Dirty Spokes Olde Rope Mill 6.5/3.1 Mi Trail 2014

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

3.1 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shu Easterday Buford GA 634 37 13 26:14.9 26:14.9 8:28/M
2 Kristine Graves Gainesville GA 644 21 17 27:10.2 27:10.2 8:46/M
3 Autumn Herrington Marietta GA 652 22 19 27:31.3 27:31.3 8:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Parsons Marietta GA 681 43 1 21:56.8 21:56.8 7:05/M
2 Christopher Beck Lawrenceville GA 610 51 2 22:20.2 22:20.2 7:12/M
3 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 779 50 3 22:28.5 22:28.5 7:15/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Haley Roswell GA 648 10 85 41:43.5 41:43.5 13:27/M
2 Samantha Willie Hoschton GA 727 13 100 45:59.4 45:59.4 14:50/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Garrison Marietta GA 643 11 21 27:34.6 27:34.6 8:54/M
2 Brandon Risner Cumming GA 690 13 65 35:24.4 35:24.4 11:25/M
3 Van Mickelson Byron GA 670 11 74 38:16.6 38:16.6 12:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Bilodeau Cantom GA 614 16 34 29:09.6 29:09.6 9:24/M
2 Macy Tarlton Woodstock GA 704 18 38 30:45.5 30:45.5 9:55/M
3 Judy-May Du Preez Cumming GA 633 16 54 32:35.2 32:35.2 10:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Devlin Devlin Cumming GA 630 17 107 50:21.5 50:21.5 16:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Alarville Acworth GA 604 21 14 26:25.8 26:25.8 8:31/M
2 Brandon Westerman Marietta GA 720 23 15 26:30.1 26:30.1 8:33/M
3 Cameron Westerman Marietta GA 722 20 28 28:23.0 28:23.0 9:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Towery Roswell GA 709 29 27 28:14.2 28:14.2 9:06/M
2 Deanna Craig Calhoun GA 627 28 57 32:55.3 32:55.3 10:37/M
3 Hillary McGaha Cumming GA 667 26 69 37:11.8 37:11.8 12:00/M
4 Sara Stallworth Brewton AL 701 28 114 59:12.2 59:12.2 19:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Davis Woodstock GA 628 28 22 27:39.2 27:39.2 8:55/M
2 Nathan Reinhardt Woodstock GA 689 29 55 32:40.1 32:40.1 10:32/M
3 Jeremy Allen Powder Springs GA 605 26 80 39:51.4 39:51.4 12:51/M
4 Philip Hamilton Atlanta GA 650 25 99 44:58.3 44:58.3 14:30/M
5 Matthew Dobson Marietta GA 632 29 106 49:58.4 49:58.4 16:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mandi Harris Cumming GA 651 33 33 28:59.7 28:59.7 9:21/M
2 Megan Nettuno Woodstock GA 672 32 56 32:54.6 32:54.6 10:37/M
3 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 663 30 92 42:33.2 42:33.2 13:44/M
4 Amber Burrell Demorest GA 619 30 101 46:15.8 46:15.8 14:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rusty Towery Roswell GA 710 31 48 31:45.7 31:45.7 10:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Vargas Atlanta GA 714 38 36 30:11.7 30:11.7 9:44/M
2 Donna Brat Decatur GA 617 37 41 30:55.9 30:55.9 9:58/M
3 Sara Nicholson Augusta GA 673 36 43 31:14.8 31:14.8 10:05/M
4 Ericka Vargas Anaheim CA 715 39 45 31:29.6 31:29.6 10:09/M
5 Elizabeth Tyre Cumming GA 711 36 64 34:48.6 34:48.6 11:14/M
6 Elizabeth Birkholz Seeke Alpharetta GA 616 39 95 43:35.0 43:35.0 14:04/M
7 Gisele Gregorio Woodstock GA 646 38 96 44:03.1 44:03.1 14:13/M
8 Anna Norman Marietta GA 675 37 112 56:49.4 56:49.4 18:20/M
9 Raven Wildharber Kennesaw GA 723 38 113 56:51.2 56:51.2 18:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Santiago Johns Creek GA 691 39 7 24:56.7 24:56.7 8:03/M
2 Jeremiah Poole Canton GA 686 37 12 26:12.4 26:12.4 8:27/M
3 Joshua Corn Decatur GA 626 38 16 26:49.4 26:49.4 8:39/M
4 William Valentine Atlanta GA 712 36 18 27:26.5 27:26.5 8:51/M
5 Steven Watson Kennesaw GA 717 37 68 36:43.8 36:43.8 11:51/M
6 Trey Parker Jefferson GA 677 36 83 41:05.4 41:05.4 13:15/M
7 Rand Haley Roswell GA 649 38 84 41:43.5 41:43.5 13:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cristina Zenato Cumming GA 732 42 31 28:37.7 28:37.7 9:14/M
2 Traci Foreman Alpharetta GA 640 44 70 37:16.5 37:16.5 12:01/M
3 Keri Thomson Cumming GA 707 42 71 37:46.6 37:46.6 12:11/M
4 Colleen Dunbar Avondale Estates GA 768 44 87 41:56.7 41:56.7 13:32/M
5 Ilie Strauts Mableton GA 703 43 109 52:56.2 52:56.2 17:05/M
6 Latonia Carter Dallas GA 620 41 111 53:19.2 53:19.2 17:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Wilhelm Marietta GA 724 43 4 23:13.3 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Scott Tidwell Corinth MS 708 42 5 23:50.2 23:50.2 7:41/M
3 Jason Horine 792 44 6 24:54.9 24:54.9 8:02/M
4 Eduardo Gregorio Woodstock GA 645 41 8 25:19.3 25:19.3 8:10/M
5 Tim Easterday Buford GA 635 44 10 26:08.3 26:08.3 8:26/M
6 Geoff Knowles Alpharetta GA 660 44 11 26:08.4 26:08.4 8:26/M
7 Emerson Smith Dacula GA 696 44 24 27:52.6 27:52.6 8:59/M
8 James Williams Roswell GA 725 42 29 28:23.3 28:23.3 9:09/M
9 Robert Schultz Seneca SC 694 43 30 28:24.5 28:24.5 9:10/M
10 Jody Woodall Pendergrass GA 728 41 39 30:48.8 30:48.8 9:56/M
11 Robert Abrams Canton GA 603 42 42 31:09.6 31:09.6 10:03/M
12 Tommy Francis Gainesville GA 642 44 44 31:27.0 31:27.0 10:09/M
13 John Whitehurst Marietta GA 889 44 59 33:33.2 33:33.2 10:49/M
14 Matthew Bingham Berkeley Lake GA 615 43 60 33:36.3 33:36.3 10:50/M
15 Jimmy Williams Canton GA 726 40 61 34:03.2 34:03.2 10:59/M
16 William Grothe Atlanta GA 647 40 63 34:38.3 34:38.3 11:10/M
17 Stephen Woodall Lawrenceville GA 729 40 75 38:34.3 38:34.3 12:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hoffmann Decatur GA 653 49 47 31:37.1 31:37.1 10:12/M
2 Lisa Chavez Acworth GA 623 47 53 32:26.3 32:26.3 10:28/M
3 Paige Colwell Cumming GA 625 47 58 33:02.7 33:02.7 10:39/M
4 Elena Luther Suwanee GA 664 45 72 37:57.6 37:57.6 12:15/M
5 Ellen Stafford Kennesaw GA 699 49 73 38:00.9 38:00.9 12:15/M
6 Amy Dickson Woodstock GA 631 46 79 39:28.0 39:28.0 12:44/M
7 Kelly Petzold Hartselle AL 684 47 91 42:31.5 42:31.5 13:43/M
8 Kathleen Passuth Bombery Marietta GA 682 45 108 51:41.3 51:41.3 16:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benny Smyth Peachtree City GA 697 48 9 26:03.1 26:03.1 8:24/M
2 Michael Snajkowski Cumming GA 698 45 20 27:33.8 27:33.8 8:53/M
3 Stephen Kramar Milton GA 661 49 25 27:54.3 27:54.3 9:00/M
4 Bruce Perry Dawsonville GA 683 47 32 28:46.6 28:46.6 9:17/M
5 Tim Thomson Cumming. GA 706 47 46 31:30.3 31:30.3 10:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christi Evans Fayetteville GA 639 50 23 27:42.1 27:42.1 8:56/M
2 Jessica Beardsell Peachtree City GA 609 50 50 31:46.6 31:46.6 10:15/M
3 Kelly Burke Canton GA 618 50 67 36:41.4 36:41.4 11:50/M
4 Patty Delcarpio Sugar Hill GA 629 52 82 40:23.2 40:23.2 13:02/M
5 Martha Barrera Lawrenceville GA 608 53 86 41:45.7 41:45.7 13:28/M
6 Joyce Kramar Milton GA 662 51 90 42:30.3 42:30.3 13:43/M
7 Brenda Westerman Marietta GA 721 53 103 46:43.4 46:43.4 15:04/M
8 Marisa Reinhardt Woodstock GA 688 54 105 47:47.8 47:47.8 15:25/M
9 Rachel Stallworth Brewton AL 700 53 115 59:12.4 59:12.4 19:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Cochran Dallas GA 624 50 40 30:53.7 30:53.7 9:58/M
2 James Brown Bryson City NC 602 52 49 31:45.9 31:45.9 10:15/M
3 Darryl Wells Huntsville AL 718 50 81 39:55.0 39:55.0 12:53/M
4 Rob Parr Acworth GA 679 50 88 42:14.4 42:14.4 13:37/M
5 Daniel Catchings Dahlonega GA 621 51 89 42:26.3 42:26.3 13:41/M
6 Mike Petzold Hartselle AL 685 50 93 42:36.7 42:36.7 13:45/M
7 Brad Westerman Marietta GA 719 53 94 42:50.9 42:50.9 13:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Alongi Canton GA 606 55 66 35:32.6 35:32.6 11:28/M
2 Linda Mason Grayson GA 666 59 97 44:13.6 44:13.6 14:16/M
3 Katherine Erickson Atlanta GA 637 56 98 44:44.8 44:44.8 14:26/M
4 Joyce Richardson Atlanta GA 1660 57 102 46:33.6 46:33.6 15:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Bilodeau Canton GA 613 56 26 27:56.2 27:56.2 9:01/M
2 Richie Taylor Gainesville GA 705 55 35 29:53.2 29:53.2 9:38/M
3 Rudolph Chavez Acworth GA 622 57 37 30:30.7 30:30.7 9:50/M
4 Thomas Alongi Canton GA 607 56 51 32:12.1 32:12.1 10:23/M
5 Kevin Moynihan Woodstock GA 671 59 77 39:13.6 39:13.6 12:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Jones Roswell GA 656 61 52 32:15.2 32:15.2 10:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Zahn Acworth GA 731 69 104 47:30.9 47:30.9 15:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Merritt Buford GA 668 66 62 34:10.1 34:10.1 11:01/M
2 John Parrish II Dawsonville GA 680 68 76 38:49.2 38:49.2 12:31/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Jones Atlanta GA 655 81 78 39:24.6 39:24.6 12:43/M
2 Henry Foster Marietta GA 641 79 110 52:58.6 52:58.6 17:05/M