Dirty Spokes Mt Tabor 8.0/4.0 Mile Trail Run 2014

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59

8.0 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Belinda Young Chatsworth GA 1997 45 20 1:09:33.0 1:09:33.0 8:42/M
2 Molly Luchetti Mableton GA 1948 40 27 1:10:37.5 1:10:37.5 8:50/M
3 Stacey Hendry Roswell GA 1932 42 29 1:11:13.8 1:11:13.8 8:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Rappole Atlanta GA 1970 31 1 51:04.0 51:04.0 6:23/M
2 Matt Haley Buford GA 1930 29 2 52:15.9 52:15.9 6:32/M
3 Wayne Goff Acworth GA 1928 47 3 55:57.1 55:57.1 7:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Walker Lawrenceville GA 1990 44 36 1:17:23.0 1:17:23.0 9:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Hutcheson Douglasville GA 1935 55 5 1:00:43.1 1:00:43.1 7:35/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Carroll Marietta GA 1914 54 49 1:24:50.3 1:24:50.3 10:36/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colin Heath Lawrenceville GA 1931 52 18 1:08:08.7 1:08:08.7 8:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aniekan Ukanna Decatur GA 1731 24 21 1:09:46.3 1:09:46.3 8:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hanna Kiser Dublin GA 1943 26 42 1:19:13.3 1:19:13.3 9:54/M
2 Kaylie Collins Dallas GA 1916 26 74 1:45:25.3 1:45:25.3 13:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amyn Soldier Duluth GA 1982 27 4 58:09.9 58:09.9 7:16/M
2 Craig Colquitt Marietta GA 1917 26 12 1:05:55.6 1:05:55.6 8:14/M
3 Greg Rusiecki Decatur GA 1975 29 14 1:06:39.1 1:06:39.1 8:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Jessup Dublin GA 1942 33 46 1:22:15.5 1:22:15.5 10:17/M
2 Angela Palmisano Decatur GA 1965 30 47 1:23:30.5 1:23:30.5 10:26/M
3 Jaime White Smyrna GA 1993 32 61 1:30:11.0 1:30:11.0 11:16/M
4 Kelly Krieg 1667 31 66 1:33:33.4 1:33:33.4 11:42/M
5 Alicia Aponte Atlanta GA 1901 30 68 1:38:34.4 1:38:34.4 12:19/M
6 Ashley Moran Griffin GA 1957 32 69 1:39:55.1 1:39:55.1 12:29/M
7 Tracy Reece Douglasville GA 1972 30 71 1:43:44.6 1:43:44.6 12:58/M
8 Jasmine James Rockmart GA 1939 33 75 2:40:03.0 2:40:03.0 20:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 1937 30 15 1:06:56.7 1:06:56.7 8:22/M
2 Stokely Weinberg Atlanta GA 1992 34 22 1:09:59.2 1:09:59.2 8:45/M
3 Brian Medlin Gainesville GA 1954 30 30 1:11:25.0 1:11:25.0 8:56/M
4 Dustin Melvin Forsyth GA 1955 33 37 1:17:42.8 1:17:42.8 9:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mayra Bilderback Gainesville GA 1906 35 35 1:17:12.8 1:17:12.8 9:39/M
2 Carrie Settkes Lawernceville GA 1740 35 40 1:18:16.5 1:18:16.5 9:47/M
3 Heather Klotzer Acworth GA 1945 39 52 1:25:39.6 1:25:39.6 10:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Leonard Fayetteville GA 1946 38 11 1:04:32.5 1:04:32.5 8:04/M
2 James Taylor Alpharetta GA 1986 36 13 1:06:13.5 1:06:13.5 8:17/M
3 Joshua Weeks Acworth GA 1991 39 24 1:10:03.4 1:10:03.4 8:45/M
4 John Cardin Buford GA 1913 38 58 1:29:32.6 1:29:32.6 11:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Vanderford Hiram GA 1988 41 38 1:17:45.2 1:17:45.2 9:43/M
2 Pon Mason Marietta GA 1950 43 44 1:20:45.8 1:20:45.8 10:06/M
3 Marisol Odom Dallas GA 1964 43 51 1:25:39.0 1:25:39.0 10:42/M
4 Alison Hoehn Atlanta GA 1934 41 65 1:31:38.9 1:31:38.9 11:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Parsons Marietta GA 1966 43 6 1:01:12.4 1:01:12.4 7:39/M
2 Jeromy Risner 1664 44 8 1:02:35.2 1:02:35.2 7:49/M
3 Michael Vice Sandy Springs GA 1989 43 9 1:03:29.6 1:03:29.6 7:56/M
4 Marc Downs Atlanta GA 1923 41 10 1:03:55.1 1:03:55.1 7:59/M
5 Scott Mize Austell GA 1956 42 19 1:09:11.4 1:09:11.4 8:39/M
6 Travis Williams Acworth GA 1994 43 33 1:12:55.3 1:12:55.3 9:07/M
7 William Englefield Cumming GA 1924 40 34 1:16:16.5 1:16:16.5 9:32/M
8 Stephen Flores Atlanta GA 1926 44 56 1:27:07.9 1:27:07.9 10:53/M
9 Kurt Berger Atlanta GA 1905 44 57 1:28:04.2 1:28:04.2 11:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Klassen Cumming GA 1944 45 7 1:01:57.1 1:01:57.1 7:45/M
2 Greg Myers Hiram GA 1961 49 16 1:07:48.5 1:07:48.5 8:29/M
3 Scott Beardsell Peachtree City GA 1904 49 17 1:07:58.6 1:07:58.6 8:30/M
4 Gary Willie Hoschton GA 1995 45 23 1:10:02.9 1:10:02.9 8:45/M
5 Charles Bohannon Acworth GA 1907 45 28 1:10:38.9 1:10:38.9 8:50/M
6 Bill Nichols Atlanta GA 1963 49 31 1:12:14.6 1:12:14.6 9:02/M
7 Matt Rees Canton GA 1973 48 32 1:12:39.6 1:12:39.6 9:05/M
8 Jay Sampson Atlanta GA 1976 49 43 1:19:18.0 1:19:18.0 9:55/M
9 Mike Balsamides Atlanta GA 1902 48 53 1:25:54.4 1:25:54.4 10:44/M
10 Dale Graves Gainesville GA 1929 45 55 1:26:40.8 1:26:40.8 10:50/M
11 Matthew Strauts Mableton GA 1984 45 67 1:35:14.6 1:35:14.6 11:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Wilson Kennesaw GA 1996 53 54 1:26:27.4 1:26:27.4 10:48/M
2 Julie McAlister Rockmart GA 1951 51 70 1:42:53.9 1:42:53.9 12:52/M
3 Tammy Sinnette Lawrenceville GA 1979 50 73 1:44:59.8 1:44:59.8 13:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Jaskowiak Cummign GA 1941 53 25 1:10:20.1 1:10:20.1 8:48/M
2 David Hershberger Atlanta GA 1933 51 59 1:29:38.4 1:29:38.4 11:12/M
3 Charles Naylor Roswell GA 1962 53 60 1:29:48.8 1:29:48.8 11:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Morgan Atlanta GA 1959 57 63 1:30:35.8 1:30:35.8 11:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Morgan Atlanta GA 1958 57 26 1:10:20.3 1:10:20.3 8:48/M
2 Wendell Bohannon Cumming GA 1908 59 39 1:17:50.4 1:17:50.4 9:44/M
3 Kevin Enbrey Powder Springs GA 1623 57 62 1:30:27.7 1:30:27.7 11:18/M
4 Bryan Church Kennesaw GA 1915 55 64 1:31:26.4 1:31:26.4 11:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Willie McKenzie Grayson GA 1953 60 41 1:18:54.8 1:18:54.8 9:52/M
2 Jeffrey Cross Atlanta GA 1918 61 45 1:21:52.9 1:21:52.9 10:14/M
3 Victor Fabricius Cumming GA 1925 64 48 1:24:35.2 1:24:35.2 10:34/M
4 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 1938 64 72 1:44:29.2 1:44:29.2 13:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 1911 65 50 1:25:34.5 1:25:34.5 10:42/M