Dirty Spokes Central Park 7.0/3.5 Mi Trail Run 14

Age Group Results

January 18, 2014


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

7.0 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Whitni McConnell Athens GA 218 29 16 56:05.4 56:05.4 8:01/M
2 Melissa Chapman Lilburn GA 1262 32 30 58:54.9 58:54.9 8:25/M
3 Tiffany Bellucci Sharpsburg GA 133 35 35 1:01:23.6 1:01:23.6 8:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Rappole Atlanta GA 1248 31 1 44:45.1 44:45.1 6:24/M
2 Joshua Farris Alpharetta GA 1300 25 2 45:10.0 45:10.0 6:27/M
3 Ryan Burruss Kennesaw GEORGIA 145 23 3 48:45.6 48:45.6 6:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Belinda Young Chatsworth GEORGIA 308 45 48 1:04:37.3 1:04:37.3 9:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Wilcox Cumming GA 303 43 4 49:30.3 49:30.3 7:04/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Ezell Milledgeville GA 176 55 83 1:10:06.5 1:10:06.5 10:01/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Rudder Dunwoody GA 1259 50 11 54:58.9 54:58.9 7:51/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Ellsworth Marietta GA 173 12 113 1:16:03.9 1:16:03.9 10:52/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gray Warner Lilburn GA 298 14 95 1:12:13.7 1:12:13.7 10:19/M
2 Gage Webb Auburn GA 300 13 145 1:22:41.8 1:22:41.8 11:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Lacy Cumming GA 208 18 50 1:04:49.0 1:04:49.0 9:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Maddock Milledgeville GA 214 23 81 1:09:40.8 1:09:40.8 9:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Harper, Jr Marietta GA 189 24 5 49:55.2 49:55.2 7:08/M
2 Tyler Tomy Atlanta GEORGIA 286 22 6 52:41.7 52:41.7 7:32/M
3 Ukanna Aniekan Decatur GA 1252 24 37 1:02:00.5 1:02:00.5 8:51/M
4 Oran Allen Milledgeville GA 122 23 80 1:09:33.8 1:09:33.8 9:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dixie Brown Alpharetta GEORGIA 138 29 56 1:05:31.2 1:05:31.2 9:22/M
2 Sarah Buckley Chamblee GA 140 29 126 1:18:31.9 1:18:31.9 11:13/M
3 Joanna Stotter Lawrenceville GA 275 29 151 1:23:47.1 1:23:47.1 11:58/M
4 Xin Jia Decatur GA 199 27 154 1:25:27.9 1:25:27.9 12:12/M
5 Kameron Hoffman Athens GA 1211 26 157 1:26:21.0 1:26:21.0 12:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Colquitt Marietta GEORGIA 155 26 7 52:56.3 52:56.3 7:34/M
2 Robert Buckley Chamblee GA 141 29 10 54:37.0 54:37.0 7:48/M
3 Greg Rusiecki Decatur GEORGIA 257 29 13 55:50.6 55:50.6 7:59/M
4 Daniel Lessard Dahlonega GA 209 28 15 55:59.4 55:59.4 8:00/M
5 Cody King Dallas GA 203 29 18 56:41.8 56:41.8 8:06/M
6 John Difolice Watkinsville GA 1240 25 21 57:05.1 57:05.1 8:09/M
7 Bobby Callahan Cumming GA 146 27 31 59:05.7 59:05.7 8:26/M
8 Bryan Simonsen Atlanta GA 267 28 40 1:02:24.5 1:02:24.5 8:55/M
9 Michael McConnell Athens GA 219 29 45 1:04:05.3 1:04:05.3 9:09/M
10 Luis Villegas Mableton GA 294 25 90 1:10:50.2 1:10:50.2 10:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Grothe Atlanta GA 184 30 86 1:10:18.0 1:10:18.0 10:03/M
2 Elizabeth Culler Cumming GA 161 30 111 1:15:41.6 1:15:41.6 10:49/M
3 Alison Gross Atlanta GA 183 31 120 1:16:47.4 1:16:47.4 10:58/M
4 Allison Sutton Dawsonville GA 277 33 137 1:21:13.6 1:21:13.6 11:36/M
5 Cortney Jantzer Marietta GA 197 34 172 1:36:03.5 1:36:03.5 13:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad Maddox 1274 31 14 55:59.2 55:59.2 8:00/M
2 William Hallam Atlanta GA 186 30 26 57:40.2 57:40.2 8:14/M
3 Andrew Knouse Roswell GA 206 30 34 1:01:19.1 1:01:19.1 8:46/M
4 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 196 30 41 1:02:35.1 1:02:35.1 8:56/M
5 Michael Vorick Cumming GEORGIA 295 30 62 1:07:04.4 1:07:04.4 9:35/M
6 Josh Farrell Athens GA 178 31 67 1:08:00.0 1:08:00.0 9:43/M
7 Givenski Rogers Smyrna GA 254 33 71 1:08:24.1 1:08:24.1 9:46/M
8 Eric Sutton Dawsonville GA 278 33 98 1:12:56.8 1:12:56.8 10:25/M
9 Kevin Coxwell Woodstock GA 1440 32 102 1:13:45.0 1:13:45.0 10:32/M
10 Gordon Williams Milton GA 305 30 105 1:14:31.1 1:14:31.1 10:39/M
11 Blake Bridges Alpharetta GA 1432 32 134 1:21:00.6 1:21:00.6 11:34/M
12 Tyson Reimers Cumming GA 250 34 150 1:23:24.2 1:23:24.2 11:55/M
13 Jonathan Wortham Atlanta GA 307 32 161 1:27:27.2 1:27:27.2 12:30/M
14 Drake Caudill Acworth KY 148 34 164 1:28:54.2 1:28:54.2 12:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mayra Bilderback Gainesville GA 1313 35 94 1:11:49.8 1:11:49.8 10:16/M
2 Katie Bierman Decatur GA 1347 36 97 1:12:51.5 1:12:51.5 10:24/M
3 Carrie Settles Lawrenceville GA 265 35 104 1:14:31.0 1:14:31.0 10:39/M
4 Laurie Cloud Alpharetta GA 153 39 115 1:16:06.6 1:16:06.6 10:52/M
5 Carolyne Wilding North Augusta SC 304 39 127 1:18:49.5 1:18:49.5 11:16/M
6 Chantelle Minarcine Norcross GA 224 35 128 1:18:50.2 1:18:50.2 11:16/M
7 Carrie Grome Gainesville GA 182 38 168 1:32:36.9 1:32:36.9 13:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Hake Marietta GA 1242 39 23 57:13.2 57:13.2 8:10/M
2 James Taylor Alpharetta GA 282 36 29 58:45.7 58:45.7 8:24/M
3 John Keck Atlanta GA 202 36 44 1:03:28.9 1:03:28.9 9:04/M
4 Patrick Brooks Smyrna GA 137 37 49 1:04:41.2 1:04:41.2 9:14/M
5 Kenneth Berry Smyrna GEORGIA 135 38 52 1:05:10.0 1:05:10.0 9:19/M
6 Joshua Pellegrin Clearfield UT 237 39 64 1:07:18.3 1:07:18.3 9:37/M
7 Eric Vanwieren Auburn GA 289 38 68 1:08:10.2 1:08:10.2 9:44/M
8 Bryan Joyner Cumming GA 201 37 70 1:08:14.0 1:08:14.0 9:45/M
9 Brent Fink Hixson TN 179 35 91 1:11:18.3 1:11:18.3 10:11/M
10 Robert Oneill Loganville GA 235 38 106 1:14:34.2 1:14:34.2 10:39/M
11 William Loudermilk Alexandria VA 1324 38 131 1:20:00.0 1:20:00.0 11:26/M
12 John Cardin Buford GEORGIA 147 38 132 1:20:11.4 1:20:11.4 11:27/M
13 Matthew Puckett Buford GA 244 35 136 1:21:09.4 1:21:09.4 11:36/M
14 Matt Dodge Dawsonville GA 1436 37 152 1:24:30.8 1:24:30.8 12:04/M
15 Shawn Dole Cumming GA 165 36 162 1:27:27.7 1:27:27.7 12:30/M
16 Jason Phillips Dawsonville GA 240 38 170 1:33:23.0 1:33:23.0 13:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Dunlap Clarkesville GA 168 40 65 1:07:22.5 1:07:22.5 9:37/M
2 Stacy Croft Peachtree City GA 159 44 74 1:08:40.6 1:08:40.6 9:49/M
3 Kim Walker Lawrenceville GA 297 44 76 1:08:50.7 1:08:50.7 9:50/M
4 Stacey Hendry Roswell GEORGIA 191 42 101 1:13:37.2 1:13:37.2 10:31/M
5 Susan Schmidt Woodstock GA 262 40 114 1:16:04.7 1:16:04.7 10:52/M
6 Jill Wagner Cumming GA 296 44 142 1:22:01.5 1:22:01.5 11:43/M
7 Jackie Schwandt Roswell GA 263 40 153 1:24:32.2 1:24:32.2 12:05/M
8 Britta Moellenbeck Cumming GA 79 44 163 1:28:16.3 1:28:16.3 12:37/M
9 Colette Clineff Cumming GA 151 41 173 1:36:04.7 1:36:04.7 13:43/M
10 Tracy Scranton Woodstock GA 264 43 176 1:42:59.1 1:42:59.1 14:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Resenoiz Tucker GA 1270 42 8 53:52.6 53:52.6 7:42/M
2 Robert Strangia Mccayesville GA 276 44 9 54:24.5 54:24.5 7:46/M
3 Michael Vice Sandy Springs GA 292 43 12 55:43.6 55:43.6 7:58/M
4 Marc Downs Atlanta GEORGIA 167 41 19 56:44.0 56:44.0 8:06/M
5 Joseph McDowell Atlanta GA 220 42 20 56:55.8 56:55.8 8:08/M
6 Jeromy Risner Cumming GA 253 44 25 57:32.1 57:32.1 8:13/M
7 Jon Bailey Atlanta GA 129 40 27 58:25.0 58:25.0 8:21/M
8 Thomas Schmidt Duluth GA 261 42 32 59:28.4 59:28.4 8:30/M
9 Barry Posner Cumming GA 241 42 38 1:02:09.1 1:02:09.1 8:53/M
10 Scott Mize Austell GA 225 42 39 1:02:20.2 1:02:20.2 8:54/M
11 Stewart Hackney Dacula GA 185 40 43 1:03:12.9 1:03:12.9 9:02/M
12 Joe Marsella Cumming GA 215 41 47 1:04:31.5 1:04:31.5 9:13/M
13 John Nale Cumming GA 229 42 55 1:05:23.3 1:05:23.3 9:20/M
14 Dave Martinez Atlanta GEORGIA 217 44 59 1:06:39.7 1:06:39.7 9:31/M
15 William Englefield Cumming GA 174 40 63 1:07:18.3 1:07:18.3 9:37/M
16 Don Knapp Alpharetta GA 205 44 69 1:08:10.5 1:08:10.5 9:44/M
17 Danny Dunn Suwanee GEORGIA 169 44 72 1:08:34.0 1:08:34.0 9:48/M
18 Mark Radicchi Acworth GEORGIA 245 42 78 1:09:00.3 1:09:00.3 9:51/M
19 Mike Sweigart Alpharetta GA 279 42 100 1:13:13.1 1:13:13.1 10:28/M
20 Kelly Comstock Marietta GA 157 42 110 1:15:36.4 1:15:36.4 10:48/M
21 Dave Ellsworth Marietta GA 172 40 116 1:16:07.4 1:16:07.4 10:52/M
22 Jeremy Webb Auburn GA 299 43 133 1:20:48.9 1:20:48.9 11:33/M
23 Dustin Smith Jefferson GA 272 43 139 1:21:41.4 1:21:41.4 11:40/M
24 Aaron Vanwieren Rydal GA 290 40 178 2:01:14.8 2:01:14.8 17:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelli Sliwinski Marietta GA 269 47 75 1:08:46.3 1:08:46.3 9:49/M
2 Christi Paine Alpharetta GA 236 46 87 1:10:19.1 1:10:19.1 10:03/M
3 Erin Scales Cumming GA 260 45 92 1:11:19.6 1:11:19.6 10:11/M
4 Lynn Basco Dacula GEORGIA 131 49 118 1:16:13.9 1:16:13.9 10:53/M
5 Dawn Hunsucker Kennesaw GA 194 47 146 1:22:44.1 1:22:44.1 11:49/M
6 Terri Smith Cumming GEORGIA 273 48 155 1:25:46.9 1:25:46.9 12:15/M
7 Kristin Aziz Duluth GEORGIA 127 48 158 1:26:24.6 1:26:24.6 12:21/M
8 Julie Williams Woodstock GA 306 45 175 1:42:58.5 1:42:58.5 14:43/M
9 Jennifer Dupont Douglasville GA 170 47 177 1:58:18.1 1:58:18.1 16:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Klassen Cumming GEORGIA 204 45 17 56:12.0 56:12.0 8:02/M
2 Greg Myers Hiram GEORGIA 228 49 22 57:07.2 57:07.2 8:10/M
3 Jose Loera Cumming GA 211 47 28 58:30.0 58:30.0 8:21/M
4 Rusty Smith Decatur GA 270 48 33 1:00:22.3 1:00:22.3 8:37/M
5 Ken Lacy Cumming GA 207 47 36 1:01:36.8 1:01:36.8 8:48/M
6 Rick Rantamaki Dacula GEORGIA 246 48 42 1:02:47.1 1:02:47.1 8:58/M
7 Jim Powell Suwanee GEORGIA 243 46 46 1:04:25.9 1:04:25.9 9:12/M
8 Matt Rees Canton GEORGIA 248 48 53 1:05:11.0 1:05:11.0 9:19/M
9 Bill Nichols Atlanta GA 231 49 57 1:05:42.1 1:05:42.1 9:23/M
10 Mickey Rutledge Dahlonega GA 258 47 58 1:06:32.9 1:06:32.9 9:30/M
11 Chris Harper Marietta GA 188 49 60 1:06:46.6 1:06:46.6 9:32/M
12 Scott Taylor Roswell GA 283 47 77 1:08:52.1 1:08:52.1 9:50/M
13 Todd Varino Atlanta GA 291 45 79 1:09:21.6 1:09:21.6 9:54/M
14 Dale Graves Gainesville GEORGIA 180 45 123 1:17:56.9 1:17:56.9 11:08/M
15 David Ball Gainesville GA 130 46 124 1:17:57.7 1:17:57.7 11:08/M
16 Charles Allen Stockbridge GA 121 46 135 1:21:07.5 1:21:07.5 11:35/M
17 Britt Smith Cumming GEORGIA 274 49 138 1:21:41.2 1:21:41.2 11:40/M
18 Mike Aziz Duluth GEORGIA 128 48 159 1:26:24.9 1:26:24.9 12:21/M
19 Chuck Clineff Cumming GA 152 45 171 1:34:00.3 1:34:00.3 13:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Dix Roswell GA 164 51 88 1:10:23.4 1:10:23.4 10:03/M
2 Tammy Sinnette Lawrenceville GA 268 50 160 1:27:00.1 1:27:00.1 12:26/M
3 Monica Burnette Duluth GA 144 53 166 1:31:38.8 1:31:38.8 13:05/M
4 Dawn Walker Cumming GA 1236 50 174 1:39:26.1 1:39:26.1 14:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hans Weissenburger Alpharetta GA 301 50 24 57:27.3 57:27.3 8:12/M
2 Andy Jaskowiak Cumming GA 198 53 51 1:04:58.0 1:04:58.0 9:17/M
3 Keith Dickerson Cumming GA 163 52 66 1:07:25.3 1:07:25.3 9:38/M
4 Gary Shay Hoschton GA 266 51 84 1:10:12.4 1:10:12.4 10:02/M
5 Thomas Mercer Brooks GA 222 53 85 1:10:14.7 1:10:14.7 10:02/M
6 Bruce Smith Norcross GA 271 50 89 1:10:28.1 1:10:28.1 10:04/M
7 Matthew Powell Roswell GA 242 53 96 1:12:33.1 1:12:33.1 10:22/M
8 Oved Amram Alpharetta GA 123 54 99 1:13:08.9 1:13:08.9 10:27/M
9 Bill Richardson Cumming GA 251 52 117 1:16:09.2 1:16:09.2 10:53/M
10 David Hershberger Atlanta GA 192 51 119 1:16:30.3 1:16:30.3 10:56/M
11 Pat Phillips Lawrenceville GEORGIA 239 50 122 1:17:06.0 1:17:06.0 11:01/M
12 Jim Texter Milton GA 284 52 129 1:18:53.4 1:18:53.4 11:16/M
13 Charles Naylor Roswell GA 230 53 143 1:22:05.7 1:22:05.7 11:44/M
14 Roderick Norton Alpharetta GEORGIA 232 54 148 1:22:49.2 1:22:49.2 11:50/M
15 Tim Johnson Pendergrass GA 200 52 149 1:23:07.4 1:23:07.4 11:52/M
16 Craig Villani Cumming GA 293 54 169 1:32:56.9 1:32:56.9 13:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Morgan Atlanta GEORGIA 226 57 140 1:21:44.6 1:21:44.6 11:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Morgan Atlanta GEORGIA 227 57 54 1:05:12.1 1:05:12.1 9:19/M
2 Dale Vanhooser Duluth GA 288 56 61 1:06:49.8 1:06:49.8 9:33/M
3 Wendell Bohannon Cumming GA 136 59 73 1:08:35.8 1:08:35.8 9:48/M
4 Jay Reilly Milton GA 249 56 103 1:14:21.4 1:14:21.4 10:37/M
5 Dana Dangar Cumming GEORGIA 162 55 108 1:15:32.7 1:15:32.7 10:47/M
6 Travis Dye Cumming GEORGIA 171 56 109 1:15:33.5 1:15:33.5 10:48/M
7 Mike Taylor Marietta GA 281 55 121 1:16:52.9 1:16:52.9 10:59/M
8 Ron Burnette Duluth GA 143 59 125 1:18:14.5 1:18:14.5 11:11/M
9 Bryan Church Kennesaw GA 150 55 141 1:21:48.1 1:21:48.1 11:41/M
10 Murphy Miller Dahlonega GA 223 59 156 1:25:53.6 1:25:53.6 12:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Romero Snellville GA 255 62 147 1:22:48.3 1:22:48.3 11:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Cross Atlanta GA 160 61 82 1:09:42.8 1:09:42.8 9:57/M
2 Victor Fabricius Cumming GEORGIA 177 64 93 1:11:43.7 1:11:43.7 10:15/M
3 Willie McKenzie Grayson GEORGIA 221 60 107 1:14:56.7 1:14:56.7 10:42/M
4 Phil Thwaits Suwanee GA 285 60 130 1:19:31.6 1:19:31.6 11:22/M
5 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 195 64 165 1:31:10.4 1:31:10.4 13:01/M
6 Wayland Harkey Alpharetta GEORGIA 187 60 167 1:32:28.2 1:32:28.2 13:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GEORGIA 142 65 112 1:15:50.2 1:15:50.2 10:50/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 256 76 144 1:22:41.3 1:22:41.3 11:49/M