1:22:13.8 1:22:13.8 10:32/M
2 Irina Theodora Szasz Augusta GA 1556 36 69 1:24:37.4 1:24:37.4 10:51/M
3 Junel Doxie Atlanta GA 1488 35 81 1:28:07.9 1:28:07.9 11:18/M
4 Heather Klotzer Acworth GA 1518 38 84 1:28:33.2 1:28:33.2 11:21/M
5 Katie Bierman Decatur GA 1461 35 85 1:29:02.5 1:29:02.5 11:25/M
6 Cassie Accurso Marietta GA 1451 36 97 1:33:35.1 1:33:35.1 12:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Rivard Dacula GA 1546 39 6 1:01:47.0 1:01:47.0 7:55/M
2 James Taylor Alpharetta GA 1558 36 8 1:03:43.3 1:03:43.3 8:10/M
3 Sean Daswani Mableton GA 1482 36 12 1:06:14.9 1:06:14.9 8:29/M
4 Jason Perez Temple GA 1535 37 13 1:06:16.4 1:06:16.4 8:30/M
5 Keith Dobbs Dallas GA 1487 35 28 1:09:41.2 1:09:41.2 8:56/M
6 Patrick Brooks Smyrna GA 1466 37 29 1:09:44.8 1:09:44.8 8:56/M
7 Terry Brand Hoschton GA 1465 39 37 1:12:12.7 1:12:12.7 9:15/M
8 Kenneth Barry Atlanta GA 1459 38 38 1:13:41.0 1:13:41.0 9:27/M
9 Kevin Wiley Lilburn GA 1575 38 40 1:14:02.2 1:14:02.2 9:29/M
10 Luis Santiago Johns Creek GA 1552 39 42 1:14:20.8 1:14:20.8 9:32/M
11 Bryan Joyner Cumming GA 1516 37 50 1:18:43.5 1:18:43.5 10:06/M
12 Shane Treadaway Dawsonville GA 1561 39 51 1:19:24.3 1:19:24.3 10:11/M
13 Matt Townsend Cumming GA 671 37 56 1:22:05.0 1:22:05.0 10:31/M
14 Matt Puckett Lawrenceville GA 1538 35 75 1:26:11.0 1:26:11.0 11:03/M
15 Robert Woody Canton GA 1578 37 91 1:30:49.3 1:30:49.3 11:39/M
16 Jason Phillips Dawsonville GA 1536 37 96 1:33:21.5 1:33:21.5 11:58/M
17 Billy Yeakey Marietta GA 1579 39 105 1:39:45.5 1:39:45.5 12:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Walker Lawrenceville GA 1568 44 46 1:15:52.2 1:15:52.2 9:44/M
2 Emily Winn Hiawassee GA 1576 41 61 1:23:32.3 1:23:32.3 10:43/M
3 Stacie Collins Decatur GA 1480 43 107 1:41:01.7 1:41:01.7 12:57/M
4 Mary Hicks Canton GA 1507 42 109 1:43:42.0 1:43:42.0 13:18/M
5 Sonya Brown Alto GA 1469 40 111 1:46:55.6 1:46:55.6 13:42/M
6 Jennifer Allen Atlanta GA 1454 42 113 1:51:30.7 1:51:30.7 14:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glenn Bradley Decatur GA 1464 40 9 1:05:18.6 1:05:18.6 8:22/M
2 Scott Wheeler Clarkesville GA 680 43 10 1:05:57.5 1:05:57.5 8:27/M
3 Joe Davis Hoschton GA 1483 44 16 1:06:45.2 1:06:45.2 8:33/M
4 Bryan Kujawski Atlanta GA 1519 41 20 1:07:37.6 1:07:37.6 8:40/M
5 John Derussy Atlanta GA 1484 43 31 1:09:57.4 1:09:57.4 8:58/M
6 Kelly (kc) Brown Alto GA 1468 41 59 1:22:27.3 1:22:27.3 10:34/M
7 Dale Graves Gainesvile GA 1497 44 76 1:26:27.6 1:26:27.6 11:05/M
8 Jody Woodall Pendergrass GA 1577 41 98 1:33:59.9 1:33:59.9 12:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Glover Columbia SC 1494 45 74 1:25:58.0 1:25:58.0 11:01/M
2 Wyly Obrien Suwanee GA 1529 45 82 1:28:22.0 1:28:22.0 11:20/M
3 Susan Hirsch Smyrna GA 1509 49 103 1:35:45.4 1:35:45.4 12:17/M
4 Tammy Sinnette Lawrenceville GA 1554 49 104 1:36:34.2 1:36:34.2 12:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Rantamaki Dacula GA 1543 47 23 1:08:53.6 1:08:53.6 8:50/M
2 Matthew Bowles Cumming GA 683 46 35 1:11:39.5 1:11:39.5 9:11/M
3 James Gordon Marietta GA 1496 45 78 1:27:29.2 1:27:29.2 11:13/M
4 Tony Stopek Sugar Hill GA 1555 49 79 1:27:32.0 1:27:32.0 11:13/M
5 Greg Gentile Douglasville GA 1492 45 86 1:29:12.0 1:29:12.0 11:26/M
6 Eric Butterfield Decatur GA 1475 47 90 1:30:49.2 1:30:49.2 11:39/M
7 Greg Patterson Clermont GA 1531 46 94 1:31:17.7 1:31:17.7 11:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mimi Hunt 697 53 106 1:40:53.2 1:40:53.2 12:56/M
2 Laura Franklin Clarkesville GA 1490 54 112 1:46:57.3 1:46:57.3 13:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jouni Hanninen Marietta GA 1503 50 11 1:06:14.5 1:06:14.5 8:29/M
2 Kerry Underwood Ty Ty GA 1562 50 14 1:06:17.0 1:06:17.0 8:30/M
3 Gerry Hubers Marietta GA 1512 52 15 1:06:17.7 1:06:17.7 8:30/M
4 Rodney Henderson Dacula GA 1506 53 27 1:09:35.7 1:09:35.7 8:55/M
5 Scott Waldon Lawrenceville GA 1567 50 39 1:13:41.1 1:13:41.1 9:27/M
6 Nelson Radford Lawrenceville GA 1541 53 64 1:23:53.9 1:23:53.9 10:45/M
7 David Hale Columbia GA 1500 52 65 1:24:11.0 1:24:11.0 10:48/M
8 Javier Bou Decatur GA 1462 51 66 1:24:13.4 1:24:13.4 10:48/M
9 Patrick Hughes Atlanta GA 1513 50 80 1:27:43.7 1:27:43.7 11:15/M
10 Daniel Catchings Dallonega GA 1477 50 108 1:43:26.2 1:43:26.2 13:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nozomi Wade Lawrenceville GA 1566 56 63 1:23:49.5 1:23:49.5 10:45/M
2 Joyce Buchleitner Alpharetta GA 1470 55 67 1:24:15.0 1:24:15.0 10:48/M
3 Andrea Morgan Atlanta GA 1526 56 88 1:30:23.6 1:30:23.6 11:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Vanhooser Duluth GA 1563 55 22 1:08:53.5 1:08:53.5 8:50/M
2 David Leatherman Rocky Face GA 1520 58 25 1:09:13.6 1:09:13.6 8:52/M
3 Dave Morgan Atlanta GA 1525 57 36 1:11:54.8 1:11:54.8 9:13/M
4 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 1460 56 41 1:14:07.4 1:14:07.4 9:30/M
5 James Wade Lawrenceville GA 1565 55 47 1:16:20.1 1:16:20.1 9:47/M
6 Richie Taylor Gainesville GA 1557 55 52 1:19:49.3 1:19:49.3 10:14/M
7 Jay Reilly Milton GA 1544 55 54 1:20:12.6 1:20:12.6 10:17/M
8 Mark Oprisch Decatur GA 1530 55 60 1:23:02.7 1:23:02.7 10:39/M
9 Jim Hancock Clarkesville GA 1502 58 71 1:25:44.7 1:25:44.7 10:59/M
10 Ronald Burnette Duluth GA 1473 59 83 1:28:29.9 1:28:29.9 11:21/M
11 Greg Bowers Gainesville GA 1463 57 95 1:31:26.6 1:31:26.6 11:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Romero Snellville GA 1549 61 101 1:35:26.3 1:35:26.3 12:14/M
2 Ginny Mortenson Jacksonville FL 1527 62 114 1:56:41.3 1:56:41.3 14:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randall Godwin Dalton GA 1495 61 33 1:11:10.3 1:11:10.3 9:07/M
2 Eddie Lewis Cullman AL 643 64 48 1:17:34.4 1:17:34.4 9:57/M
3 David Tinsley Young Harris GA 1560 64 89 1:30:35.5 1:30:35.5 11:37/M
4 Michael Chase Decatur GA 1478 63 99 1:34:31.1 1:34:31.1 12:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Vining Demorest GA 1564 69 53 1:19:53.4 1:19:53.4 10:14/M
2 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 1472 65 57 1:22:13.5 1:22:13.5 10:32/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Mastin Woodstock GA 1522 73 55 1:21:36.2 1:21:36.2 10:28/M
2 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 1550 75 102 1:35:26.8 1:35:26.8 12:14/M