Dirty Spokes Sawnee Mtn 4.0 Mile Trail Run 2017

Age Group Results

July 15, 2017


Results by Dirty Spokes Productions, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

4.0 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassandra Aslani Roswell GA 14 26 26 32:02.7 32:02.7 8:01/M
2 Mary Clabby Marietta GA 74 49 45 34:37.6 34:37.6 8:39/M
3 Janice Rempe Roswell GA 274 55 53 35:33.6 35:33.6 8:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitch Novy Woodstock GA 238 32 1 26:47.7 26:47.7 6:42/M
2 Mike Buiocchi Atlanta GA 56 23 2 27:35.5 27:35.5 6:54/M
3 Simon Bergese 31 40 3 28:33.9 28:33.9 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Derussy Atlanta GA 94 46 75 37:37.4 37:37.4 9:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Marshall Alpharetta GA 204 52 6 28:53.1 28:53.1 7:13/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Riley Roswell GA 276 51 97 39:33.7 39:33.7 9:53/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 301 53 15 30:27.5 30:27.5 7:37/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mailou Bergese Lawrenceville GA 32 8 255 57:14.0 57:14.0 14:19/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Achille Bergese Lawrenceville GA 1636 9 271 1:02:22.7 1:02:22.7 15:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Chillman Johns Creek GA 73 13 207 49:28.2 49:28.2 12:22/M
2 Rylie Keeble Smyrna GA 180 13 250 56:25.2 56:25.2 14:06/M
3 Gabbi Ragan Cochran GA 262 13 251 56:33.1 56:33.1 14:08/M
4 Ashlyn Sapp Eastman GA 286 12 264 58:50.5 58:50.5 14:43/M
5 Kristen Anderson Alpharetta GA 9 13 274 1:03:54.7 1:03:54.7 15:59/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Ojert Alpharetta GA 245 12 65 36:34.4 36:34.4 9:09/M
2 Patrick Warren Milton GA 332 14 82 38:19.9 38:19.9 9:35/M
3 Cory Anderson Alpharetta GA 8 10 84 38:31.9 38:31.9 9:38/M
4 Dannt Dean Ball Ground GA 87 12 254 57:02.1 57:02.1 14:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Metzger Cumming GA 216 17 122 41:17.6 41:17.6 10:19/M
2 Mary Lichtenwalner Cumming GA 197 17 161 44:16.7 44:16.7 11:04/M
3 Susan Ray Roswell GA 268 18 220 51:21.3 51:21.3 12:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Vaughn Cumming GA 323 16 4 28:47.3 28:47.3 7:12/M
2 Hayden Seay Cumming GA 290 16 7 28:54.3 28:54.3 7:14/M
3 Jakob Parker Cumming GA 250 17 51 35:10.6 35:10.6 8:48/M
4 Sean McSweeney Douglasville GA 210 15 134 42:31.5 42:31.5 10:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Hornbaker Belvidere NJ 160 22 112 40:24.9 40:24.9 10:06/M
2 Mallory Kornowa Buford GA 189 22 151 43:13.9 43:13.9 10:48/M
3 Bailey Hurst Roswell GA 165 23 157 43:41.7 43:41.7 10:55/M
4 Samantha Olson Atlanta GA 247 24 216 50:25.0 50:25.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Buiocchi Atlanta GA 56 23 2 27:35.5 27:35.5 6:54/M
2 Weston Warncke Atlanta GA 330 20 36 33:36.5 33:36.5 8:24/M
3 Jordan Perrine Hackettstown NJ 255 24 111 40:18.9 40:18.9 10:05/M
4 Kenny Gonyea Cumming GA 132 22 120 41:09.4 41:09.4 10:17/M
5 Nate Rees Canton GA 270 20 153 43:18.2 43:18.2 10:50/M
6 David Jenkins Cumming GA 172 23 269 1:01:03.2 1:01:03.2 15:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassandra Aslani Roswell GA 14 26 26 32:02.7 32:02.7 8:01/M
2 Asia Johnson Newnan GA 174 27 88 38:51.2 38:51.2 9:43/M
3 Camille Gregory Atlanta GA 143 26 91 38:59.9 38:59.9 9:45/M
4 Devin Rehm Marietta GA 271 29 99 39:39.3 39:39.3 9:55/M
5 Lynn Hudson Atlanta GA 163 27 168 45:16.3 45:16.3 11:19/M
6 Kristin D'Emidio Brookhaven GA 91 28 180 46:00.6 46:00.6 11:30/M
7 Nadine Abu-Azzam Cumming GA 3 25 204 49:07.0 49:07.0 12:17/M
8 Megan Hartman Lawrenceville GA 149 27 228 52:36.0 52:36.0 13:09/M
9 Katherine Hawkins Atlanta GA 152 25 241 54:34.0 54:34.0 13:39/M
10 Alison Hicks Duluth GA 155 26 248 55:44.9 55:44.9 13:56/M
11 Katherine Jenkins Cumming GA 171 26 249 55:47.2 55:47.2 13:57/M
12 Brittany Phillips Atlanta GA 257 26 258 57:34.9 57:34.9 14:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jared Campanella Woodstock GA 64 27 5 28:47.4 28:47.4 7:12/M
2 Todd Reinkemeyer 1715 28 57 35:54.0 35:54.0 8:59/M
3 Kyle Roberds Birmingham AL 279 26 83 38:26.4 38:26.4 9:37/M
4 Bradley Peck Cumming GA 254 29 142 42:44.4 42:44.4 10:41/M
5 Zachary Hudson Atlanta GA 162 28 152 43:15.6 43:15.6 10:49/M
6 Everett Thayer Fayetteville GA 309 26 196 48:04.1 48:04.1 12:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Lewis Atlanta GA 195 30 126 42:05.2 42:05.2 10:31/M
2 Mola Bergese Lawrenceville GA 30 33 130 42:15.2 42:15.2 10:34/M
3 Katherine Vest Atlanta GA 324 34 190 47:41.3 47:41.3 11:55/M
4 Natalie Terrell Atlanta GA 306 33 208 49:30.4 49:30.4 12:23/M
5 Haley Mencias Alpharetta GA 214 31 234 53:50.9 53:50.9 13:28/M
6 Renee Smith Smyrna GA 298 34 277 1:05:15.3 1:05:15.3 16:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitch Novy Woodstock GA 238 32 1 26:47.7 26:47.7 6:42/M
2 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 169 34 21 31:42.2 31:42.2 7:56/M
3 Eric Smith Atlanta GA 297 32 24 31:51.2 31:51.2 7:58/M
4 Joseph Garvey Atlanta GA 128 31 33 33:06.9 33:06.9 8:17/M
5 Richard Baroody Atlanta GA 18 30 55 35:43.1 35:43.1 8:56/M
6 Jamie Duncan Pensacola FL 105 32 61 36:23.0 36:23.0 9:06/M
7 Jonathan Duncan Alpharetta GA 106 33 62 36:23.1 36:23.1 9:06/M
8 Brian Medlin Flowery Branch GA 211 33 71 37:13.7 37:13.7 9:18/M
9 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 1706 30 104 40:00.2 40:00.2 10:00/M
10 Michael Burns Marietta GA 61 31 105 40:04.1 40:04.1 10:01/M
11 Juan Mencias Alpharetta GA 213 34 119 40:56.2 40:56.2 10:14/M
12 Kevin Lamb Lilburn GA 190 34 141 42:42.3 42:42.3 10:41/M
13 Luke Parker Cumming GA 248 31 201 48:45.9 48:45.9 12:11/M
14 Sean Boyd Roswell GA 47 34 226 52:08.3 52:08.3 13:02/M
15 Paul Rehm Marietta GA 272 33 257 57:27.0 57:27.0 14:22/M
16 Adam Smith Smyrna GA 299 31 276 1:05:14.1 1:05:14.1 16:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caron Below Atlanta GA 26 38 54 35:39.8 35:39.8 8:55/M
2 Heather Migliore Gainesville GA 1662 38 86 38:43.7 38:43.7 9:41/M
3 Mayra Bilderback Gainesville GA 35 38 108 40:10.6 40:10.6 10:03/M
4 Anna Tolompoyko Cumming GA 316 38 127 42:05.9 42:05.9 10:31/M
5 Jacque Gregory Atlanta GA 142 39 139 42:40.9 42:40.9 10:40/M
6 Jennifer Wonn Acworth GA 340 37 147 43:08.2 43:08.2 10:47/M
7 Amy Fischer Cumming GA 115 38 148 43:08.3 43:08.3 10:47/M
8 Emily Garrison Arvada CO 127 37 169 45:18.8 45:18.8 11:20/M
9 Katie Chandler Lawrenceville GA 70 35 184 46:50.3 46:50.3 11:43/M
10 Katharine Leonard Cumming GA 194 37 191 47:49.3 47:49.3 11:57/M
11 Anna Dane Roswell GA 84 36 192 47:49.9 47:49.9 11:57/M
12 Courtney Moore Atlanta GA 221 35 197 48:04.2 48:04.2 12:01/M
13 Angel Acosta Alpharetta GA 4 36 199 48:30.3 48:30.3 12:08/M
14 Antonia Abu Matar Atlanta GA 2 37 209 49:35.0 49:35.0 12:24/M
15 Kristin Beck Buford GA 25 37 214 49:59.5 49:59.5 12:30/M
16 Lindsey Nieves Canton GA 236 36 245 55:15.1 55:15.1 13:49/M
17 Danica Pruitt Flowery Branch GA 260 36 246 55:18.5 55:18.5 13:50/M
18 Deniell Sims Cumming GA 294 37 273 1:03:39.5 1:03:39.5 15:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Bonds Sugar Hill GA 44 35 9 29:38.5 29:38.5 7:25/M
2 Tyler Garrison Arvada CO 126 38 10 29:40.3 29:40.3 7:25/M
3 Jonathon Nehrebecky Buford GA 233 38 19 31:26.0 31:26.0 7:52/M
4 Ryan Klee Atlanta GA 185 37 20 31:32.3 31:32.3 7:53/M
5 Roy Duvall Woodstock GA 107 37 25 32:02.3 32:02.3 8:01/M
6 George Fragulis Tucker GA 117 37 37 33:41.5 33:41.5 8:25/M
7 Ayan Banerjee Decatur GA 17 36 49 35:01.5 35:01.5 8:45/M
8 Stephen Wooten Jefferson GA 342 38 59 36:07.9 36:07.9 9:02/M
9 Scott Bottomley Cumming GA 45 39 72 37:22.9 37:22.9 9:21/M
10 Craig Gentry Dahlonega GA 129 35 129 42:09.9 42:09.9 10:32/M
11 Scott Beardsley Murrayville GA 24 38 149 43:08.7 43:08.7 10:47/M
12 Kenneth Tinsley Cumming GA 313 37 231 52:55.7 52:55.7 13:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Hope Alpharetta GA 159 43 103 39:55.8 39:55.8 9:59/M
2 Robin Hassell Buford GA 150 41 121 41:16.3 41:16.3 10:19/M
3 Amber Raines Sugar Hill GA 263 44 140 42:42.1 42:42.1 10:41/M
4 Alicia Lysak Alpharetta GA 199 41 158 43:59.1 43:59.1 11:00/M
5 Phouvanh Chan Suwanee GA 69 40 179 46:00.5 46:00.5 11:30/M
6 Vikki Frost Woodstock GA 119 44 181 46:48.4 46:48.4 11:42/M
7 Amanda Tipton Kingsport TN 314 40 182 46:49.0 46:49.0 11:42/M
8 Amber Wiley Lilburn GA 337 40 187 47:31.3 47:31.3 11:53/M
9 Kara Morgan Cumming GA 225 42 200 48:33.0 48:33.0 12:08/M
10 Jennifer Aragon Fayetteville GA 10 41 205 49:16.0 49:16.0 12:19/M
11 Vanessa Jones Dahlonega GA 175 40 215 50:06.0 50:06.0 12:32/M
12 Donna Brat Decatur GA 50 40 219 50:41.8 50:41.8 12:40/M
13 Melanie Ray Roswell GA 267 43 230 52:50.8 52:50.8 13:13/M
14 Wendy Graham Canton GA 134 41 242 54:36.8 54:36.8 13:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simon Bergese 31 40 3 28:33.9 28:33.9 7:08/M
2 Eddie Delacruz Suwanee GA 89 42 11 29:57.1 29:57.1 7:29/M
3 Nathan Garrison Hoschton GA 125 41 13 30:13.5 30:13.5 7:33/M
4 Marc Buckman Cumming GA 55 44 14 30:22.4 30:22.4 7:36/M
5 Florian Suess Braselton GA 305 41 16 30:43.8 30:43.8 7:41/M
6 Brian Montero Atlanta GA 220 42 18 31:15.4 31:15.4 7:49/M
7 Matt Sheffield Marietta GA 291 41 22 31:50.0 31:50.0 7:58/M
8 Aleksei Tolompoiko Cumming GA 315 40 29 32:21.5 32:21.5 8:05/M
9 Glenn Ziesenitz Decatur GA 346 44 34 33:23.7 33:23.7 8:21/M
10 Bryan Joyner Cumming GA 177 40 38 33:42.9 33:42.9 8:26/M
11 Luis Santiago Suwanee GA 284 42 39 34:07.7 34:07.7 8:32/M
12 Shane Treadaway Dawsonville GA 318 43 41 34:21.1 34:21.1 8:35/M
13 Josh Nunez Atlanta GA 239 44 44 34:34.7 34:34.7 8:39/M
14 Will Englefield Cumming GA 109 43 60 36:19.9 36:19.9 9:05/M
15 Sammy Hicks Sharpsburg GA 154 43 63 36:27.0 36:27.0 9:07/M
16 Alex Garcia Sugar Hill GA 122 42 69 37:06.9 37:06.9 9:17/M
17 Bill Hassell Buford GA 151 44 73 37:26.1 37:26.1 9:22/M
18 Khris Jay Cumming GA 170 40 78 37:48.8 37:48.8 9:27/M
19 Christopher Coar Buford GA 75 40 79 37:58.1 37:58.1 9:30/M
20 Brent Keller Suwanee GA 181 43 85 38:39.5 38:39.5 9:40/M
21 Neal Miller Dahlonega GA 217 42 109 40:12.3 40:12.3 10:03/M
22 Kevin Wiley Lilburn GA 336 42 117 40:50.9 40:50.9 10:13/M
23 Paul Tezza Marietta GA 307 43 118 40:53.8 40:53.8 10:13/M
24 Chris Harison Woodstock GA 147 44 123 41:18.0 41:18.0 10:20/M
25 Mike Raines Sugar Hill GA 264 44 135 42:32.1 42:32.1 10:38/M
26 James Yanulavich Milton GA 343 40 137 42:33.1 42:33.1 10:38/M
27 John Cardin Buford GA 65 41 145 42:51.4 42:51.4 10:43/M
28 Cal Horner Atlanta GA 161 40 163 44:24.6 44:24.6 11:06/M
29 Ronnie McCaskill Cumming GA 207 44 173 45:33.5 45:33.5 11:23/M
30 Jody Woodall Pendergrass GA 341 44 175 45:38.5 45:38.5 11:25/M
31 Rick Freeze Des Moines IA 118 44 240 54:33.4 54:33.4 13:38/M
32 Michael Green Ball Ground GA 138 44 243 54:37.0 54:37.0 13:39/M
33 Rene Gaitan Buford GA 120 42 261 58:23.2 58:23.2 14:36/M
34 Randy Sapp Eastman GA 285 43 265 58:53.4 58:53.4 14:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Clabby Marietta GA 74 49 45 34:37.6 34:37.6 8:39/M
2 Patti Derussy Atlanta GA 94 46 75 37:37.4 37:37.4 9:24/M
3 Belinda Young Chatsworth GA 345 48 81 38:12.7 38:12.7 9:33/M
4 Kim Walker 329 47 93 39:04.9 39:04.9 9:46/M
5 Jennifer Deluca Cumming GA 90 45 95 39:16.6 39:16.6 9:49/M
6 Valerie Kiser Alpharetta GA 182 46 100 39:43.3 39:43.3 9:56/M
7 Susan Miller Dahlonega GA 218 47 143 42:47.8 42:47.8 10:42/M
8 Deb Dumphy Dawsonville GA 104 47 144 42:48.5 42:48.5 10:42/M
9 Wendy Digel Decatur GA 98 45 146 43:07.4 43:07.4 10:47/M
10 Karen Nemetz Suwanee GA 234 48 159 43:59.3 43:59.3 11:00/M
11 Kristin Crossman Cumming GA 83 48 160 44:04.5 44:04.5 11:01/M
12 Brinker Hoffman Dawsonville GA 158 48 171 45:23.7 45:23.7 11:21/M
13 Danielle Martin Canton GA 205 45 172 45:32.9 45:32.9 11:23/M
14 Britta Moellenbeck Cumming GA 219 47 188 47:33.2 47:33.2 11:53/M
15 Amy Dickson Woodstock GA 96 49 210 49:42.2 49:42.2 12:26/M
16 Cyndy Nahass Duluth GA 230 49 211 49:42.6 49:42.6 12:26/M
17 Cindy Boyd Atlanta GA 48 45 212 49:47.7 49:47.7 12:27/M
18 Karen Dillard Decatur GA 100 49 224 52:02.3 52:02.3 13:01/M
19 Liliana Kaplan Cumming GA 178 47 235 54:01.0 54:01.0 13:30/M
20 Shana Collier Lumberton TX 77 45 252 56:41.8 56:41.8 14:10/M
21 Michelle Moore Dacula GA 223 45 263 58:49.4 58:49.4 14:42/M
22 Patricia Lawrimore Atlanta GA 193 48 278 1:06:40.7 1:06:40.7 16:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Cosentino Blue Ridge GA 1642 46 8 29:29.2 29:29.2 7:22/M
2 Doug Klassen Cumming GA 184 48 12 30:01.4 30:01.4 7:30/M
3 Gordon Warren Milton GA 331 45 28 32:16.3 32:16.3 8:04/M
4 Brad Bishop Kennesaw GA 40 45 30 32:31.4 32:31.4 8:08/M
5 Mark Dion Cumming GA 101 47 31 32:45.0 32:45.0 8:11/M
6 Reginald Walker Woodstock GA 328 49 35 33:35.4 33:35.4 8:24/M
7 John Derussy Atlanta GA 93 47 52 35:12.8 35:12.8 8:48/M
8 Tim Parker Cumming GA 249 47 80 38:03.9 38:03.9 9:31/M
9 Michael Goetschl Gainesville GA 131 46 87 38:43.7 38:43.7 9:41/M
10 Julio Santana Suwanee GA 1582 46 90 38:58.1 38:58.1 9:45/M
11 Brian Gray Alpharetta GA 137 49 101 39:47.9 39:47.9 9:57/M
12 Hokan Ojert Alpharetta GA 244 48 115 40:41.0 40:41.0 10:10/M
13 Alex Benohel Dunwoody GA 28 47 124 41:32.7 41:32.7 10:23/M
14 Joey Yates Decatur GA 344 46 138 42:38.8 42:38.8 10:40/M
15 Brian Parsons Carrollton GA 253 48 150 43:12.0 43:12.0 10:48/M
16 Matthew Bingham Berkeley Lake GA 38 46 166 44:36.5 44:36.5 11:09/M
17 Dale Graves Gainesville GA 135 48 170 45:22.8 45:22.8 11:21/M
18 Stephen Devinney Atlanta GA 95 49 177 45:51.8 45:51.8 11:28/M
19 Daniel Dolensky Decatur GA 103 49 185 47:25.8 47:25.8 11:51/M
20 George Ogorek Atlanta GA 241 46 195 48:03.4 48:03.4 12:01/M
21 Chris Foster Acworth GA 116 45 198 48:29.9 48:29.9 12:07/M
22 Jesse Russell Gainesville GA 283 49 203 48:51.6 48:51.6 12:13/M
23 Michael Morris Peachtree Corners GA 226 45 247 55:37.7 55:37.7 13:54/M
24 Scott Collier Lumberton TX 76 48 253 56:42.8 56:42.8 14:11/M
25 Brent Binion Cumming GA 1644 46 259 57:40.3 57:40.3 14:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Riley Roswell GA 276 51 97 39:33.7 39:33.7 9:53/M
2 Tracy Stalling Kennesaw GA 302 51 110 40:18.6 40:18.6 10:05/M
3 Julie Neville Atlanta GA 235 51 114 40:38.4 40:38.4 10:10/M
4 Lisa Hughey Dalton GA 164 50 213 49:47.9 49:47.9 12:27/M
5 Tammy Sinnette Lawrenceville GA 295 53 221 51:29.4 51:29.4 12:52/M
6 Petra Cornejo Cumming GA 82 54 225 52:07.3 52:07.3 13:02/M
7 Patricia Barrera Cumming GA 19 52 233 53:21.0 53:21.0 13:20/M
8 Julie O'Hara Cumming GA 243 52 236 54:06.5 54:06.5 13:32/M
9 Heather Graves Gainesville GA 136 50 244 54:52.7 54:52.7 13:43/M
10 Christine Traviss Atlanta GA 317 51 256 57:18.6 57:18.6 14:20/M
11 Shari Nunez Cumming GA 240 53 262 58:41.6 58:41.6 14:40/M
12 Chris Dierks Cumming GA 97 52 267 59:08.2 59:08.2 14:47/M
13 Elizabeth Garnsey Cumming GA 124 53 268 1:00:08.1 1:00:08.1 15:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Marshall Alpharetta GA 204 52 6 28:53.1 28:53.1 7:13/M
2 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 301 53 15 30:27.5 30:27.5 7:37/M
3 Greg Myers Winder GA 229 52 27 32:14.5 32:14.5 8:04/M
4 Michael Wagner Marietta GA 327 51 32 32:47.9 32:47.9 8:12/M
5 Michael Scogings Sugar Hill GA 289 53 40 34:11.1 34:11.1 8:33/M
6 Scott Beardsell Peachtree City GA 23 52 46 34:42.5 34:42.5 8:41/M
7 Matt Rees Canton GA 269 51 48 34:53.4 34:53.4 8:43/M
8 Brian Goudie Johns Creek GA 133 50 56 35:52.4 35:52.4 8:58/M
9 Johnny Garner 123 53 58 36:04.8 36:04.8 9:01/M
10 Tim Roberts Cumming GA 280 52 76 37:46.7 37:46.7 9:27/M
11 James Riley Roswell GA 277 51 77 37:48.5 37:48.5 9:27/M
12 Rick Rantimaki 266 51 89 38:55.8 38:55.8 9:44/M
13 Joseph Murphy Sandy Springs GA 228 50 98 39:36.0 39:36.0 9:54/M
14 Chris Harper Marietta GA 148 52 125 41:45.1 41:45.1 10:26/M
15 Greg Greenbaum Atlanta GA 139 52 128 42:08.3 42:08.3 10:32/M
16 Eddie Hicks Cumming GA 153 50 218 50:38.9 50:38.9 12:40/M
17 Dan Ohara Cumming GA 242 52 237 54:08.0 54:08.0 13:32/M
18 Mike Marchant Marietta GA 203 54 279 1:07:32.2 1:07:32.2 16:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janice Rempe Roswell GA 274 55 53 35:33.6 35:33.6 8:53/M
2 Cathy Hyde Dalton GA 167 55 155 43:32.4 43:32.4 10:53/M
3 Kimberly Depriest Dawsonville GA 92 58 164 44:29.1 44:29.1 11:07/M
4 Norma Rainwater 265 55 165 44:34.6 44:34.6 11:09/M
5 Nozomi Wade Lawrenceville GA 326 59 167 45:07.5 45:07.5 11:17/M
6 Tricia Gallagher Peachtree Corners GA 121 56 178 46:00.4 46:00.4 11:30/M
7 Kelly Tinley Cumming GA 312 57 183 46:49.9 46:49.9 11:42/M
8 Leslie Champion Duluth GA 67 57 193 47:56.6 47:56.6 11:59/M
9 Louanne Wiant Clayton GA 335 56 217 50:29.8 50:29.8 12:37/M
10 Liz Jochum Buford GA 173 59 239 54:32.3 54:32.3 13:38/M
11 Martha Barrera Lawrenceville GA 21 56 270 1:01:22.5 1:01:22.5 15:21/M
12 Monica Burnette Big Canoe GA 60 56 275 1:04:50.1 1:04:50.1 16:13/M
13 Lori Brown Suwanee GA 54 57 280 1:11:06.6 1:11:06.6 17:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rawson Chaplin Cumming GA 71 57 17 31:07.0 31:07.0 7:47/M
2 Chris Schiller Cumming GA 288 55 23 31:50.1 31:50.1 7:58/M
3 Gregory Diggins Newhall CA 99 55 42 34:28.1 34:28.1 8:37/M
4 Pedro Cornejo Cumming GA 81 57 43 34:34.4 34:34.4 8:39/M
5 Peter Lichtenwalner Cumming GA 196 56 47 34:46.5 34:46.5 8:42/M
6 Dale Vanhooser Duluth GA 320 59 50 35:01.7 35:01.7 8:45/M
7 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 27 59 64 36:28.9 36:28.9 9:07/M
8 Scott Barrett Clarksville GA 1661 56 67 36:55.7 36:55.7 9:14/M
9 James Wade Lawrenceville GA 325 58 70 37:13.2 37:13.2 9:18/M
10 Fernando Del Valle Brookhaven GA 88 55 74 37:36.4 37:36.4 9:24/M
11 Dennis Lane Sugar Hill GA 191 55 96 39:33.0 39:33.0 9:53/M
12 Michael Reinsel Milton GA 273 55 102 39:53.2 39:53.2 9:58/M
13 Bill Richardson Cumming GA 275 55 107 40:07.8 40:07.8 10:02/M
14 Sidney Wiant Clayton GA 334 59 113 40:33.7 40:33.7 10:08/M
15 Thomas Hammond Atlanta GA 144 58 136 42:32.8 42:32.8 10:38/M
16 Dana Dangar Cumming GA 85 58 156 43:34.7 43:34.7 10:54/M
17 Michael Chillman Johns Creek GA 72 55 206 49:27.7 49:27.7 12:22/M
18 John Adamson Hoschton GA 6 55 238 54:21.6 54:21.6 13:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Hancock Clarkesville GA 145 62 260 58:05.8 58:05.8 14:31/M
2 Margaret Lane Atlanta GA 192 61 266 59:06.3 59:06.3 14:47/M
3 Sally Adamson Hoschton GA 5 61 284 1:15:20.3 1:15:20.3 18:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Berger Atlanta GA 29 63 66 36:43.5 36:43.5 9:11/M
2 Andy Wilkes Peachtree Corners GA 338 61 68 36:59.5 36:59.5 9:15/M
3 Mark Compton Watkinsville GA 79 63 92 39:00.3 39:00.3 9:45/M
4 Jim Hancock Clarkesville GA 146 62 106 40:07.1 40:07.1 10:02/M
5 Steve Bishop Marietta GA 41 61 116 40:42.6 40:42.6 10:11/M
6 Victor Barrera Cumming GA 20 62 131 42:17.7 42:17.7 10:34/M
7 Rob Hutchinson Atlanta GA 166 62 132 42:23.1 42:23.1 10:36/M
8 Jerry Anchors Cumming GA 7 60 154 43:22.1 43:22.1 10:51/M
9 Charles Cagle Jr Milton GA 62 60 176 45:45.3 45:45.3 11:26/M
10 Ron Burnette Big Canoe GA 59 62 186 47:31.3 47:31.3 11:53/M
11 Brian Boham Marietta GA 43 63 194 47:58.0 47:58.0 12:00/M
12 Glenn Champion Duluth GA 68 62 202 48:49.9 48:49.9 12:12/M
13 Martin Moore Cumming GA 222 60 227 52:26.8 52:26.8 13:07/M
14 Philip Weltner Atlanta GA 333 63 232 53:14.3 53:14.3 13:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 58 68 281 1:13:26.9 1:13:26.9 18:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Thorne Atlanta GA 310 65 94 39:12.1 39:12.1 9:48/M
2 Victor Fabricius Cumming GA 111 67 133 42:27.6 42:27.6 10:37/M
3 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 156 69 162 44:22.0 44:22.0 11:06/M
4 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 57 68 174 45:35.6 45:35.6 11:24/M
5 Vince Smith Atlanta GA 296 67 189 47:39.6 47:39.6 11:55/M
6 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 282 68 222 51:30.3 51:30.3 12:53/M
7 Jim Merritt Buford GA 215 69 229 52:48.4 52:48.4 13:12/M
8 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 168 67 272 1:03:30.7 1:03:30.7 15:53/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 281 79 223 51:48.4 51:48.4 12:57/M
2 Rick Blue Sandy Springs GA 42 71 282 1:14:03.7 1:14:03.7 18:31/M
3 Lewis McDonsld Atlanta GA 208 71 283 1:14:04.9 1:14:04.9 18:31/M