Dirty Spokes Central Park 7.0/3.5 Mi Trail Run 14

Age Group Results

January 18, 2014


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

3.5 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Huffman Canton GEORGIA 58 45 8 31:36.9 31:36.9 9:02/M
2 Ashlyn Mumme Dacula GA 83 13 17 32:28.8 32:28.8 9:17/M
3 Makena Gates Canton GEORGIA 39 11 23 33:33.9 33:33.9 9:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Shirey Marietta GA 108 35 1 27:09.3 27:09.3 7:45/M
2 David Parsons Marietta GEORGIA 88 43 2 27:27.1 27:27.1 7:51/M
3 Christopher Beck Lawrenceville GEORGIA 132 51 3 28:33.9 28:33.9 8:09/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Dunn Suwanee GA 1332 14 34 36:27.6 36:27.6 10:25/M
2 Katie Smith Cumming GEORGIA 111 14 77 43:53.7 43:53.7 12:32/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryson Gates Canton GEORGIA 38 10 10 32:05.0 32:05.0 9:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Sullivan Cumming GA 115 16 79 44:11.3 44:11.3 12:37/M
2 Judy-May Du Preez Cumming GA 29 16 82 44:12.8 44:12.8 12:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Bain Douglasville GA 9 15 61 41:37.0 41:37.0 11:53/M
2 Antonio Deese Cumming GA 1187 15 62 42:01.7 42:01.7 12:00/M
3 Cody Devlin Cumming GA 26 17 119 57:33.7 57:33.7 16:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne McIntyre Woodstock GEORGIA 75 24 59 41:13.1 41:13.1 11:47/M
2 Christine Colleran Atlanta GA 154 22 83 44:16.0 44:16.0 12:39/M
3 Maria Alvarado Douglasville GA 6 22 117 56:09.3 56:09.3 16:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deanna Craig Calhoun GA 24 28 72 43:01.7 43:01.7 12:17/M
2 Lindsay Bridges Alpharetta GA 1356 29 91 46:48.9 46:48.9 13:22/M
3 Erika Rees Atlanta GA 247 26 101 49:10.4 49:10.4 14:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Balaji Lakshmipathy Duluth GA 70 27 4 28:39.0 28:39.0 8:11/M
2 Tyler Seymour Johns Creek GA 106 29 39 36:58.7 36:58.7 10:34/M
3 Jeremy Allen Powder Springs GA 5 26 97 48:28.5 48:28.5 13:51/M
4 Philip Hamilton Atlanta GA 45 25 120 58:58.2 58:58.2 16:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Andry Cumming GA 8 33 46 38:56.4 38:56.4 11:07/M
2 Amy Radford Decatur GA 93 33 105 51:00.7 51:00.7 14:34/M
3 Jennifer Mayson Alpharetta GA 74 34 110 53:30.7 53:30.7 15:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Burke Lofland Atlanta GA 212 31 5 30:02.9 30:02.9 8:35/M
2 Michael Buckelew Roswell GA 17 33 7 31:16.0 31:16.0 8:56/M
3 Jason Kembrey Suwanee GA 66 34 12 32:11.4 32:11.4 9:12/M
4 Brandon Heck Buford GA 52 33 33 35:50.3 35:50.3 10:14/M
5 Thomas Tickle Duluth GEORGIA 116 33 111 54:05.5 54:05.5 15:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shu Easterday Buford GEORGIA 31 37 32 35:20.0 35:20.0 10:06/M
2 Valorie Roughton Buford GA 98 37 56 40:49.5 40:49.5 11:40/M
3 Kimberly Fuller Gainesville GA 36 36 66 42:17.0 42:17.0 12:05/M
4 Kara Morgan Cumming GA 81 39 67 42:18.3 42:18.3 12:05/M
5 Rhiannon Ludlow Cumming GA 71 38 68 42:23.4 42:23.4 12:07/M
6 Stephanie Black Sandy Springs GEORGIA 14 38 100 48:40.9 48:40.9 13:54/M
7 Shannon Stewart Atlanta GA 114 35 103 50:05.2 50:05.2 14:19/M
8 Sabra Abatemarco Chattanooga TN 1 35 116 56:08.3 56:08.3 16:02/M
9 Angela Mastrogiovanni Cleveland GA 1328 36 121 1:00:24.3 1:00:24.3 17:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Rhone Cumming GA 96 39 13 32:16.9 32:16.9 9:13/M
2 Daniel Hodge Alpharetta GEORGIA 193 36 14 32:22.0 32:22.0 9:15/M
3 Luis Santiago Johns Creek GA 101 39 19 32:46.7 32:46.7 9:22/M
4 Adam York Dawsonville GA 120 37 21 33:13.8 33:13.8 9:29/M
5 Trent Stock Cumming GA 1285 39 43 38:41.4 38:41.4 11:03/M
6 Matthew Herrera Alpharetta GA 54 35 95 48:15.6 48:15.6 13:47/M
7 Adam Ingraham Sandy Springs GEORGIA 60 39 109 52:39.6 52:39.6 15:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Luchetti Mableton GEORGIA 213 40 25 34:04.4 34:04.4 9:44/M
2 Jennifer Treter Decatur GA 117 44 40 38:12.3 38:12.3 10:55/M
3 Traci Foreman Alpharetta GA 1336 44 73 43:48.5 43:48.5 12:31/M
4 Katie Martorano Milton GA 72 43 75 43:50.9 43:50.9 12:31/M
5 Kathleen Howard Blairsville GA 57 41 89 45:55.3 45:55.3 13:07/M
6 Shannon Johnson Mcdonough GA 63 44 90 46:37.0 46:37.0 13:19/M
7 Colleen Dunbar Avondale Estates GA 30 44 104 50:44.9 50:44.9 14:30/M
8 Christianne Hart Suwanee GA 51 40 112 54:55.3 54:55.3 15:41/M
9 Liliana Kaplan Cumming GEORGIA 64 44 115 55:53.9 55:53.9 15:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Brodsky Marietta GA 15 42 6 30:16.1 30:16.1 8:39/M
2 Chris Douglass Cumming GA 166 43 9 31:58.1 31:58.1 9:08/M
3 Marshall Chiles Smyrna GA 149 44 11 32:10.5 32:10.5 9:11/M
4 Geoff Knowles Alpharetta GA 67 44 22 33:23.5 33:23.5 9:32/M
5 Tim Easterday Buford GEORGIA 32 44 24 33:35.3 33:35.3 9:36/M
6 Todd Case Sugar Hill GA 20 42 28 34:35.4 34:35.4 9:53/M
7 Emerson Smith Dacula GEORGIA 110 44 44 38:50.3 38:50.3 11:06/M
8 Dan Janton Sugar Hill GEORGIA 62 40 49 39:30.6 39:30.6 11:17/M
9 Rob Roy Buford GA 99 41 51 39:35.0 39:35.0 11:19/M
10 Robert Schultz Seneca SC 104 43 53 39:45.0 39:45.0 11:21/M
11 Jody Woodall Pendergrass GA 119 41 55 40:20.5 40:20.5 11:31/M
12 Charlie Eison Cumming GA 1307 42 57 41:08.5 41:08.5 11:45/M
13 William Grothe Atlanta GEORGIA 43 40 63 42:03.0 42:03.0 12:01/M
14 George Ogorek Atlanta GA 233 43 65 42:10.1 42:10.1 12:03/M
15 Matthew Bingham Berkeley Lake GA 13 43 71 42:59.1 42:59.1 12:17/M
16 Matthew Martorano Milton GA 73 42 74 43:50.8 43:50.8 12:31/M
17 Michael Harper Cumming GA 46 42 86 45:40.2 45:40.2 13:03/M
18 Greg Hart Suwanee GA 50 43 87 45:52.8 45:52.8 13:06/M
19 Jeff Neal Cumming GA 84 44 93 47:34.7 47:34.7 13:35/M
20 Rocky Dodd Dawsonville GEORGIA 28 40 96 48:22.6 48:22.6 13:49/M
21 Chad Ryan Cumming GA 100 43 113 55:09.3 55:09.3 15:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hynes Peachtree City GA 59 48 47 38:58.4 38:58.4 11:08/M
2 Kelli Selman Cumming GEORGIA 105 48 52 39:43.6 39:43.6 11:21/M
3 Brinker Hoffman Dawsonville GA 55 45 60 41:19.2 41:19.2 11:48/M
4 Sheri Case Sugar Hill GA 19 46 70 42:40.8 42:40.8 12:11/M
5 Heather Graves Gainesville GEORGIA 42 47 78 44:00.0 44:00.0 12:34/M
6 Cindy Ittner Dacula GEORGIA 61 47 80 44:11.4 44:11.4 12:37/M
7 Karen Dillard Decatur GA 27 46 85 45:27.0 45:27.0 12:59/M
8 Karen Powell Roswell GA 92 45 92 46:56.0 46:56.0 13:25/M
9 Jamie Payne Dawsonville GA 90 47 94 47:43.1 47:43.1 13:38/M
10 Latricia Simpson Flowery Branch GA 109 48 114 55:53.8 55:53.8 15:58/M
11 Kathleen Passuth Bombery Marietta GA 89 45 122 1:03:02.9 1:03:02.9 18:01/M
12 Karen Connelly Smyrna GEORGIA 22 49 124 1:09:42.0 1:09:42.0 19:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Ells Cumming GA 1279 47 15 32:26.8 32:26.8 9:16/M
2 Ralph Mumme Dacula GA 82 46 16 32:28.2 32:28.2 9:17/M
3 Jack Werner Grayson GA 118 46 18 32:31.2 32:31.2 9:17/M
4 Bruce Collett Dawsonville GEORGIA 21 49 20 33:11.7 33:11.7 9:29/M
5 Michael Snajkowski Cumming GA 112 45 30 34:43.6 34:43.6 9:55/M
6 Bruce Perry Dawsonville GEORGIA 91 47 35 36:31.8 36:31.8 10:26/M
7 Mark Corbett Gainesville GA 23 46 37 36:45.8 36:45.8 10:30/M
8 Stephen Kramar Milton GA 68 49 45 38:54.5 38:54.5 11:07/M
9 Greg Greenbaum Atlanta GA 181 49 64 42:08.1 42:08.1 12:02/M
10 Victor Vindas Marietta GA 1267 45 76 43:53.6 43:53.6 12:32/M
11 Cory Acuff Lawrenceville GA 2 48 84 44:53.4 44:53.4 12:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christi Evans Fayetteville GA 34 50 29 34:36.9 34:36.9 9:53/M
2 Alicia Harrington Johns Creek GA 47 51 38 36:52.7 36:52.7 10:32/M
3 Julie Sauer Lawrenceville GEORGIA 102 53 81 44:12.3 44:12.3 12:38/M
4 Kelly Burke Canton GA 18 50 99 48:38.5 48:38.5 13:54/M
5 Joyce Kramar Milton GA 69 51 108 51:40.4 51:40.4 14:46/M
6 Martha Barrera Lawrenceville GEORGIA 10 53 118 56:51.6 56:51.6 16:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Amick Cumming GA 7 50 31 34:46.5 34:46.5 9:56/M
2 Stacey Schacter Sandy Springs GA 103 51 54 39:45.1 39:45.1 11:21/M
3 Karl Funderburg Cumming GA 37 54 69 42:30.6 42:30.6 12:09/M
4 Daniel Catchings Dahlonega GA 1197 51 107 51:14.3 51:14.3 14:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karin Ranzau Johns Creek GA 94 55 41 38:37.9 38:37.9 11:02/M
2 Susan Reilly Milton GA 95 55 42 38:38.0 38:38.0 11:02/M
3 Joyce Buchleitner Alpharetta GA 139 56 50 39:34.7 39:34.7 11:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GEORGIA 11 56 26 34:06.0 34:06.0 9:45/M
2 Richie Taylor Gainesville GA 1275 55 36 36:43.0 36:43.0 10:29/M
3 David Harrington Johns Creek GA 48 55 48 39:02.2 39:02.2 11:09/M
4 Charles Richardson Atlanta GA 252 58 102 49:21.6 49:21.6 14:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Bilodeau Roswell GA 12 62 98 48:33.7 48:33.7 13:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rusty Shelton Johns Creek GEORGIA 107 60 27 34:11.3 34:11.3 9:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Keck Atlanta GA 65 68 123 1:08:19.5 1:08:19.5 19:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Merritt Buford GEORGIA 76 66 58 41:08.9 41:08.9 11:45/M
2 John Parrish II Dawsonville GA 87 68 106 51:10.0 51:10.0 14:37/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 56 71 88 45:55.0 45:55.0 13:07/M