Dirty Spokes Haw Creek Park 2.85/5.5 Mi Trail 2014

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-99

2.85 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ariel Partridge Mableton GA 1349 36 9 22:19.2 22:19.2 7:50/M
2 Julie Rogers Naperville IL 1370 29 10 22:23.1 22:23.1 7:51/M
3 Shu Easterday Buford GEORGIA 1096 37 13 22:43.9 22:43.9 7:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Youngers Tucker GA 1201 58 1 17:33.8 17:33.8 6:09/M
2 Christopher Beck Lawrenceville GEORGIA 1064 51 2 19:00.6 19:00.6 6:40/M
3 Ryan Wamsley Cumming GA 1189 39 3 19:24.6 19:24.6 6:48/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Mumme Dacula GA 1153 13 16 23:35.6 23:35.6 8:16/M
2 Julia Schroer 1456 11 46 29:25.8 29:25.8 10:19/M
3 Sophie Brandeis Alpharetta GA 1144 14 77 32:19.1 32:19.1 11:20/M
4 Kasey Watson 1191 10 94 33:46.4 33:46.4 11:51/M
5 Katherine Watson 1190 13 98 34:04.9 34:04.9 11:57/M
6 Vani Arora 1154 12 123 37:42.3 37:42.3 13:14/M
7 Samantha Willie Hoschton GA 1196 13 127 38:35.9 38:35.9 13:32/M
8 Alexandria Brandsetter 1457 11 140 42:28.0 42:28.0 14:54/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Urbanowicz Atlanta GA 1186 11 5 21:10.6 21:10.6 7:26/M
2 Ty Marcom Gainesville GA 1141 10 29 25:53.5 25:53.5 9:05/M
3 Diego Santiago Johns Creek GA 1173 9 31 25:58.2 25:58.2 9:07/M
4 Maxwell Stroud Alpharetta GA 1181 13 35 27:41.7 27:41.7 9:43/M
5 Tate Marcom Gainesville GA 1142 13 38 28:14.0 28:14.0 9:54/M
6 Josh Fairfield Alpharetta GA 1256 14 58 30:24.5 30:24.5 10:40/M
7 Turner Eison Cumming GA 1098 13 100 34:20.6 34:20.6 12:03/M
8 Van Mickelson Byron GA 1149 11 122 37:40.1 37:40.1 13:13/M
9 Benjamin Brandsetter 1458 8 153 47:25.8 47:25.8 16:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hallie Closs Dawsonville GA 1080 15 91 33:24.0 33:24.0 11:43/M
2 Bailey Marcom Gainesville GA 1143 16 99 34:05.2 34:05.2 11:58/M
3 Jordan Freeman Roswell GA 1106 15 145 44:40.7 44:40.7 15:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevan Kadkhodaian Fayetteville GA 1128 16 27 25:42.6 25:42.6 9:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Collett Dawsonville GA 1085 20 25 25:34.0 25:34.0 8:58/M
2 Sam Wadley Atlanta GA 1188 24 72 31:56.8 31:56.8 11:12/M
3 Elizabeth Patinella Cumming GA 1161 20 113 35:38.4 35:38.4 12:30/M
4 Maria Alvarado Douglasville GA 1208 22 116 35:50.2 35:50.2 12:34/M
5 Anna Lukacher Atlanta GA 1139 23 126 38:33.0 38:33.0 13:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Masters Atlanta GA 1323 24 30 25:57.5 25:57.5 9:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deanna Craig Calhoun GA 1088 28 79 32:37.1 32:37.1 11:27/M
2 Ciara Montalbo Atlanta GA 1152 26 85 32:53.5 32:53.5 11:32/M
3 Brooke Nebel Alpharetta GA 1158 25 89 33:11.4 33:11.4 11:39/M
4 Elizabeth Sulkowski Fayetteville GA 1203 25 95 33:47.4 33:47.4 11:51/M
5 Brandy Haney Cumming GA 1115 26 125 38:32.9 38:32.9 13:31/M
6 Jessica Gibford Canton GA 1109 27 132 40:33.1 40:33.1 14:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Allen Powder Springs GA 1057 26 103 34:49.7 34:49.7 12:13/M
2 Philip Hamilton Duluth GA 1114 25 144 44:39.8 44:39.8 15:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendall Wueste Atlanta GA 1200 34 48 29:26.8 29:26.8 10:20/M
2 Carly Nassar Atlanta GA 1157 31 49 29:28.5 29:28.5 10:20/M
3 Katharine Leonard 1090 34 59 30:25.9 30:25.9 10:40/M
4 Danielle Fabris Cumming GA 1100 33 88 33:09.9 33:09.9 11:38/M
5 Aundrea Muth Suwanee GA 1340 32 92 33:43.9 33:43.9 11:50/M
6 Mary Pontzer Athens GA 1355 31 93 33:44.6 33:44.6 11:50/M
7 Andrea Adams Duluth GA 1205 30 112 35:38.2 35:38.2 12:30/M
8 Amy James Marietta GA 1290 34 118 36:40.1 36:40.1 12:52/M
9 Amanda Hein Buford GA 1118 34 120 37:17.1 37:17.1 13:05/M
10 Kelly Dumais Marietta GA 1094 31 139 41:56.3 41:56.3 14:43/M
11 Mistie Brookshire Ball Ground GA 1072 32 152 46:54.9 46:54.9 16:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Rubin Atlanta GA 1171 30 96 33:50.6 33:50.6 11:52/M
2 Jason Murphy Cumming GA 1155 32 111 35:31.0 35:31.0 12:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olga Suboch Suwanee GA 1182 38 52 29:57.5 29:57.5 10:31/M
2 Stacy Bubelis Buford GA 1073 37 62 30:40.4 30:40.4 10:46/M
3 Cassi Villanueva Roswell GA 1187 35 63 30:42.6 30:42.6 10:46/M
4 Stephanie Black Sandy Springs GA 1067 38 86 32:55.5 32:55.5 11:33/M
5 Wendy McCullough Mableton GA 1145 38 106 35:01.4 35:01.4 12:17/M
6 Dawn Woods Cumming GA 1448 39 110 35:08.2 35:08.2 12:20/M
7 Elizabeth Birkholz Alpharetta GA 1066 39 121 37:25.5 37:25.5 13:08/M
8 Sabra Abatemarco Chattanooga TN 1204 35 130 39:37.9 39:37.9 13:54/M
9 Kendra Kaiser Cumming GA 1130 37 135 41:11.8 41:11.8 14:27/M
10 Lisa Closs Dawsonville GA 1079 37 141 42:29.3 42:29.3 14:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vincent Deckers Lawrenceville GA 1092 38 14 22:47.0 22:47.0 8:00/M
2 Luis Santiago Johns Creek GA 1172 39 19 23:55.2 23:55.2 8:24/M
3 Andres Prieto Flowery Branch GA 1165 38 24 25:19.5 25:19.5 8:53/M
4 Robert Jones Oakwood GA 1297 35 36 27:58.6 27:58.6 9:49/M
5 Shanker Balakrishnan Alpharetta GA 1060 35 43 28:58.8 28:58.8 10:10/M
6 Jason Kunzman Cumming GA 1136 37 50 29:35.8 29:35.8 10:23/M
7 Adam Ingram Sandy Springs GA 1123 39 80 32:41.8 32:41.8 11:28/M
8 Matthew Herrera Sugar Hill GA 1120 35 83 32:52.6 32:52.6 11:32/M
9 Nicholas Barozzini Canton GA 1062 37 97 33:59.3 33:59.3 11:55/M
10 Joshua Marcom Gainesville GA 1140 39 102 34:30.2 34:30.2 12:06/M
11 Michael Helenek Acworth GA 1119 38 138 41:35.4 41:35.4 14:35/M
12 Chris Closs Dawsonville GA 1081 37 156 49:51.4 49:51.4 17:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christianne Hart Suwanee GA 1116 40 44 29:08.9 29:08.9 10:13/M
2 Melanie Graft Granbury TX 1111 40 56 30:17.2 30:17.2 10:38/M
3 Elizabeth Nance Auburn GA 1156 41 64 30:55.6 30:55.6 10:51/M
4 Brann Fink Hixson TN 1102 40 70 31:35.4 31:35.4 11:05/M
5 Heather Franklin Atlanta GA 1105 40 71 31:54.1 31:54.1 11:12/M
6 Traci Foreman Alpharetta GEORGIA 1103 44 73 32:02.0 32:02.0 11:14/M
7 Amanda Jacobs Suwanee GA 1126 40 82 32:49.0 32:49.0 11:31/M
8 Christine Roch Atlanta GA 1168 43 90 33:23.5 33:23.5 11:43/M
9 Marla Goulding Cumming GA 1110 43 104 34:53.1 34:53.1 12:14/M
10 Wendy Colaiacovo Marietta GA 1082 43 107 35:02.7 35:02.7 12:18/M
11 Kristin Zifchak Cumming GA 1202 43 119 36:43.1 36:43.1 12:53/M
12 Amy Demoss Marietta GA 1246 41 128 39:03.2 39:03.2 13:42/M
13 Pamela Sherlock Cumming GA 1176 44 136 41:22.5 41:22.5 14:31/M
14 Ilie Strauts Mableton GA 1180 43 143 43:21.0 43:21.0 15:13/M
15 Traci Bangor Snellville GA 1061 40 154 47:32.9 47:32.9 16:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Landis Flowery Branch GA 1137 43 6 21:21.5 21:21.5 7:29/M
2 Tim Easterday Buford GEORGIA 1095 44 7 21:42.5 21:42.5 7:37/M
3 Todd Case Sugar Hill GA 1075 42 17 23:46.1 23:46.1 8:20/M
4 Emerson Smith Dacula GA 1178 44 20 24:07.2 24:07.2 8:28/M
5 Robert Roy Buford GA 1170 41 28 25:51.9 25:51.9 9:04/M
6 Gary Chichester Suwanee GA 1078 41 34 27:14.3 27:14.3 9:33/M
7 Jody Woodall Pendergrass GA 1199 41 40 28:28.3 28:28.3 9:59/M
8 Charlie Eison Cumming GA 1097 42 42 28:56.8 28:56.8 10:09/M
9 Greg Hart Suwanee GA 1117 43 45 29:10.1 29:10.1 10:14/M
10 Adam Bowling Roswell GA 1068 42 67 31:28.0 31:28.0 11:02/M
11 Matthew Bingham Berkeley Lake GA 1065 43 69 31:33.1 31:33.1 11:04/M
12 Brad Shipp Atlanta GA 1177 42 81 32:48.9 32:48.9 11:31/M
13 Jeff Feltes Stn Mtn GEORGIA 1307 42 84 32:53.3 32:53.3 11:32/M
14 David Colaiacovo Marietta GA 1083 43 108 35:04.0 35:04.0 12:18/M
15 Michael Woods Cumming GA 1447 43 109 35:06.6 35:06.6 12:19/M
16 Brian Brawostehe 1459 42 155 47:36.0 47:36.0 16:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hoffmann Decatur GA 1121 49 33 26:28.8 26:28.8 9:17/M
2 Kathy Werner Grayson GA 1193 47 47 29:26.4 29:26.4 10:20/M
3 Sheri Case Sugar Hill GA 1076 46 53 30:03.6 30:03.6 10:33/M
4 Lois Fairfield Alpharetta GA 1101 48 60 30:26.2 30:26.2 10:41/M
5 Kristin Crossman Cumming GA 1091 45 61 30:36.4 30:36.4 10:44/M
6 Heather Graves Gainesville GEORGIA 1112 47 65 31:15.5 31:15.5 10:58/M
7 Rachel Brandeis Alpharetta GA 1135 46 78 32:21.5 32:21.5 11:21/M
8 Cindy Ittner Dacula GEORGIA 1124 47 87 33:04.5 33:04.5 11:36/M
9 Susan Gatehouse Buford GA 1108 46 114 35:45.6 35:45.6 12:33/M
10 Madjui Arora Johns Creek GA 1059 46 131 40:01.3 40:01.3 14:02/M
11 Karen Eddington Canton GA 1252 49 147 44:49.5 44:49.5 15:44/M
12 Andrea Altman Canton GA 1207 48 148 45:06.8 45:06.8 15:49/M
13 Chandra Bozeman Johns Creek GA 1069 45 150 45:47.3 45:47.3 16:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Collett Dawsonville GA 1084 49 12 22:39.0 22:39.0 7:57/M
2 Jack Werner Grayson GA 1192 46 15 23:13.0 23:13.0 8:09/M
3 Paul Urbanowicz Atlanta GA 1185 46 18 23:47.8 23:47.8 8:21/M
4 Michael Goodling Buford GA 1266 46 21 24:22.9 24:22.9 8:33/M
5 Michael Snajkowski Cumming GA 1179 45 23 25:18.1 25:18.1 8:53/M
6 Bruce Perry Dawsonville GEORGIA 1163 47 26 25:39.4 25:39.4 9:00/M
7 Mike Reilly Sugar Hill GA 1167 49 32 25:59.1 25:59.1 9:07/M
8 Stephen Kramar Milton GA 1133 49 51 29:56.6 29:56.6 10:30/M
9 Matthew Strauts Mableton GA 1397 45 57 30:18.7 30:18.7 10:38/M
10 Clyde Forrest Roswell GA 1104 45 66 31:20.2 31:20.2 11:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christi Evans Fayetteville GA 1099 50 22 24:33.8 24:33.8 8:37/M
2 Patty Del Carpio Sugar Hill GA 1245 52 39 28:21.1 28:21.1 9:57/M
3 Melody Patinella Cumming GA 1160 51 41 28:39.8 28:39.8 10:03/M
4 Julie Sauer Lawrenceville GEORGIA 1174 53 68 31:29.4 31:29.4 11:03/M
5 Patti Kadkhodaian Fayetteville GA 1129 50 74 32:05.5 32:05.5 11:15/M
6 Louanne Wiant 1195 53 76 32:10.4 32:10.4 11:17/M
7 Kelly Burke Canton GA 1074 50 101 34:21.3 34:21.3 12:03/M
8 Joyce Kramar Milton GA 1134 51 117 35:51.1 35:51.1 12:35/M
9 Mandy Hall Cumming GEORGIA 1113 53 124 38:05.6 38:05.6 13:22/M
10 Martha Barrera Lawrenceville GA 1063 53 129 39:16.0 39:16.0 13:47/M
11 Sandra Alford Tucker GA 1056 53 151 46:07.0 46:07.0 16:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johnny Garner Oakwood GEORGIA 1265 50 4 19:31.5 19:31.5 6:51/M
2 Jouni Hanninen Marietta GA 1275 51 8 21:47.9 21:47.9 7:39/M
3 Ron Amick Cumming GEORGIA 1058 50 11 22:26.8 22:26.8 7:52/M
4 Karl Funderburg Cumming GEORGIA 1107 54 75 32:06.0 32:06.0 11:16/M
5 Daniel Catchings Dahlonega GEORGIA 1077 51 133 40:36.7 40:36.7 14:15/M
6 John Dacloush Cumming GA 1241 51 149 45:10.9 45:10.9 15:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sidney Wiant 1194 56 37 28:12.3 28:12.3 9:54/M
2 John Miller Alpharetta GA 1150 57 142 42:56.6 42:56.6 15:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Lisac Lawrenceville GA 1138 61 55 30:10.9 30:10.9 10:35/M
2 Steve Jackson Dawsonville GA 1125 61 137 41:32.8 41:32.8 14:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Burkett 1460 65 146 44:48.0 44:48.0 15:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Merritt Buford GEORGIA 1148 66 54 30:09.5 30:09.5 10:35/M
2 John Parrish II Dawsonville GA 1159 68 105 34:57.7 34:57.7 12:16/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Mitchell Cumming GA 1151 70 115 35:49.8 35:49.8 12:34/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Jones Atlanta GA 1127 83 134 40:56.5 40:56.5 14:22/M