Dirty Spokes Olde Rope Mill 6.5/3.1 Mi Trail 2014

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

6.5 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Luchetti Mableton GA 809 40 29 54:48.6 54:48.6 8:26/M
2 Stacey Hendry Roswell GA 789 42 35 55:39.6 55:39.6 8:34/M
3 Hayley Long Oxford GA 807 46 38 56:05.2 56:05.2 8:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Rappole Atlanta GA 841 31 1 38:17.2 38:17.2 5:53/M
2 Matt Haley Buford GA 787 29 2 38:36.4 38:36.4 5:56/M
3 Matt Auers Kennesaw GA 734 27 3 39:35.1 39:35.1 6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Ezell Milledgeville GA 772 55 46 59:20.6 59:20.6 9:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Hutcheson Douglasville GA 793 55 7 47:34.3 47:34.3 7:19/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcie Cangemi Ball Ground GA 750 51 60 1:03:42.3 1:03:42.3 9:48/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Morgan Atlanta GA 823 57 27 54:15.5 54:15.5 8:21/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Morge Marietta GA 824 12 44 59:18.5 59:18.5 9:07/M
2 Andrew Cameron Marietta GA 749 12 45 59:18.6 59:18.6 9:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allie Phillips Dawsonville GA 836 15 124 1:28:30.4 1:28:30.4 13:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Wylie Roswell GA 888 20 70 1:06:01.0 1:06:01.0 10:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Lester Atlanta GA 806 23 15 50:23.3 50:23.3 7:45/M
2 Rob Kelly Atlanta GA 802 22 18 51:56.7 51:56.7 7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audra Stillions Fayetteville GA 870 28 65 1:04:43.0 1:04:43.0 9:57/M
2 Xin Jia Decatur GA 798 27 86 1:08:41.1 1:08:41.1 10:34/M
3 Alicia Monckeberg Tucker GA 821 25 89 1:09:36.1 1:09:36.1 10:42/M
4 Kathy Miles Atlanta GA 817 25 122 1:24:14.7 1:24:14.7 12:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amyn Soldier Duluth GA 866 27 4 43:54.8 43:54.8 6:45/M
2 Kevin Murray Atlanta GA 826 26 6 46:57.7 46:57.7 7:13/M
3 Devon Stillions Fayetteville GA 869 29 21 52:19.7 52:19.7 8:03/M
4 Daniel Luke Decatur GA 810 29 58 1:02:59.1 1:02:59.1 9:41/M
5 John Alford Suwanee GA 733 28 74 1:06:33.0 1:06:33.0 10:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Grothe Atlanta GA 785 30 43 59:01.4 59:01.4 9:05/M
2 Ali Gross Atlanta GA 784 31 68 1:05:55.0 1:05:55.0 10:08/M
3 Rachel Hefner Canton GA 788 34 88 1:09:19.5 1:09:19.5 10:40/M
4 Julie Watson Dawsonville GA 884 33 115 1:20:06.8 1:20:06.8 12:19/M
5 Amy James Marietta GA 796 34 121 1:22:12.2 1:22:12.2 12:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Shields Norcross GA 861 33 5 46:24.6 46:24.6 7:08/M
2 Mike Garcia-Carreras Cumming GA 778 34 14 49:08.1 49:08.1 7:34/M
3 Brian Medlin Gainesville GA 815 30 26 53:59.6 53:59.6 8:18/M
4 Roy Duvall Woodstock GA 769 34 33 55:24.7 55:24.7 8:31/M
5 Givenski Rogers Smyrna GA 850 33 49 1:00:18.3 1:00:18.3 9:17/M
6 Kevin Coxwell Woodstock GA 759 32 52 1:01:39.8 1:01:39.8 9:29/M
7 Curtis Delaquil Marietta GA 763 32 75 1:07:08.6 1:07:08.6 10:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mayra Bilderback Gainesville GA 742 35 39 57:28.3 57:28.3 8:50/M
2 Stephanie Powell Atlanta GA 837 36 40 57:36.5 57:36.5 8:52/M
3 Elizabeth Rytlewski Marietta GA 854 39 64 1:04:32.6 1:04:32.6 9:56/M
4 Amanda Schuster Woodstock GA 859 36 80 1:08:07.0 1:08:07.0 10:29/M
5 Kimberly Tuttle Atlantuta GA 877 37 90 1:10:11.1 1:10:11.1 10:48/M
6 Megan Carty Marietta GA 752 36 93 1:10:44.8 1:10:44.8 10:53/M
7 Amanda Reece Douglasville GA 842 39 101 1:12:25.3 1:12:25.3 11:08/M
8 Leilani Sinocruz Woodstock GA 863 35 116 1:20:08.9 1:20:08.9 12:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Smith Atlanta GA 865 36 8 48:01.3 48:01.3 7:23/M
2 Steven Miles Talladega AL 816 37 12 48:34.1 48:34.1 7:28/M
3 Nate Goodwin Atlanta GA 782 39 19 52:06.8 52:06.8 8:01/M
4 Jarian Rich Smyrna GA 845 35 30 54:50.0 54:50.0 8:26/M
5 Patrick Brooks Smyrna GA 745 37 34 55:35.1 55:35.1 8:33/M
6 Bryan Joyner Cumming GA 799 37 37 56:03.8 56:03.8 8:37/M
7 Keith Galligan Jasper GA 777 39 51 1:00:34.8 1:00:34.8 9:19/M
8 Ryan Hogan Canton GA 791 39 69 1:05:57.5 1:05:57.5 10:09/M
9 John Cardin Buford GA 751 38 71 1:06:07.9 1:06:07.9 10:10/M
10 Fred Carty Marietta GA 753 39 94 1:10:44.9 1:10:44.9 10:53/M
11 Dominic Terrado Woodstock GA 875 38 107 1:14:53.3 1:14:53.3 11:31/M
12 Jason Phillips Dawsonville GA 835 38 108 1:16:02.5 1:16:02.5 11:42/M
13 Cesar Prada Norcross GA 839 38 120 1:21:50.8 1:21:50.8 12:35/M
14 Peter Denis Atlanta GA 764 37 128 1:43:09.6 1:43:09.6 15:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Mize Woodstock GA 820 41 81 1:08:08.6 1:08:08.6 10:29/M
2 Sarah McAdoo Powder Springs GA 812 43 96 1:10:51.7 1:10:51.7 10:54/M
3 Laura Goodwin Hermitage TN 781 43 102 1:13:12.2 1:13:12.2 11:16/M
4 Kayla Boys Roswell GA 744 44 103 1:13:12.3 1:13:12.3 11:16/M
5 Tammy Fondas Dallas GA 774 41 110 1:17:06.7 1:17:06.7 11:52/M
6 Liliana Kaplan Cumming GA 800 44 119 1:21:50.6 1:21:50.6 12:35/M
7 Holly Derstine Atlanta GA 765 41 127 1:31:29.5 1:31:29.5 14:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeromy Risner Cumming GA 848 44 9 48:15.1 48:15.1 7:25/M
2 Michael Vice Sandy Springs GA 880 43 10 48:23.8 48:23.8 7:27/M
3 Marc Downs Atlanta GA 767 41 11 48:32.6 48:32.6 7:28/M
4 Scott Mize Austell GA 819 42 20 52:19.0 52:19.0 8:03/M
5 Andrew Rytlewski Marietta GA 853 41 22 52:45.5 52:45.5 8:07/M
6 Tad Scepaniak Woodstock GA 857 40 23 52:51.5 52:51.5 8:08/M
7 David Long Oxford GA 808 44 32 55:08.2 55:08.2 8:29/M
8 Brad Hobbs Alaphearetta GA 757 41 62 1:04:09.8 1:04:09.8 9:52/M
9 Michael Estill Woodstock GA 771 40 73 1:06:17.7 1:06:17.7 10:12/M
10 Ken Morge Marietta GA 825 44 97 1:11:38.0 1:11:38.0 11:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Basco Dacula GA 739 49 59 1:03:11.1 1:03:11.1 9:43/M
2 Allison Miles Talladega AL 818 45 95 1:10:49.8 1:10:49.8 10:54/M
3 Lisa Vickers Tallahassee FL 881 48 98 1:12:05.9 1:12:05.9 11:05/M
4 Patricia Barrera Cumming GA 736 49 104 1:14:07.5 1:14:07.5 11:24/M
5 Janell Routh Atlanta GA 851 45 106 1:14:36.4 1:14:36.4 11:29/M
6 Terri Crist Canton GA 760 45 113 1:18:30.0 1:18:30.0 12:05/M
7 Nicole Chittick Acworth GA 754 47 125 1:28:33.4 1:28:33.4 13:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Klassen Cumming GA 804 45 13 48:50.0 48:50.0 7:31/M
2 Scott Beardsell Peachtree City GA 740 49 16 50:43.9 50:43.9 7:48/M
3 Greg Myers Hiram GA 827 49 17 51:47.5 51:47.5 7:58/M
4 Gary Willie Hoschton GA 887 45 24 53:20.5 53:20.5 8:12/M
5 John Stewart Marietta GA 868 48 25 53:58.1 53:58.1 8:18/M
6 Scott Taylor Roswell GA 874 47 41 57:43.7 57:43.7 8:53/M
7 Matt Rees Canton GA 843 48 50 1:00:22.4 1:00:22.4 9:17/M
8 Mark Forehand Marietta GA 775 49 56 1:02:04.1 1:02:04.1 9:33/M
9 Todd Davis Elgin SC 693 45 61 1:04:09.6 1:04:09.6 9:52/M
10 Dale Graves Gainesville GA 783 45 76 1:07:58.4 1:07:58.4 10:27/M
11 Gregory Guy Atlanta GA 786 46 87 1:08:54.3 1:08:54.3 10:36/M
12 Matthew Strauts Mableton GA 872 45 91 1:10:24.2 1:10:24.2 10:50/M
13 Chuck Chittick Acworth GA 755 46 92 1:10:40.5 1:10:40.5 10:52/M
14 Chris Powers 1606 46 99 1:12:20.6 1:12:20.6 11:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norma Rainwater Oakwood GA 840 52 84 1:08:36.7 1:08:36.7 10:33/M
2 Julie Sauer Lawrenceville GA 855 53 109 1:16:33.6 1:16:33.6 11:47/M
3 Tammy Sinnette Lawrenceville GA 862 50 117 1:20:23.3 1:20:23.3 12:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Jaskowiak Cumming GA 797 53 28 54:21.2 54:21.2 8:22/M
2 Tim Scott Cumming GA 860 50 47 1:00:09.3 1:00:09.3 9:15/M
3 Victor Barrera Cumming GA 737 54 55 1:01:56.8 1:01:56.8 9:32/M
4 Bill Richardson Cumming GA 846 52 57 1:02:50.4 1:02:50.4 9:40/M
5 Charles Naylor Roswell GA 828 53 82 1:08:22.4 1:08:22.4 10:31/M
6 Todd Scearse Woodstock GA 856 52 123 1:27:05.6 1:27:05.6 13:24/M
7 John Dacloush Cumming GA 761 51 129 1:45:36.7 1:45:36.7 16:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nozomi Wade Lawrenceville GA 883 56 63 1:04:32.2 1:04:32.2 9:56/M
2 Joyce Buchleitner Johns Creek GA 746 56 66 1:05:30.7 1:05:30.7 10:05/M
3 Andrea Morgan Atlanta GA 822 57 72 1:06:15.9 1:06:15.9 10:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Vanhooser Duluth GA 879 56 31 55:04.9 55:04.9 8:28/M
2 James Wade Lawrenceville GA 882 55 36 55:48.6 55:48.6 8:35/M
3 Wendell Bohannon Cumming GA 743 59 42 58:53.1 58:53.1 9:04/M
4 Doug Spriggs Woodstock GA 867 57 48 1:00:14.3 1:00:14.3 9:16/M
5 Shigeru Osawa Alpharetta GA 832 56 67 1:05:38.3 1:05:38.3 10:06/M
6 John Tackett East Point GA 873 57 78 1:08:03.0 1:08:03.0 10:28/M
7 Jon Erickson Atlanta GA 770 57 83 1:08:26.3 1:08:26.3 10:32/M
8 Bryan Church Kennesaw GA 756 55 85 1:08:40.4 1:08:40.4 10:34/M
9 Michael Koval Atlanta GA 805 55 112 1:18:05.5 1:18:05.5 12:01/M
10 Charles Richardson Atlanta GA 847 58 118 1:20:52.1 1:20:52.1 12:26/M
11 Keith Stillions Fayetteville GA 871 58 126 1:29:10.7 1:29:10.7 13:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanye Peek Marietta GA 834 61 114 1:19:05.1 1:19:05.1 12:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Willie McKenzie Grayson GA 814 60 53 1:01:45.9 1:01:45.9 9:30/M
2 Victor Fabricius Cumming GA 773 64 54 1:01:55.8 1:01:55.8 9:32/M
3 Mark Aylor Ponchatoula LA 735 61 100 1:12:21.8 1:12:21.8 11:08/M
4 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 795 64 105 1:14:16.8 1:14:16.8 11:26/M
5 Roger Fox Fayetteville GA 776 62 111 1:17:42.3 1:17:42.3 11:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 747 65 77 1:07:59.2 1:07:59.2 10:28/M
2 David Tinsley Young Harris GA 876 65 79 1:08:05.0 1:08:05.0 10:28/M