XTERRA NC Beech Mtn 15K/5K Trail Run 2013

Age Group Results

July 27, 2013


Results By Dirty Spokes Productions,LLC Dirty Spokes


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

3.1 Miles

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Lawson Claremont NC 803 42 1 23:51.7 23:51.7 7:42/M
2 Aaron Westphal Boone NC 1948 38 2 27:35.6 27:35.6 8:54/M
3 Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL 1927 54 3 27:50.1 27:50.1 8:59/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calder Clay Lansing NC 1909 14 5 29:10.0 29:10.0 9:25/M
2 Brennen Joyce Pinehurst NC 1924 9 7 30:26.5 30:26.5 9:49/M
3 Kyle Garnett 1916 13 18 34:21.0 34:21.0 11:05/M
4 Drew Nizialek Gainesville GA 1934 13 40 39:14.2 39:14.2 12:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Adams Lexington NC 1951 18 31 37:50.5 37:50.5 12:12/M
2 Hudson Pearce Niceville FL 1937 16 39 39:11.9 39:11.9 12:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Rice Hermitage TN 1940 26 19 35:12.5 35:12.5 11:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ira Deere Bristol TN 1911 39 4 28:19.0 28:19.0 9:08/M
2 Tim Pollard Belmont NC 1938 37 23 36:04.7 36:04.7 11:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Fish Port Wentworth GA 1451 44 10 31:24.2 31:24.2 10:08/M
2 Brent Noisette Alpharetta GA 551 40 11 31:46.9 31:46.9 10:15/M
3 Jason James Miami FL 782 40 21 35:33.2 35:33.2 11:28/M
4 Gary Matthews Dacula GA 1930 42 24 36:33.3 36:33.3 11:47/M
5 Jeremy Ward Braselton GA 1947 42 27 36:46.1 36:46.1 11:52/M
6 Mike Ferguson Jonesborough TN 1912 40 46 40:47.5 40:47.5 13:09/M
7 Ricky Walker Moravian Falls NC 1946 43 50 44:26.2 44:26.2 14:20/M
8 Jonathan Adams Sr Lexington NC 1949 42 52 46:56.3 46:56.3 15:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 R. Christian Marion NC 1908 48 12 32:08.8 32:08.8 10:22/M
2 Todd Nizialek Gainesville GA 1935 46 13 32:33.6 32:33.6 10:30/M
3 James P. Smyrna GA 552 47 14 32:41.4 32:41.4 10:33/M
4 Elvis Garcia Beech Mtn NC 749 45 26 36:44.6 36:44.6 11:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Rieger Richlands NC 1943 53 15 32:42.9 32:42.9 10:33/M
2 Mark Richardson Johnson City TN 1942 51 25 36:38.0 36:38.0 11:49/M
3 Jon MacKinnon Boone NC 1929 50 30 37:45.5 37:45.5 12:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Holland Beech Mountain NC 1922 57 9 30:39.2 30:39.2 9:53/M
2 Robert Keller Denver NC 1925 59 43 40:07.4 40:07.4 12:56/M
3 James Buddin Rock Hill SC 1950 56 45 40:36.2 40:36.2 13:06/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate MacConnachie Charlotte NC 1928 34 6 29:40.3 29:40.3 9:34/M
2 Tracie Haines Boone NC 1920 30 8 30:29.0 30:29.0 9:50/M
3 Kimberly Byrd Roaring River NC 1906 43 16 32:52.0 32:52.0 10:36/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meagan Allen Fort Mill SC 527 14 17 34:06.0 34:06.0 11:00/M
2 Anya Joyce Pinehurst NC 1923 13 20 35:25.4 35:25.4 11:25/M
3 Lauren Matherly Ft Mill SC 1342 14 22 35:44.2 35:44.2 11:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Nizialek Gainesville GA 1933 15 44 40:30.9 40:30.9 13:04/M
2 Destiny Fulk King NC 1914 16 54 1:00:11.1 1:00:11.1 19:25/M
3 Georgia Pearce Niceville FL 1936 18 55 1:02:56.1 1:02:56.1 20:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Chisholm Hampstead NC 1907 22 51 46:50.9 46:50.9 15:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Griner Charlotte NC 1919 28 41 39:35.0 39:35.0 12:46/M
2 Ann Cullon Charlotte NC 1910 27 47 41:37.2 41:37.2 13:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Purser Taylorsville NC 1939 31 28 36:59.3 36:59.3 11:56/M
2 Elizabeth Rushton-Canto Bishop GA 1260 30 34 38:11.2 38:11.2 12:19/M
3 Amber Rominger Granite Falls NC 1945 31 37 38:52.6 38:52.6 12:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Garnett Dacula GA 1915 41 32 37:53.9 37:53.9 12:13/M
2 Sheri Gewelke Jc TN 1918 43 33 38:00.7 38:00.7 12:15/M
3 Traci Foreman Alpharetta GA 1913 43 42 39:39.9 39:39.9 12:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anet Lamberson Limestone TN 1926 46 35 38:11.8 38:11.8 12:19/M
2 Kay Green Richmond Hill GA 563 47 38 39:00.7 39:00.7 12:35/M
3 Sharon Nizialek Gainesville GA 1932 46 48 41:52.5 41:52.5 13:30/M
4 Christine Jackson Greenville TN 779 45 49 43:30.8 43:30.8 14:02/M
5 Sherry Allen Fort Mill SC 531 46 53 47:22.9 47:22.9 15:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roseanne Shepard Glenwood CO 1273 54 36 38:28.5 38:28.5 12:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Rieger Richlands NC 1944 56 29 37:45.0 37:45.0 12:11/M